Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A CRUCIFIXIONAN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A CRUCIFIXION Balkan, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Worn, losses. 35 x 24.1 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER AUS EINER KREUZIGUNG Balkan, 18. Jh. Laubholz-TaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE POKROV Russian, circaA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE POKROV Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel. Vertical crack. 91.5 x 61.5 cm. MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER POKROW Russland, um 1900 Verbund aus drei Laubholz-BrSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'UNEXPECTED JOY'AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'UNEXPECTED JOY' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses, restored. 31 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNERWARTETE FREUDE' Russland, 19. Jh. Aus dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOTTESMUTTER AUS EINER KREUZIGUNGSGRUPPEGOTTESMUTTER AUS EINER KREUZIGUNGSGRUPPE Niederlande o. Niederrhein, 19. Jh. Eiche, plastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt, rueckseitig geflacht, mit Resten der Fassung. H. 81 cm. UEber einem oktogonaleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Großformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg derGroßformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg der Drachentöter Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Holztafeln mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund veSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin''Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin'' Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit einem Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Im rechten Bildfeld ganzfigurige Darstellung der GotteSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FEODOROWSKAJA MITAN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH EIGHT SELECTED SAINTS BEARING AN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a goldenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Ikone mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan mitA small icon showing the Kazanskaya Mother of God with silveroklad. Russia, circa 1900 (icon), Mocow, 1896-1908 (oklad). Oil on wood panel. Stamped with assayer's mark with 84-standard and unknown masSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ikone mit der Gottesmutter von SmolenskIkone mit der Gottesmutter von Smolensk Balkan, 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, angenagelter Holzrahmen. Leicht beschädigt. Neuzeitlicher Holzkasten. 24 x 20 cm bzw. 38 x 34 cm (Rahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2021Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter Helferin bei derA rare icon showing the Mother of God Assistant of Birth. Russia, 19th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel. Lower border with cyrillic description (The help in Birth Most Holy Mother of God). DamaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BYA LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BY PROPHETS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 36.4 x 69.4 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings, restorations. 31.4 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING THE POKROV MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 35.7 x 29.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUTZ UND SCHIRM' Russland,See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, circa 1700 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and border stripped to gesso, restored. 31 x 27 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER DES ZSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON OF THE ARAVIYSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18thAN ICON OF THE ARAVIYSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. The border minimally restored. 30.7 x 26.2 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON ARABSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELEDAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELED OKLAD Modern Oil on metal on wood panel with velvet backing. Metal oklad. 31.5 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT EMAISee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF VLADIMIR Russian, ca. 1700. Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Damaged, intensely losses of the substance. 27 x 23 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADISee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THEA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'OF THE LIFE-GIVING SOURCE' Greek, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Restored. 59 x 40.8 cm. GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'LEBENSSPENDENDER QUELL'See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18thAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and border stripped to gesso, restored. 30.5 x 25.8 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VONSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GODAN ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 30.2 x 25.3 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLASee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELEDAN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH ENAMELED OKLAD Modern Oil on metal on wood panel with velvet backing. Enamel minimally chipped. 32 x 27.9 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE TOLGSKAJA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE TOLGSKAJA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restorations. 31 x 24 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TOLGA (TOLGSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. HolztSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Vetka, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The borders damages and restored. 32.7 x 27 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTERSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA South German wooden figurine of the Virgin with Child, 18th century€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian bronze icon, appliqué, two triptychs and a crucifix, 18th/19th century€160
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian enamelled bronze icons showing "Do not weep for me, Mother" and Saint Nicholas€300
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGertsch, Franz Pestwurz III (Pétasite III). 2002. Farbholzschnitt auf Japan. 59 x 76 cm (59 x€400
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCocteau, Jean Marie d'apres Mantegna. Um 1956. Farblithographie auf Arches-Velin (mit WZ). 48,5 x€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHCocteau, Jean Tête de Profil à gauche. 1958. Farblithographie auf Arches-Velin (mit WZ).€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHolzer, Jenny La libeté de choisir (Freedom of choice). 2006. Heliogravüre mit Aquatinta€300
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDoig, Peter Pelican Island. Farbaquatintaradierung auf Velin. 29,6 x 19,6 cm (52,5 x 38,2 cm). - In€300
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbH14 German and French (a.o.) Baroque pilgrimage medals, 18th/19th century€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWinters, Terry Unitled louvre. 2001. Kaltnadelradierung auf Somerset Velin (mit WZ). 34,8 x 44,7 cm€300
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOpie, Julian This is Shahnoza. 2007. Vinyl in schwarz auf transparenter Trägerfolie. 243 x 60€900
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHSeven pewter jugs and a screw-top flask, Regensburg a.o., 17th - 19th century€400
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAsse, Geneviève Atlantique I. 1993. Farbaquatinta und Kaltnadelradierung auf Velin. 24,4 x 25€300