Sold2020Bernard Laarhoven (Dutch, b. 1912)Bernard Laarhoven (Dutch, b. 1912) Boats by Dock oil on canvas signed Laarhoven (lower right) 24 x 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Laarhoven (Dutch, b. 1912) Brugge in BelgiumBernard Laarhoven (Dutch, b. 1912) Brugge in Belgium Near the Dutch Frontier oil on canvas signed (lower right), titled (verso) 20 x 24 inches. Property from a Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022attrib Bernard Vaillant Dutch School Self Portraitattributed VAILLANT, Bernard, (Dutch, 1632-1698): Possibly a self portrait of the artist, notation lower left Etatis: Sua: 44, Oil/Canvas, unsigned, older paper verso with name Richard Crowell, 1683,See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD POTHAST, DUTCH (1882 - 1966)Bernard Pothast was a Dutch painter who was born in 1882. The record sold price for this artist in auction is USD $40,845 for "The new dress," which was sold in 2000.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Pothast (Dutch, 1882-1966) Oil PaintingBernard Jean Corneille Pothast (Dutch, 1882-1966) Painting. Title - Sharing an Orange. Oil on canvas painting. Signed lower right B. Pothast. Label on reverse, Anderson Galleries, Chicago #7882. PaintSee Sold Price
SoldBernard Pothast (Dutch, 1882-1966)Bernard Pothast (Dutch, 1882-1966) Story of the Sailing Ship oil on canvas signed Pothast (lower right)26 x 29 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2020after BERNARD POTHAST (Dutch 1882-1966) A PAINTING,after BERNARD POTHAST (Dutch 1882-1966) A PAINTING, "Mother and Child," possibly Hendrik Theodorus de Court Onderwater, signed L/R. 22" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Pothast(Dutch, 1882-1966)A Mother and her Two DaughtersBernard Pothast (Dutch, 1882-1966) A Mother and her Two Daughters oil on canvas signed B. Pothast (lower right) 20 1/2 x 16 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Janet Wollaeger Powell 1500See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Pothast, Mother & ChildrenOil on canvas. Signed lower right, B. Pothast. Bernard Pothast, Dutch (1882-1966). Approx. 25" x 30" canvas, 32 1/2" x 37 1/2" frame. Sold at Schonermann Gallery. Appraised in 2005 Fine and DecorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD DE HOOG OIL ON CANVAS.Dutch, Bernard De Hoog (1867 - 1943), circa 1900. "Near the Cradle" depicting a mother with her two children. Signed to lower right. Water damage to canvas and frame, paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Peaceful AfternoonBernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Peaceful Afternoon oil on canvas signed Bernard de Hoog (lower left) 31 x 37 1/2 inches. Provenance: Continental Galleries of Fine Art, Montreal Dominion Gallery, MoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Oil on CanvasBernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, depicting a woman sitting at a desk writing a letter; in a gold tone frame Condition: Very Good, craquelure overall; dirt aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An oil painting on canvas by Bernard de Hoog depicts an interior scene with a woman sewing, Signed along the bottom right. Stickered along the back with christies stickers Provenance: MarSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERNARD DE HOOG (Dutch, 1867-1943)Interior with Mother, Child and Baby Oil on canvas Signed lower right Size: 17.75 x 21.25 in (45 x 54 cm) Private Collection, Oakville, On.See Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD DE HOOG (Dutch, 1866-1943)A Happy Family Oil on Canvas Signed bottom left H. 22 1/2" W. 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1945)Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1945)A woman sewing in an interiorsigned 'Bernard de Hoog' l.l., oil on canvas51 x 40cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD DE HOOG (Dutch, 1866-1943)Home Lessons Oil on canvas Signed bottom left H. 22 3/4" W. 18 3/4"See Sold Price
SoldBERNARD DE HOOG (Dutch, 1866-1943) Tending to the Baby (framed 84.5 x 69.5 x 3.5 cm (33 1/4 x 27...BERNARD DE HOOG (Dutch, 1866-1943) Tending to the Baby signed 'Bernard de Hoog' (lower right); with a label from Frederick Thom Gallery, Toronto (affixed to the reverse of the frame) oil on canvas 64.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1866-1943) Portrait of a YoungBernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1866-1943) Portrait of a Young Woman. Oil on panel, signed UR Sight: 9" x 7.25" Frame: 18.5" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018DUTCH OIL ON CANVAS OF MOTHER AND BABY, SIGNEDBERNARD JOHANNES BLOOMERS(Dutch 1845-1914)Twilight Stroll with Baby Oil on canvasSigned lower right16 inches x 12 inches (40.5 x 30.5 cm), contained in original gilt wood frameProvSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bernard de Hoog, Oil on Board.Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943), Oil on board, Mother and Child. Signed lower left, de Hoog. Framed and matted under glass. (Approx. 9" x 8 1/4", overall: 18 1/2" x 18").See Sold Price
Sold20201653 Surius Pilgrimage to Jerusalem Church Sepulcher1653 Surius Pilgrimage to Jerusalem Church Holy Sepulcher Dutch Franciscan Bernard Surius was a 17th-century Dutch Franciscan monk who was the curator of the Church of the Holy Sepulcher in Jerusalem.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Johan de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943)Bernard Johan de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) "Interior with Mother and Her Children" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 22" x 25-1/2", framed 30-1/2" x 33-3/4" Provenance: Estate of Nancy R. MorrisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard van Beek 1875-1941 Dutch Oil LandscapeLandscape painting of trees and bushes; oil on board; framed; lower left corner signed and attr. Bernard van Beek (1875-1941), Dutch painter, the style of the Hague School is clearly recognizable; datSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCVitek ou Ninfo - Matzou Engravings Bernard Picart c.1740 Chinese Gods$10
4 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyLarge Ice Cold Coca-Cola Sold Here Neon Sign with Printed Back PlateCHFÂ 850(2 bids)