Sold2017PALOMA PICASSO COLLAGEPALOMA PICASSO (FRENCH, B. 1949), COLLAGE, H 24", W 17", "WINDOW INTO SPACE":Signed lower left; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Co Paloma Picasso Double Heart Ring Size 5Paloma Picasso (French, b. 1949 - ) celebrated Spanish and French fashion designer and businesswoman. Best known for her jewelry designs for Tiffany & Co. Features a double loving heart design. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Paloma Picasso for Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver BroochesTwo Paloma Picasso for Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver BroochesPaloma Picasso (b. 1949)Late 20th centuryEach with stamped signature: Paloma Picasso; further stamped: Tiffany & Co. / 925 / ©Comprising tSee Sold Price
Sold2020PALOMA PICASSO DAUM ART GLASS PLAQUE PINEAPPLE GIRLA large stunning Vintage 1970 Daum Pate-de-Verre art glass plaque by Paloma Picasso titled "Pineapple Girl" The piece is Signed on bottom top-Paloma Picasso with manufacture marking underneath Daum, nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francois Ledan, "Interior with Picasso"Francois Ledan [Fanch] (French, b. 1949). "Interior with Picasso" from the "New York Nights" suite of two. Color lithograph on Arches paper, 1992. Edition: 103/250. Printer: Atelier Desjobert, Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY AND CO STERLING SILVER LOVING HEART RINGA vintage sterling silver open heart ring by Tiffany and Co. Loving Heart design by Paloma Picasso, born 1949, a French designer, daughter of the artist Pablo Picasso and writer Francoise Gilot. MarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francoise Gilot (b. 1921) FrenchPALOMA PICASSO, color lithograph, signed and titled and inscribed and numbered 40/150 in pencil, image 25 ½ x 19 ½”, full margins, frame 41 x 35” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paloma Picasso Suede X Black PursePaloma Picasso Suede X Black Purse. Measures - 9" wide x 6" high, 23 1/2" shoulder length. Paloma Picasso (born Anne Paloma Ruiz-Picasso y Gilot in Vallauris on 19 April 1949), is a French fashion desSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Dufourmantelle (French, b. 1949) Le Mur Jaune (The Yellow Wall), 2002Bruno Dufourmantelle (French, b. 1949) Le Mur Jaune (The Yellow Wall), 2002 oil on canvas signed Bruno Dufourmantelle, titled and dated (verso) 71 x 79 inches. Provenance: Galerie Kashya Hildebrand, ZSee Sold Price
Sold2021YVES MARTHELOT (French, b. 1949), MOSAIC TABLESquare-top pedestal table with contrasting ceramic and wood tiles set within wood borders h. 31 w. 44 d. 44 in. Provenance: Descended through a prominent Greenwich, CT familySee Sold Price
Sold2018ANNE BACHELIER (French, b. 1949)Oil on canvas (harlequins) Signed to recto and verso, titled illegibly to verso 32" x 39 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ANNE BACHELIER (French, b. 1949)Oil on canvas "Tout un Univers dans sa Main" Signed to recto and verso, titled to verso 28 1/2" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023attributed to Yves Marthelot (French, b.1949), Passementerie Center Tableattributed to Yves Marthelot (French, b.1949), Passementerie Center TableFrance, circa 1980, fiberboard with various fabric coverings, mirror panels and abalone seashells, shaped top, stepped pedestalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Dufourmantelle (French, b. 1949) Les Paysages-Humains (Triptych), 2002Bruno Dufourmantelle (French, b. 1949) Les Paysages-Humains (Triptych), 2002 oil and wax on linen each signed Bruno Dufourmantelle, titled and dated (verso) 70 x 157 inches. Provenance: Galerie KashyaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Linda Le Kniff (French b. 1949) Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas Monica Et SebantienSigned Linda Le Kniff (French b. 1949) Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas Monica Et Sebantien. Signed lower right, measures H: 28" x W: 23", 5" frame and matte. Parkwest gallery appraisal on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN PIERRE DUBORD, FRENCH (B. 1949) O/CSigned lower right. Signed and titled verso. Impressionist oil on canvas of gardens. Dimensions: (Frame) H 32.5" x W 27", (Canvas) H 29" x W 24" Condition: Light frame wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019Linda Le Kinff (French, b. 1949) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An oil on panel painting by Linda Le Kinff. Depicts a seated woman in an interior scene. Signed on center. Framed. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: Overall H. 22" x W. 19" CSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-PIERRE DUBORD, FRENCH (B. 1949) O/CSigned lower left. Signed, titled "Voiliers sue la Seine" verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17" x W 27" (Canvas) H 10" x W 20" Condition: Painting clean, nicks to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016LINDA LE KINFF (FRENCH, B.1949) OIL ON PANEL,LINDA LE KINFF (FRENCH, B.1949) OIL ON PANEL, "Delphine" panel size 15" x 18-1/4"See Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GallerySam Park ‘Evening in Capri’ Signed & Numbered Mixed Media – 40x30$500
Oct 27Art Leaders GallerySam Park "Afternoon in Capri" Framed Artist Proof Giclee on Canvas - 64 x 49$1,500
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsTiffany & Co Paloma Picasso 18K Gold Large Size Citrine 20.75ctw Omega Back Earrings$425(6 bids)