Sold2017Carlos José Alfonzo 'Untitled'Carlos José Alfonzo (Cuban, 1950-1991) 'Untitled' 1987 Acrylic on paper; 11 x 14.75 (in) Signed and dated Alfonzo 87, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlos Jose ALFONZO (1950-1991). Cuban artist.Carlos Jose ALFONZO. Signed on bottom center. Dimensions: 50.8 X 40.64 cm (20.00 X 16.00 in). Dimensions with frame: 27.00 X 23.00 X 2.00 (IN) Artist or Maker: Carlos José ALFONZO (1950-1991) MediuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlos Jose ALFONZO (1950-1991). Cuban artist.Carlos Jose ALFONZO (1950-1991) Year: 1988 Medium: Gouache on Cardboard Dimensions: 45.8 X 60.4 cm (18.00 X 23.75 in) Signed on bottom right. Period: Contemporary Art Certified by the Gallery ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Alfonzo (1950 - 1991) Cuban, oil on canvasCarlos Alfonzo (1950 - 1991) Cuban, oil on canvas,Attributed to Carlos Alfonzo, it does not have a COA. Known for: Ceramics with painted iconography, animal and figure shapes Name variants: Carlos AlfSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLOS ALFONZO (1950-1991)CARLOS ALFONZO (1950-1991) Title: Oturanico II, Medium: Oil on canvas, Date: 1988, Size: 20 x 16 in. COA.Carlos Alfonzo was born in Cuba in 1950. He received a degree in art from the Academia San AlejSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Carlos Alfonzo Acrylic CanvasAttributed to Carlos Alfonzo, it does not have a COA. Medium: acrylic canvas. 40 x 30 inches. The canvas has some missing paint on the bottom right, please refer to photos for more details. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hilome, Jose: Untitled, N.D.Oil on Canvas, 20 x 24 in. From the Yvonne and Glenn Stokes collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Alfonzo (1950 - 1991)Carlos Alfonzo (1950 - 1991) Pastel on Paper Measure 19 3/4"in H x 25 1/2"in W - No frame Known for: Ceramics with painted iconography, animal and figure shapes Name variants: Carlos Alfonso BiographySee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Carlos Alfonzo 1987 Oil CanvasAttributed to Carlos Alfonzo, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 34 x 23 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1950 - 1991. A Cuban artist who came to Miami in 1980 where he lived untSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Carlos Alfonzo (1950 - 1991)Attr. Carlos Alfonzo (Florida, Cuba, 1950 - 1991) Mixed Media on Paper. Signed and dated ('88) lower left. Sight Size: 14.25 x 19.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 22 x 27 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlos Jose Ledda, (Argentinian, b. 1932)Carlos Jose Ledda (Argentinian, b. 1932) "The Colorful Duet" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 17-5/8" x 14-3/4", framed 20" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlos Jose Ledda, (Argentinian, b. 1932)Carlos Jose Ledda (Argentinian, b. 1932) "The Dance", 2004 oil on canvas signed and dated "MMIV" lower left, a "Bryant Galleries/New Orleans" card en verso. Framed. 11-3/4" x 9-5/8", framed 16-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlos Jose Ledda (Argentinian, b. 1932)Carlos Jose Ledda (Argentinian, b. 1932) "La Posta", 2004 oil on canvas signed and dated "MMIV" lower left. Framed. 11-3/4" x 19-1/2", framed 17" x 24-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLOS ALFONZO ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPERMEASUREMENTS:33"WX28"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Carlos Alfonzo was a Cuban-American painter known for his neo-impressionistic style. His work has been collected by Whitney Museum of AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLOS ALFONZO ABSTRACT OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Carlos Alfonzo, no coa, private collection, medium: oil,measurements: 33"WX28"H framed, mint condition Biography:Carlos Alfonzo was a Cuban-American painter known for his neo-impressioniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Merida, UntitledCarlos Merida Untitled tapestry 61 h × 78.5 w in (155 × 199 cm) Woven signature to lower right 'Carlos Merida' and number to verso '11/25'. This work is number 11 from the edition of 25.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Herrera, Untitled (Kiva Dance Ceremony)Jose (Joe) Herrera(20th Century)Untitled (Kiva Dance Ceremony)gouache on paperinitialed lower right: J.H.15 1/4 x 21 1/4 in. (38.74 x 53.98 cm.), Frame: 23 1/8 x 28 1/2 x 1 3/4 in. (58.74 x 72.39 x 4.See Sold Price
Sold2016CARLOS ALMARAZ: "UNTITLED"circa 1971 gouache signed and dated lower left Provenance: the Estate of Sam Simon, benefiting the Sam Simon Charitable Giving Foundation 13 1/2 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 04 U.S. Auction GalleryJose Carlos Ramos Arriving Together Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph$10
22 hrs LeftAGOPBSarah Grilo (Argentinian, 1917-2007) Untitled, Mixed Media on paper, Signed Sarah Grilo lower right,$1,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCCarlos Alfonso early work was inspired by the iconography of Castro-era propaganda. His later work$1,500