Sold2017Kyzikos, AR Drachm (13 mm, 3.14 g), ca. 390-341 BCHead of Soteira left / Head of lion left. SNG France 408. VF 3568See Sold Price
Sold2018Phaselis, AR Drachm (14 mm, 1.96 g), ca. 167-100 BCHead of Apollo right / Lyre, F?S???S, Isis crown in left field, torch in right field. Troxell, Lycian Period II, Series 1, 47; VFSee Sold Price
Sold2016Halikarnassos, AR Drachm (19 mm, 3.81 g), ca. 2nd-1stHead of Athena right / Head of Apollo facing. SNG v. Aulock 2527. VF Country:ancient Greece – CariaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rhodes, AR Drachm (17 mm, 2.77 g), 188-170 BCHead of Helios right / Rose in incuse square, magistrate name ANA??OTO?. SNG Keckman 630. XF Country:ancient Greece – Islands off CariaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kibyra, AR Drachm (18 mm, 3.3 g), 166-84 BCHelmeted male head right / Horseman to right. SNG Cop. 263. VF/F+ Country:ancient Greece - PhrygiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rhodes, AR Hemidrachm (13 mm, 1.27 g), 170-150 BCHead of Helios facing / Rose, magistrate name APTEM?N. Jenkins, Rhodian, Group B, 44. VFSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rhodes, AR Drachm (15 mm, 2.8 g), 229-205 BCHead of Helios facing slightly right / Rose, magistrate name EYKPATH?. SNG Keckman 559-560. flan defect, otherwise VF 3767See Sold Price
Sold2017Leontinoi, AR Litra (13 mm, 0.6 g), 450-440 BCHead of Apollo right / Barley grain. SNG ANS 261. XF, dark patina, chipped 3480See Sold Price
Sold2016Phokaia, AR Diobol (9 mm, 1.24 g), ca. 521-478 BCFemale head left / quadratum incusum. Klein 453. VF+, dark patina Country:ancient Greece – IoniaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kyzikos, AR Obol (11 mm, 0.8 g), 525-475 BCForepart of boar left, tunny behind / Head of lion left. SNG France 380. XF 3566See Sold Price
Sold2017Halikarnassos, AR Hemiobol (8 mm, 0.36 g), ca. 380 BCYoung male head right / rams head right. SNG Kayhan 997. XF/VF, fine style, dark patina 3777See Sold Price
2018Sicily, Syracuse, Decadrachm, c. 400-390 BCSicily, Syracuse, Decadrachm, c. 400-390 BC; AR (g 41,35; mm 36; h 11); Charioteer driving fast quadriga l., flying Nike crowning him; in ex. display of military harness set on two steps, Rv. Head ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021MYSIA Parion 500-475 BC DrachmMYSIA, Parion. 500-475 BC. AR Drachm. 3.35 gr. – 13.1 mm. Gorgoneion / Incuse punch with rough design. SNG France 1343; Asyut 612; SNG Copenhagen 256. VF\XFSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Egypt Ptolemy X AR Tetradrachm, AlexandreiaAncient Egypt Ptolemy X Silver Tetradrachm, AlexandreiaPtolemaic Kings of Egypt. Cleopatra III & Ptolemy X Alexander I. (107-101 BC). AR Tetradrachm (24 mm, 13.64 g), Alexandreia. Dated RY 16 (KleopatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Macedonia Alexander III th Great 336-323 BC AR DrachmKingdom of Macedonia. Alexander III (336-323 BC). AR Drachm. 4,20 gr. - 17,0 mm. ( Magnesia ad Maeandrum, struck by Antigonos I Monophthalmos ca. 319-305 BC) - In the name and types of Alexander III.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander III the Great 336-323 BC DrachmMACEDONIAN KINGDOM. Alexander III the Great (336-323 BC). AR drachm. 4.20 gr. – 16.4 mm. Kolophon (Ionia), ca. 310-301. Head of Heracles right, wearing lion skin headdress, paws tied before necSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kings of Cappadocia, Ariarathes IV Eusebes (220-163),Kings of Cappadocia, Ariarathes IV Eusebes (220-163), Drachm, c. 188 BC; AR (g 4,12; mm 19; h 12); Diademed head r., Rv. BAΣIΛEΩΣ APIAPAΘOY, Athena standing l., holding Nike, spear andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip I 94–75 BC Tetradrachm SeleucidPhilip I Philadelphus (ca. 95/4–76/5 BC). AR Tetradrachm (uncertain Cilician mint, probably Tarsos, struck 94/3-88/7 BC). 25 mm - 15,13 gr. O:\ Diademed head right; filleted border. R:\ BAΣISee Sold Price
Sold2024 Augustus, AR Denarius 27 BC-AD 14. Augustus, 27 BC-AD 14. Denarius (Silver, 18 mm, 3.78 g, 6 h), Lugdunum, circa 15-13 BC. [AVGVSTVS] DIVI•F Bare head of Augustus to right. Rev. IMP•X Bull butting to left. BMC 458. Cohen 141. RIC 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Omega Seamaster Herrenarmbanduhr Automatik SeamasterOmega Seamaster Herrenarmbanduhr Automatik Seamaster Professional 600 Meter, um 1970, läuft, schwarzes Kautschukband mit Dornschließe, 55 x 45 mm, H 13 mm, 159,1 g, seltenes SammlerstückSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glamouröses Saphir-Brillant-CollierWeißgold, gest. 750. Schauseitig ausgefasst mit pinkfarbenen Saphirnavetten von zus. ca. 24,17 ct. und Brillanten von zus. ca. 8,21 ct.; Gew. ca. 60,13 g. Necklace set with pink sapphires aSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCHLUMBERGER 18K YG BLUE ENAMEL BRACELETSchlumberger 18K yellow gold bracelet with royal blue enamel. Stamped inside bracelet. Details and measurements: Gold weight: 107 G. Bracelet width: 13 MM around blue enamel, 16 MM around gold ribbingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil Diamantsolitär-ArmreifGelbgold, 18 ct.; Zentral besetzt mit einem Diamantsolitär von ca. 2,00 ct. im Altschliff, flankiert von kleinen korrespondierenden Diamanten. Gravierte Inschrift. Gew. 13,89 g. Bracelet seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Feiner Brillantsolitär-RingWeißgold, 14 ct.; Zentral besetzt mit einem Brillanten von ca. 1,00 ct. (G/vs), flankiert von kleinen Diamanten von zus. ca. 0,13 ct. Gew. ca. 3,17 g. Beiliegend IGL-Expertise. Ring set witSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEIonia. Ephesos. Tetradrachm Silver 390-325 BC (23 mm, 15.15 g), Uncertain magistrate€10
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEM. Porcius Laeca, Denarius 125 BC., Silver (18 mm, 3,87 g), Rome€10
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEEASTERN EUROPE. Imitating Philip II of Macedon. 2nd-1st century B.C. Tetradrachm (21 mm, 13,07 g) P€10
Oct 20Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Vintage Green Chalcedony Diamond 18K Yellow Gold Halo Cocktail Ring$3,200
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAntique Silver, Gold and Diamond Heart Pendant and Rock Crystal and Diamond Heart Pendant with Chain$650(2 bids)
4 days LeftRR AuctionGutenberg Bible Leaf (c. 1452/1454) Printing Micah's Messianic Prophecy - Rare Page from the$10,000(1 bid)