Sold2020Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Guanyin Possibly QingChinese Famille Rose porcelain model of a Guanyin seated with a child, set on a pedestal decorated with lotus blossoms above foaming waves. Flanked by 2 other standing figures (removable). Measures 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain CompoteType: Compote or pedestal bowlMaterials: PorcelainMarkings & Inscriptions: UnmarkedDate:Ca. 1900Maker: Late Qing or Republic periodDescription: A Chinese Famille Rose porcelain compote or footed pedesSee Sold Price
Sold20175pc Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes. Includes two5pc Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes. Includes two oval pedestal bowls and three hexagonal dishes. Sizes range from 4.5'' to 9.5'' long. Scattered glaze wear. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Bowl on Teak wood PedestalA fine late Qing period Chinese porcelain decorated bowl seated on antique pedestal stand. Good condition as shown. Measuring approx 5.5" tall x 9" diameter, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE HEXAGONAL PORCELAIN LANTERN ON PEDESTALQing dynasty, probably late 19th C. The exterior painted in famille rose palette, with dominant turquoise ground. Having reticulated alternating panels of figures and antique vessels. On porcelain pedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Chinese Qing Famille Rose Porcelain Vase - 22Very large Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain vase from the last half of the 19th century decorated in profuse detail with Chinese figures.Height: 22 1/2 in x width: 7 3/4 in x depth: 7 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain scroll bowl,Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain scroll bowl, having two tiger head handles, depicting figures celebrating the birthday of Guo Zi Yi, raised on a rosewood stand. PROVENANCE: From the Collection ofSee Sold Price
2021Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain square vase,Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain square vase, depicting three immortals and Qiao's sisters, having peonies on the other two sides. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei Yuan Hsueh and Emily Hsueh,See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Qing Famille Rose Porcelain Large VasesPair Chinese Qing Famille Rose Porcelain Large Vases 23.5''x10'' Each. A true opposing pair of polychrome enameled temple vases depicting Shou Lao riding a deer with courtesans in landscape. Two childSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain plaque tableChinese Qing famille rose porcelain plaque table screen, molded to depict a landscape. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei Yuan Hsueh and Emily Hsueh, Dallas, Texas. Owners of the former Oriental ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain ginger jar,Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain ginger jar, depicting scholar objects and having a poem to the back side. Signed by Dai Huan Zhao. 17"H, Circa - Late 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. Chinese Qing Famille Rose porcelain ginger jars150) Pr. Chinese Qing Famille Rose porcelain ginger jars with ormolu mounted stand, having an old French Paris dealer's sticker,reads, De La Madeleine L. caisso & Co. . 19th C. 18" without stand. 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain vaseChinese Qing famille rose porcelain vase, depicting immortals in a landscape. With six character seal to underside and reading, "Great Qing Tongzhi Production". 8.5"H, Circa - 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Qing Famille Rose Porcelain VasesOpposing Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Vases with a mirror design to each of a bird on a rock surrounded with flowers. Age related wear to enamels. The base with a TongzSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Qing Famille Rose Porcelain vaseDepicting Eight Immortals having two elephant handles. 19th century circa Measuring H 14.5 in Provenance: Private collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr Chinese Qing Famille Rose Porcelain Temple JarsMirror Pair Chinese Late Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Temple Jars with a design of Generals on Horseback and Soldiers in Historical Battle, the shoulders with a yellow ground cloud colSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain stool,Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain stool, depicting birds and flowers. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei Yuan Hsueh and Emily Hsueh, Dallas, Texas. Owners of the former Oriental Art Shop in DallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Qing Famille Rose Porcelain VaseLarge Chinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Porcelain Vase with a well painted design of Court Ladies and Children in a Garden; the reverse with calligraphy; double dogs in iron red as handles; the base iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Qing Famille Rose Porcelain Large VaseChinese Qing Famille Rose Porcelain Large Vase 16''x9''. Polychrome enameled with scholars and courtesans in courtyard. Blue underglaze double ring mark with ground beveled edge foot. Hairline crack 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain vase,Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain vase, depicting birds and flowers. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei Yuan Hsueh and Emily Hsueh, Dallas, Texas. Owners of the former Oriental Art Shop in DallaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain covered bowl,Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain covered bowl, depicting boys in landscapes. Symbolizes fertility. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei Yuan Hsueh and Emily Hsueh, Dallas, Texas. Owners of the foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain chargersChinese Qing famille rose porcelain chargers, depicting flower blossoms. 14.5" Dia., Circa - 18th - 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Qing Famille Rose Porcelain Vase with CeladonChinese Qing Famille Rose Porcelain Vase with Celadon Ground. Condition: two small spider cracks. Height 19/18" Diameter 13"See Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL 清 粉彩开窗花卉大&#£40