Sold2017Brunei $100 1972 specimen AU-UNCBrunei $100, 1972, Sultan Hassanal Bolkiah I, specimen, (P.10s), no serial nos., sign. or date, rev. no. 068, "SPECIMEN OF NO VALUE" and "SPECIMEN" ovpts., single official punch hole, AU-UNC.See Sold Price
Sold2017Brunei, 1st series, 1967, $100, AU-UNCBrunei, 1st series, 1967, $100, A/1 250197 (first prefix), KNB5a. AU-UNC 汶莱, 第1系列, 1967年, $100, A/1 250197 (首序号). AU-UNCSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brunei BanknotesBrunei, 1989, $50, B/1 000000, first prefix, specimen, KNB16s. AU-UNC 汶莱, 1989, $50, B/1 000000, 他首序号, 样本, KNB16s. AU-UNCSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRUNEI $50 (1972-88) Specimen no. 0712nd Series: $50 (1972-88) Specimen, specimen no. 071 (KNB9). Original UNCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore 100x$1 1972 HSS w/sealSingapore $1, (1972), orchids, sign. Hon Sui Sen with seal, various serial nos., one note with tears on top margin, ageing, generally AU-UNC. (100)See Sold Price
Sold2021P-176e 1948 Hong Kong Shanghai Banking $100 AU-UNCPick#176e 1948 Hong Kong Shanghai Banking $100, AU-UNC Condition, Lager size of banknoteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Singapore 2x$25 1972 AU-UNCSingapore $25, (1972), orchids, serial nos. A/16 243938 to 939, consecutive pair, AU-UNC. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2018Malaya 1941, Petrol Coupon 5 Gallons Units Specimen ,Malaya 1941, Petrol Coupon 5 Gallons Units Specimen , AU-UNC ageingSee Sold Price
Sold2018British North Borneo 1/2c 1886HBritish North Borneo 1/2c 1886HBritish North Borneo Half Cent, (KM.1), 1886H, possibly a specimen, AU-UNC. This Lot is subject to 7% Goods and Services Tax on both the HammeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Malaysia $100 1986-95 AU-UNCMalaysia $100, (1986-95), 6th series, sign. Jaffar Hussein, (KNB.37a), serial no. ZE 4824133, AU-UNC.See Sold Price
Sold2016India 100 Rupees ND AU-UNCIndia Reserve Bank of India, 100 Rupees, ND, (P.43a), serial no. U/5 989155, rusty shs., ageing, stains, AU-UNC.See Sold Price
Sold2016MY, 8th series, RM 100, replacement pair. AU-UNCMalaysia, 1996-98, 8th series, RM 100, replacement, consecutive pair, ZA 0150272-73. AU-UNC 马来西亚 1996-98年, 第8系列, 100令吉补See Sold Price
Sold2017SG, Ship, $100, replacement GKS. AU-UNCSingapore, Ship series, 1985, $100, Z/1 089589, replacement note, sign by Dr. GKS, KNB31c. AU-UNC 新加坡, 船系列, 1985年, $100补号钞, Z/1 08See Sold Price
Sold2021China Peoples Bank 100x100 Yuan 1990China Peoples Bank of China, 100 Yuan, 1990, (P.889b), serial nos. YC 54222401 to 500, 100 consecutive notes, generally AU-UNC. (100)See Sold Price
Sold2024Singapore 100x$20 1979 birdSingapore $20, (1979), bird, serial nos. A/56 018501 to 600, 100 consecutive notes, ageing, generally AU-UNC. (100)See Sold Price
Sold2024Singapore $2 1990 ship orange specimenSingapore $2, (1990), ship, orange, specimen, serial no. AA 000000, specimen no. 0684, "SPECIMEN" ovpts., ageing, AU-UNC. With BCCS folder (some damage).See Sold Price
Sold2017Singapore 100x$5 1989 shipSingapore $5, (1989), ship, serial nos. A/63 038901 to 9000, 100 consecutive notes, generally AU-UNC. (100)See Sold Price
Sold2022Hong Kong 100x$20 1994Hong Kong Bank of China, $20, 1 January 1994, (P.201a), serial nos. BM 878701 to 800, 100 consecutive notes, stains, ageing, generally AU-UNC. (100)See Sold Price
Sold2022Singapore 100x$2 1998 ship purple BABNSingapore $2, (1998), ship, purple, BABN, serial nos. FW 886501 to 600, 100 consecutive notes, generally AU-UNC. (100)See Sold Price
Sold2023Singapore 100x$2 1990 ship orangeSingapore $2, (1990), ship, orange, serial nos. CZ 501801 to 900, 100 consecutive notes, heavy foxing, with BCCS band (stains, ageing), generally AU-UNC. (100)See Sold Price
Sold2022Singapore 100x$1 1987 ship HTT 1st prefixSingapore $1, (1987), ship, sign. Hu Tsu Tau, serial nos. D/14 980001 to 100, 1st prefix, some foxing, with BCCS band (foxing), generally AU-UNC. (100)See Sold Price
Sold2016Singapore 100x$1 1987 ship GKSSingapore $1, (1987), ship, sign. Goh Keng Swee, serial nos. C/86 882201 to 300, 100 consecutive notes, with band, generally AU-UNC. (100)See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftKey Date Coins1929 $100 National Currency The Federal Reserve Bank OF Chicago, IL Grades AU, Almost Unc$5(1 bid)