Sold2017'Camel Wool' Belutsch 'Balisht','Camel Wool' Belutsch 'Balisht', Persia, circa 60 years old, wool/wool, approx. 93 x 46 cm, condition: 2- 3.*See Sold Price
Sold2017Belutsch 'Balisht',Belutsch 'Balisht', Persia, circa 1940, wool/wool, approx. 95 x 46 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2020(3 lots) , Bergama Balisht um 1900 106x80cm, Malatya(3 lots) , Bergama Balisht um 1900 106x80cm, Malatya Balisht um 1900 97x80cm, Belutsch Balisht um 1900 85x75cm. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Belutsch Sofreh1. V. 20. Jh., 141 x 59 cm, Nordostpersien, Khorassan Flachgewebe, guter Zustand, ringsum OriginalabschlüsseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Belutsch Sofreh1. V. 20. Jh., 172 x 88 cm, Nordostpersien, Khorassan Flachgewebe. Guter Zustand, ringsum OriginalabschlüsseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Baluch Bag Faces and one Baluch BalishtTwo Baluch Bag Faces and one Baluch Balisht 98 x 85 cm / 57 x 59 cm / 93 x 46 cm 3' 3" x 2' 9" / 1' 10" x 1' 11" / 3' 1" x 1' 6" Persia, ca. 1920 Condition: very good, good pile, slight signs of use WSee Sold Price
Sold20249 Beluch Balisht, Persia/Afghanistan, Late 19th/Early 20th C.9 Beluch Balisht, Persia/Afghanistan, Late 19th/Early 20th C., largest: 1'6'' x 3'2'' (46 x 97 cm). Weight: 11 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2023Baluch Balisht, Northeast Persia, 20" x 30" (50 x 75cm)Baluch Balisht, Northeast Persia. Finely woven with detailed kilim ends intact, the handle is very supple, suggesting it maybe an older example from Khorassan. The innermost secondary border on the caSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Beluch Balisht, Persia/Afghanistan, Late 19th C.5 Beluch Balisht, Persia/Afghanistan, Late 19th C., largest: 1'6'' x 3'5'' (46 x 104 cm). Weight: 9 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2017Belutsch GebetsteppichEnde 19. Jh., 145 x 80 cm, Nordostpersien, Khorassan Guter Zustand, ringsum Originalabschlüsse, leichte MottenschädenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Belutsch Salar-KhaniEnde 19. Jh., 195 x 104 cm, Nordostpersien, Khorassan Minimale Mottenschäden, Seiten neu umwickelt, guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2020Baluch BalishtLate 19th century, 77 x 45 cm, North East Persia, Khorasan Serrated diamonds with a blossom at their centres are aligned on the central axis of the camel field; halved diamonds are offset against themSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baluch Pillow & Baluch Balisht PillowTwo Afghan rugs now fashioned as pillows including a Baluch pillow and Baluch Balisht pillow. Both with central off-white or light pink fields with stylized floral designs and woven backs. WovenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Beluch Balisht RugsTwo Beluch Balisht Rugs, Afghanistan, Late 19th C.Size 1: 17" x 38". Size 2:" 18" x 35". Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction;See Sold Price
Sold2017Belutsch 'Long-Rug',Belutsch 'Long-Rug', Persia, circa 1900, wool/wool, approx. 342 x 170 cm, condition: 3 -4 (traces of age/use, oxidized black).*See Sold Price
Sold20245 Beluch Balisht, Persia/Afghanistan, Late 19th C.5 Beluch Balisht, Persia/Afghanistan, Late 19th C., largest: 1'8'' x 3'2'' (51 x 97 cm). Weight: 7 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2023Baluch Balisht, Northeast Persia / Northwest Afghanistan, 15" x 35" (38 x 88cm)Baluch Balisht, Northeast Persia / Northwest Afghanistan. A rare but not unknown design seen in used as a field design in both prayer rugs as well as balisht. The provenance is uncertain though it maySee Sold Price
Sold2019Baluch Tree of Life Balisht RugNortheast Persia;Circa 1900;Condition: good;1ft. 10in. x 3ft. 7in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Belutsch FlachgewebeEnde 19. Jh., 145 x 58 cm, Nordostpersien, Khorassan Sehr guter Zustand, ringsum OriginalabschlüsseSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Beluch Balisht, Persia/Afghanistan, Late 19th/Early 20th C.6 Beluch Balisht, Persia/Afghanistan, Late 19th/Early 20th C., largest: 2'0'' x 2'10'' (61 x 86 cm). Weight: 12 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft.See Sold Price
Sold2017Belutsch Khordjin1. V. 20. Jh., 158 x 65 cm, Nordostpersien, Khorassan Geknüpfte Fronten, vollständig erhalten mit KelimrückseitenSee Sold Price
Sold2016ZWEI TEPPICHE A) BELUTSCH Persien, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh.ZWEI TEPPICHE A) BELUTSCH Persien, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. 169 x 97 cm. Gebrauchsspuren. B) AFSHAR Persien, um 1940. 173 x 132 cm. Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Beluch Balisht Rugs, SE Persia, 19th C.2 Beluch Balisht Rugs, SE Persia, 19th C.. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Size 1: 1'6" x 3'1". Size 2: 1'6" x 2'9". Weight: 3 lbs. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in thiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Baluch Bag Faces and one Baluch BalishtTwo Baluch Bag Faces and one Baluch Balisht 31 x 38 cm / 47 x 50 cm / 69 x 31 cm 1' x 1' 3" / 1' 7" x 1' 8" / 2' 3" x 1' Persia, early 20th century Condition: used, low pile in places, partially incomSee Sold Price