Sold2024Franz Marc "The Tiger, 1912" Oil PaintingFranz Marc (1880–1916) was a German painter and printmaker who, along with Wassily Kandinsky, was a key figure in the development of the Blue Rider (Der Blaue Reiter) movement, an important avant-gaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Klee Swiss-German artist 1870-1940 Oil on Canvas Kandinsky Franz Marc Picasso EraA painting on canvas portraying a clown with purple lips. The artwork has dimensions of 10 x 15 inches and is part of a private collection in Europe. It is enclosed in a framed.Swiss-born German artisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Klee Swiss-German artist 1870-1940 Oil on Canvas Kandinsky Franz Marc Picasso EraAn oil on canvas painting depicting a clown surrounded by vibrant fish. The artwork has dimensions of 19 x 19 inches and is part of a private collection in Europe. It is enclosed in a framed.Swiss-borSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Klee Swiss-German artist 1870-1940 Oil on Canvas Kandinsky Franz Marc Picasso EraA framed oil on canvas painting depicting three characters with animal heads, measuring 14 x 16 inches, is part of a private collection. It is enclosed in a framed.Swiss-born German artist. His highlySee Sold Price
Sold2018WASSILY KANDINSKY 'DER BLAUE REITER' WOODCUTWassily Kandinsky (Russian, 1866-1944) back book cover for ‘Der Blaue Reiter’. Published by Verlag Piper & Co., Munich 1912. Measures 11 5/8" (29.5cm) x 8 1/4" (21cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Kandinsky, Wassily Über das Geistige in der Kunst. Mit 13 tls. farbigen Holzschnitttafeln u.Bauhaus Kandinsky, Wassily Über das Geistige in der Kunst. Mit 13 tls. farbigen Holzschnitttafeln u. weiteren zahlreichen, tls. farbigen Abb. Tokyo, Idea Shoin, 1924. 201 S. 4°. Roter OLwd.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lessing, Gotthold Ephraim Sämtliche Werke. Unveränderter photomechanischer Abdruck der vonLessing, Gotthold Ephraim Sämtliche Werke. Unveränderter photomechanischer Abdruck der von Karl Lachmann und Franz Muncker 1886 bis 1924 herausgegebenen Ausgabe von Gotthold Ephraim LessingsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Magische OrnamenteMagische Ornamente Silberschmuck der Tuareg aus der Privatsammlung von Bente und Franz Weingartner. Einige Stücke von G.Göttler. Göttler, Gerhard Zürich : Museum Rietberg (2003). ISBN: 3-907077-12See Sold Price
Sold2023Jehuda Halevi “Zionsliederâ€, 1933, Berlin., Schocken, in GermanJehuda Halevi “Zionslieder”, 1933, Berlin., Schocken, in German Zionslieder. Mit der Verdeutschung von Franz Rosenzweig und seinen Anmerkungen. Berlin., Schocken, 1933. 72 pp., BücherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Magische OrnamenteMagische Ornamente Silberschmuck der Tuareg aus der Privatsammlung von Bente und Franz Weingartner. Einige Stücke von G.Göttler. Göttler, Gerhard Zürich : Museum Rietberg (2003). ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Kandinsky, Wassily Kandinsky 1901-1913. Mit zahlreichen Abb. Berlin, Der Sturm, (1913). 1 nn. Bl.,Kandinsky, Wassily Kandinsky 1901-1913. Mit zahlreichen Abb. Berlin, Der Sturm, (1913). 1 nn. Bl., 67 Bll., XXXXI. Quer-4°. OPp. mit goldgepr. DIllustration gebunden in späterer HLwd (eingebSee Sold Price
2017VaseVase Gabriel Argy-Rousseau, Paris, 1924 Pâte de verre in Farblos, Violett, Violett und Blau, formgeschmolzen. Auf der Wandung kräftig reliefierter Dekor: sternförmige Blütenbordüre. Wandung bez.:See Sold Price
Sold2015Halbminiatur des Bruststerns des St. Andreas-OrdnensHalbminiatur des Bruststerns des St. Andreas-Ordnens St. Petersburg, 1908 - 1917 Silber. Des Medaillon in Gold, partiell in Weiß und Blau emailliert. Auf der Rückseite mit Marke der BezirksbeschauadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franz Marc pochoir "The Fountain" 1917"Der Brunnen" Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Issued in an edition of 110 and published in Munich in 1917 by Franz Hanfstaengl for the rare "Stella Peregrina" portfolio. Image size: 9 1/2 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Reiseikone "Christi Höllen- und Himmelfahrt" - Russland, 19.Jh., Bronzelegierung mit Resten derReiseikone "Christi Höllen- und Himmelfahrt" - Russland, 19.Jh., Bronzelegierung mit Resten der blau-weißen Emaillierung, reliefierte Darstellung mit kyrillischen Beschriftungen, Alters- bzwSee Sold Price
Sold2022WASSILY KANDINSKY, Holzschnitt für die Ganymed-Mappe 1924Artist: KANDINSKY, WASSILY Title: Holzschnitt für die Ganymed-Mappe (from Der Dritten Ganymed-Mappe) Size: 9.375 x 12.375 INCHES Year: 1924 Medium: WOODCUT ON JAPAN PAPER Edition: OF 100 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Kandinsky, Framed Color Lithograph "With and Against" [Mit Und Gegen]Wassily Kandinsky, Framed Color Lithograph "With and Against" [Mit Und Gegen]. size: 16x23 inside matting, 26 x 34 outside of frame ASKart: Wassily Vasilievich Kandinsky (1866 - 1944) was active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seltene Vase mit SchwertlilieSeltene Vase mit Schwertlilie Edward Diers (Entwurf), Rookwood Pottery, Cincinnati, Ohio, 1930 Hartporzellan. Auf blau-grnem Fond umlaufender, polychromer Malereidekor: Blten, Knospen und Bltter der SSee Sold Price
2015Seltener Fubecher mit BlumenbordreSeltener Fubecher mit Blumenbordre Friedrich Egermann, Blottendorf bei Haida, um 1835/40 Farbloses, partiell orange, blau und lila lasiertes Glas. Der facettierte Fu auf der Unterseite mit DiamantbuckSee Sold Price
Sold2020Große Blau-Weiß-Deckelvase im Kanxi-Stil -Große Blau-Weiß-Deckelvase im Kanxi-Stil - unterglasurblaue Bemalung mit motivreicher Flusslandschaft und Pagodenarchitektur, üppige Ornament- und Blattborten, der Deckel entsprechend,See Sold Price
Sold2020A Persian figural decorated ceramic tile, Kajar period,Jagd mit Greifvogel und Pferd. Darstellung eines Reiters in grünem Gewand und manganfarbener Hose, von dessen Arm sich gerade ein Adler erhebt. Die Konturen in Schwarz, der Hintergrund blau. GlasieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bauhaus. Set of 4 posters. N.d., ca. 1970s. Group includes:...Bauhaus. Set of 4 posters. N.d., ca. 1970s. Group includes: Mies Van Der Rohe; Walter Gropius; Oskar Schlemmer as clown; and Wassily Kandinsky. Size of each 34 ½ x 21 ¼”. Condition genSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Vols. Homage to Leger, Kandinsky, and ChagallThree volumes to include Homage to Marc Chagall with original lithograph, Homage to Wassily Kandinsky with four original lithographs, and Homage to Fernand Leger with original lithograph. All hardcoveSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Kandinsky LithographAfter Wassily Kandinsky (Russian, 1866–1944) "Radierung fur den Kreis der Freunde des Bauhauses" - 1932 Lithograph on wove paper after the original etching of the same title made in 1932 (EngravingSee Sold Price
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi JOSEPH BEUYS 1921 Beuys. Sammlung Hans und Franz van der Grinteb Kranenburg 1970 - JOSEPH BEUYS€200