Sold2024JULES CHERET (1836-1932) FRENCH ADVERTISING POSTER, 14IN x 16IN (35.5cm x 40.5cm)Jules Cheret (1836-1932) French Opera advertising poster. It is after the original which was produced in 1896. With frame, it measures 14 inches x 16 inches. It is double matted and framed is a tastefSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Jules Cheret Poster Palais De GlaceAfter Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932). Poster print, Palais de Glace. Signed in the plate center right. 47 1/2' x 32 1/2" (with frame 52" x 37"). Minor scratches to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jules Cheret Poster "Maquettes Animees"Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932), Poster, "Maquettes Animees", lithograph on paper, printed by Chaix, Paris, 48" x 35", framed 56" x 42", good condition, not inspected out of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022JULES CHERET BALLET POSTER LITHOGRAPHJules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) Ballet poster for Viviane at the Eden Theatre, stone lithograph in colors on paper. Image size: 28.5" x 20.75" Ht: 49.5" Wd: 39" Dpth: 3" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022JULES CHERET SAXOLEINE ADVERTISING PRINTJULES CHERET SAXOLEINE ADVERTISING PRINTInscription in plate lower left. Polychrome print after the original by Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) depicting a lady tending to an oil lamp above the FrencSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cheret (1836-1932), Bonnard-Bidault, c. 1887Property from a Private Collection Hilton Head Island, SC Description: Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932), Bonnard-Bidault, Poster, c. 1887, signed lower left, printed '408 Imprimperie, Chaix (Succ.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jules Cheret, (French, 1836-1932), Olympia, 1893,Jules Cheret, (French, 1836-1932), Olympia, 1893, poster, 23.25" x 14.75". Provenance: The Warshawsky Collection, Chicago, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) 'Carnaval 1892'Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) 'Carnaval 1892' Lithograph Poster c.1892, printed signature lower left quadrant, depicting three figures at a ball, image before the leSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932)Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) Musee Grevin, Lithograph poster backed on linen. Framed dimensions: H: 57 1/2 x W: 43 5/8 in. H: 47 1/8 W: 33 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021(After) Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932)(After) Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) 'Bonnard-Bidault' Lithograph Poster 1887, printed signature lower left, depicting an angelic female figure holding a horn, over a banner advertising a bookstorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) Casino De Paris Large PosterDESCRIPTION: Antique Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932) lithograph in colors advertising poster for Camille Stefani and Casino de Paris (roughly translated) "Every Evening Concert-Show Ball [/] Night PaSee Sold Price
Sold2017JULES CHERET (FRENCH (1836-1932) MUSEE GREVINJules Cheret French (1836-1932) Musee Grevin Color Lithograph poster. Measures approx 47 1/2 " x 32 1/" image size and 57" x42 "See Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Shakspeare Vintage Operetta Poster by Rene' Pean with a Black Poodle$800
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHenri Matisse, NICE, La Danseuse Creole, Original French Travel Poster, Colorful$100
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesCeiling Zero (1936) Original French Movie Poster - Vintage Howard Hawks James Cagney Film$175
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupFavor Girl by Bellenger Original French Vintage Poster Motorcycle c1952$2,600
1 day LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe Piano - 1993 Original French Movie Poster 47x63 Vintage Jane Campion Film$24