Sold2017WILLIAM TAFT & SHERMAN 1908 POLTICAL WATCH FOBDimensions: H 1.75" x W 1.75" Condition: good, some patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) WILLIAM HOWARD TAFT CAMPAIGN WATCH FOBS(lot of 2) Watch brass fobs for the William Howard Taft and James S. Sherman 1908 presidential campaign: (1) with belt, Taft, 1908, Sherman; (1) Taft and Sherman Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2018TAFT SHERMAN WATCH FOB & BUTTONSIncludes Our Choice Taft & Sherman Watch Fob and 2 Taft Buttons. Fob measures 5" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Taft and Sherman watch fob plusA scarce watch fob from campaign PLUS a temeprance movement ribbon in one lot (2)See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique Tin Lithograph Political Trays.Two Antique Tin Lithograph Political Trays. 1st: William Howard Taft & James Sherman 1908 circular tray, 9-12" diam. 2nd: Wm. McKinley oval tray, Circa. 1896-1900. Featuring U.S. Republican presidentiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Roosevelt & Taft Glass Paper Weights.One weight is for Theodore Roosevelt & Charles W. Fairbanks from 1904. The other weight is for William H. Taft & James S. Sherman from 1908. Both weights are made by Graeser Pittsburgh Pa. Both weightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Parker & Taft Glass Paper Weights.One weight is for Alton B. Parker & Henry G. Davis from 1904 and was made by Graeser Pittsburgh Pa. The other weight is for William H. Taft & James S. Sherman from 1908 and was made by Graeser PittsbuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Taft & Sherman 1908 "Lady Liberty" Jugate with RibbonsChromolithograph celluloid pinback button with half-tone jugate portraits of 1908 Republican candidate William Howard Taft and running mate James S. Sherman, with ornate "Miss Liberty" and draped flagSee Sold Price
Sold2016Taft & Sherman 1908 Sepia Jugate Celluloid1-1/4" sepia photographic celluloid filled-back button with jugate portraits of 1908 Republican candidate William H. Taft and running mate James S. Sherman with ornate eagle and star surround.See Sold Price
Sold2016Taft & Sherman 1908 Blue Oval Jugate1" half-tone oval celluloid pinback button with jugate portraits of 1908 Republican candidate William Howard Taft and running mate James S. Sherman in printed gold filigree and blue surround. WhiteheaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Taft & Sherman - Eight 1908 & 1912 CelluloidsEight celluloid pinback buttons depicting 1908 & 1912 Republican candidate William Howard Taft (two with running mate James S. Sherman), many with ornate printed surrounds. Comprises: 1.) 7/8" half-toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Taft & Sherman - Two 1908 Eagle JugatesTwo 1-1/4" celluloid pinback buttons with jugate portraits of 1908 Republican candidate William Howard Taft and running mate James S. Sherman, adorned with eagle and star decoration. One with Quimby MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Taft & Sherman - Two 1908 TraysTwo 1-1/4" trays with chromolithograph portraits of 1908 Republican candidate William H. Taft and running mate James S. Sherman, one campaign, the other inauguration.See Sold Price
Sold2016Taft & Sherman - Nine 1908 &1912 CelluloidsNine celluloid buttons supporting 1908 Republican candidate William Howard Taft and/or running mate James S. Sherman. Comprises: 1.) One 1-1/4" filled-back half-tone jugate. 2.) One 7/8" half-tone SheSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Taft & James Sherman Star Paper Weight.This large glass paper weight was made in 1908 by Graeser Pittsburgh Pennsylvania. It is in good condition with one small chip on the side of one tip. Condition (Very Good). Size 5 -3/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold201768 Tokens and Medals68 Tokens and Medals, to include: 1881 James A Garfield Canal Boy for president copper token; General W H Harrison 1841 token; Wellington penny token; 1908 Taft & Sherman Republican candidates pin bacSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3: Advertising Tip Trays.One tray shows the raising of the first American flag at Valley Forge, in good shape with some very light oxidation. A 1908 Grand Old Party tray which shows President William Taft & VP James Sherman,See Sold Price
Sold2016Wm. H. Taft & J. S. Sherman Pair of 1908 Jugate ToleEach chromolithograph circular tole tray bears portraits of William Howard Taft and James Schoolcraft Sherman in center with image of white house and crossed American flags above. Borders decorated wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A 1908 GRAND OLD PARTY TIN LITHO POLITICAL TRAYA jugate design with bust portraits of candidates William Howard Taft and James Schoolcraft Sherman who won president and vice president in 1908, the border lists the great GOP presidents of the past,See Sold Price
Sold2021Taft Presidential Political Button 1908William Howard Taft and running mate James F. Sherman on this political presidential pin. Back is marked Hyatt Manufacturing Company, Balto, NM Badges and Buttons of all kinds. Size is approximately tSee Sold Price
Sold2016William H. Taft - Six Portrait PinbacksSix celluloid pinbacks depicting 1908 Republican candidate William Howard Taft (and one jugate with James S. Sherman). Four chromolithograph name portraits in three size variants (largest 1-3/4"). OneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Blimp & Bi-Plane Watch Fob & 1908 Nard At. CityHard to find antique watch fob with blimp and bi-plane in high relief at the front, C. 1900-1920 together with a 2nd 1908 Watch fob, blue enameling at the fron marked NARD Atlantic City and marked atSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monroe D. Ray Frame - Wm. Taft & J. Sherman 1908 &19129-1/2" x 12-1/2" wooden frame under glass, containing an array of 23 items. Includes portrait [12], jugate [2] and name [1] celluloid buttons [sizes from 5/8" diameter to 2-1/4" diameter]. AccompaniedSee Sold Price
Sold2016William H. Taft 1908 Signed PhotographRare large narrow photograph signed "Sincerely Yours, Wm. H. Taft," in white ink. Candid smiling full length image of Taft standing behind the caboose railing on his campaign train. Bears photographerSee Sold Price
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly 1900's Cadillac Motor Car Co Advertising Watch Fob$60(2 bids)
Dawsons AuctioneersA small collection of vintage fob watches, comprising an Oris pocket watch with a subsidiary second£100