Sold2022Sterling Silver Ladles Modernist TowleThis is a pair of Towle sterling silver serving ladles. The Modernist ladles are approximately 6.75" long and have 2" bowls. There is no personalized engraving on these ladles. They are hallmarked andSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOWLE KING RICHARD STERLING SILVER LADLES & SPOONTOWLE KING RICHARD STERLING SILVER LADLES & SPOON Towle sterling silver ladles and spoon, King Richard pattern, marked on reverse. Includes: 7" ladle 6" ladle 6" spoon WeigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thirteen piece lot of sterling silver. Includes (1)Thirteen piece lot of sterling silver. Includes (1) Twelve iced tea straw sippers. Leaf form ends. Zotico Sterling Silver marked on shaft. Some slightly bent. (2) Heavy Towle sterling silver ladle. MoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two extra large Gorham sterling silver soup / punchTwo extra large Gorham Strasbourg sterling silver soup / punch ladles and one Towle King Richard large scalloped fruit serving spoon. 13 1/2"L (longest) 19.29 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2022Towle Sterling Silver Georgian Punch LadleAmerican, 20th century. Towle sterling silver punch ladle 6.6 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Towle Lafayette Sterling Silver Punch LadleTowle "Lafayette" pattern sterling silver pointed handle punch bowl ladle in excellent condition, inscribed on handle "MacBain" 13" x 4" 7.8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 13: Sterling Silver Ladles & Spoons.Lot includes: Gorham ladle, Luxembourg pattern; two serving spoons and matching ladle; Gorham gravy ladle, Lancaster pattern; Towle gravy ladle, Cantebury pattern; tablespoon, Narcissist pattern; scalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Towle French Provincial & Other Sterling Silver Serving Pieces(2) 8 1/2" Towle French Provincial Serving Spoons, one is reticulated. There is an 8 1/4" Towle French Provincial Serving Fork and a 6" Sterling Silver Ladle and a 5" Gorham Sterling Silver Ladle. 9.0See Sold Price
Sold2022(7) AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SERVICE FLATWARE(lot of 7) American sterling silver service flatware, highlights include: (1) "Pomona" pattern ladle, Towle Silversmiths, approx 6"l, (1) "Cellini" pattern jelly server, Alvin, approx 6.25"l, (1) sugaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Towle sterling silver solid soup ladleTowle sterling silver solid soup ladle, Old Newbury-Newbury pattern, engraved monogram on handle, 12 1/2" (length) 7.4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Four piece sterling silver flatware groupingFour piece sterling silver flatware grouping, Lunt Belle Meade pattern gravy ladle, Towle El Grande pattern cold meat fork and master butter knife and Towle Kings pattern master butter knife, 6.495 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Sterling Silver LadlesAmerican, Mostly 20th Century, makers include Watson, Whiting, International, Manchester, Towle, Frank Smith, Simspon, Hall Miller, Alvin and more. Over 30 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold20227 AMERICAN STERLING SILVER LADLESSeven (7) American Vintage / Antique Sterling Silver Ladles. Only 1 with monogram. Largest 7". Makers include Gorham, Towle, Durgin, Lunt and Manchester. Approximate silver weight on all 358 grams. PRSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fourteen Sterling Silver Serversincluding a Gorham "Douglas" fish knife (9.75 in.); an A. F. Towle & Son Co. pastry server with bright cut decoration to blade; a Gorham "Douglas" cream ladle; a Towle "Albany" parcel gilt cream ladleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Sterling Silver FlatwareGroup of Sterling Silver Flatware: Comprising a Georg Jensen style angel food cake cutter; meat shears and prong; Wallace four piece carving set, monogrammed; Towle ladle; large ladle with shell formSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Heavy Sterling Silver Serving SpoonsOne large stuffing spoon by International along with a handsome Georgian style ladle by Towle. Longest: L12 3/4" 269 grams standardSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESIncluding: Towle ladle with vemeil bowl, small sauce ladle by Reed and Barton, Whiting offset butter spreader, and a Gorham sugar shovel. 4.77 troy ounces Condition: Towle not monogrammedTemp No 8395See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sterling Silver Spoons, Tong, and KnivesIncluding coin examples, S. Kirk sterling ice tongs, iced tea spoons, ladles, straw, Towle "Rambler Rose" sugar tongs, and butter knives Appx. 21 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Sterling Silver Serving Ladles19th / 20th Century, American the largest 12" long. Monogrammed. Includes Towle and Gorham. total weight: 18.5 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold20192 TOWLE STERLING GRAVY LADLESTwo American Sterling Silver Gravy Ladles 6 3/8" in the pattern Fiddle Thread by F.Smith/Towle. Both are in very good condition, no monograms, Weight approx 165 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private GeorgetownSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Sterling Silver Cracker Scoop & Ladle & MoreSterling - Blackington ladle, 52 grams; Towle 1895 Old Colonial pattern pierced cracker scoop 8" L, 58 grams; 1902 Whiting tablespoon, 57 grams and 1890s Whiting tablespoon, 37 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham, Stieff, & Other Brightcut Sterling SilverSugar shells including Gorham "Hawthorne", Frank Smith, and another marked "Sterling", Stieff "Lady Claire" sauce ladle, and complementary Towle napkin rings, all pieces with engraved brightcut decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nine Sterling Silver Serving SpoonsNine sterling silver serving spoons: ladle by Whiting, Parcel Gilt berry spoon by Mechanics Silver Co, two Towle serving spoons, Gorham serving spoon, two Bigelow & Kennard serving spoons, Webster chiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorgian by Towle Sterling Silver Punch Ladle Double Spout FH AS 13 1/2" Serving$10
17 hrs LeftBidhausGeorgian by Towle Sterling Silver Punch Ladle Double Spout FH GW 15 1/2" Serving$10
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOld Newbury by Towle Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Gold Washed 5 3/4" Serving$10
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLady Constance by Towle Sterling Silver Soup Ladle HH WS Custom Made 10 1/2"$10
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSpanish Provincial by Towle Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle Custom Made 4 3/4"$10
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOld Newbury by Towle Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle GW Original 5 1/4" Serving$10
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGeorgian by Towle Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 3/4" Serving Heirloom Silverware$10
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGeorgian by Towle Sterling Silver Oyster Ladle with Spout FH GW 8 1/4" Serving$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsLenox by Towle Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle Gold Washed Bright-Cut 6" Serving$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsArlington by Towle Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle GW BC Rose, Buds, 2-Leaves 5 3/4"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCraftsman by Towle Sterling Silver Sauce Ladle 5 1/2" Serving Vintage Silverware$10