Sold2021Old Sleepy Eye Convention Commemorative Sign1992 Old Sleepy Eye Convention Commemorative Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 9.5 x 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2023OUTSTANDING SLEEPY EYE MILLING CO. EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC.SST. Makers marked, "Setenne and Greene." C. 1900's Sleepy Eye Milling Co. embossed tin sign. CONDITION: The sign has excellent color throughout the piece, with minor areas of staining and very minorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sleepy Eye Flour Tin Litho Advertising SignFramed. Circa 1905. Made by Meek Company, Coshocton, Ohio. Fabulous sign with great color and detail. The sign shows illustrations of a Native American, two fighting scenes, a buffalo and also a groupSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sleepy Eye Mills Cream Sign w/Old Sleepy Eye at center, extremely colorful litho on paper bySleepy Eye Mills Cream Sign w/Old Sleepy Eye at center, extremely colorful litho on paper by Wilmanns Bros. Co.-Milwaukee, nicely matted in rustic wood frame, Exc cond, 23"Sq.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hobo tin adv. Sign and Sleepy Eye Cream adv.Hobo tin sign marked 1974 Sanford Heilner has extensive surface corrosion,, Sleepy Eye thick paper sign has dirt and staining,possibly reproductionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Old Sleepy Eye Flour Advertising Stoneware Mug8.5''x3.75'' opening, base 4'' dia. One with darker blue indian, has a hairline crack on the rim as shown. Both show typical signs of wear given their age.See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Sleepy Eye Flour Original Early 20th Century Cream Pale PitcherNice original old sleepy eye flour cream pitcher. Great cobalt blue coloring throughout . Shows minor signs of wear and use as shown in photographs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two "The Sleepy Eye Mills" paper signsHeavier stock is old, the other a reprintSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOLLS MELONS CAT EYE SIGN.SST. This is an amazing single sided tin advertisng Dolls Melons. This piece has amazing old paint complete with all the original cat eyes. There are areas of rusting and paint loss, but overall thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023American "Old Sleepy Eye" Butter Crock 1890-1920For your consideration is this original American "Old Sleepy Eye," embossed butter crock circa 1890-1920. This piece is attributed to the Weir Pottery Company of Monmouth, Illinois, who was the firstSee Sold Price
Sold2017OLD SLEEPY EYE FLOUR ADVERTISING POTTERY STEINOriginal Old Sleepy Eye Flour Advertising Stein. Very nice pottery stein done in yellow and brown tones. Has great image of Sleepy Eye on one side and Teepees on the other side. Indian Chief Bust is mSee Sold Price
Sold2024EMPHEMERA LOT OLD SLEEPY EYE & INDIAN MOTORCYCLELot includes 9- Old Sleepy Eye advertising cards along with a Indian Motorcycle advertising folding postcard. Largest is 7' by 10". Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 Old Sleepy Eye Stoneware Mugs - 19th CLot of 2 Old Sleepy Eye stoneware mugs bust of Old Sleepy Eye Native American Indian on one side, campfire and teepees scene on reverse side - brown mug with W in maple leaf mark on bottom, 7 1/2" H,See Sold Price
Sold2017AN "OLD SLEEPY EYE" LITHOGRAPH PILLOW COVERAN "OLD SLEEPY EYE" LITHOGRAPH PILLOW COVER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. With Native American life scenes by "Monarch Litho Co., Minn." Framed and matted. Overall 29 inches square. SHIPPING NOTICE:JSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN OLD SLEEPY EYE FLEMISH WARE SALT CROCKThe bust of Ol Sleepy Eye and various Native American motifs in relief along with decorative scrolls and a fleur des lis. Measures 4 x 6.25 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Weir Pottery Co - Monmouth, Illinois "Old Sleepy Eye" Mug c1900sWeir Pottery Co - Monmouth, Illinois "Old Sleepy Eye" Mug c1900s. Unsigned. Perfect condition. 7.75"h x 5.75"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Sleepy Eye Stoneware, 3 [159899]3 different blue pieces by Old Sleepy Eye. 4x6.5", 2 base chips. 5x6.5" with 3 about 3" side cracks and 1 base chip. 8.5x4" with 2 about 3.5" side cracks.Date: Country: State: City: Provenance: Gary BSee Sold Price
Sold2021An 'Old Sleepy Eye' Molded Stoneware VaseAn 'Old Sleepy Eye' Molded Stoneware Vase Height 8 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Retta Park, Tucson, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stoneware Old Sleepy Eye Pitchers (4), large to smallStoneware Old Sleepy Eye Pitchers (4), large to small graduations w/teepee on verso, 3rd largest marked Monmouth, others unmarked, VG cond, flake to base of smallest, crazing & stains on others, largeSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Old Sleepy Eye Blue Gray Stoneware Crocks BowlsLot of 2 19th century Old Sleepy Eye blue gray stoneware crocks / bowls with bust of Old Sleepy Eye Native American Indian on front- salt crock with scroll work on reverse side, incised "E" on bottom,See Sold Price