Sold2021Dresden Volkstedt Lace Porcelain Figure Ballerina.Dresden Volkstedt Lace Porcelain Figure of a Ballerina.Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. May Have Minor Losses to the Lace.Dimensions: H 11.5", L 8", W 5.5".Provenance: From a Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR VOLKSTEDT DRESDEN LACE PORCELAIN DANCERSTwo Volkstedt German Dresden lace porcelain figures of dancers including a man and woman in dress. Each marked to underside. Each measures approx 11 1/2" height.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Dresden Volkstedt Lace Porcelain Figures2 Dresden Volkstedt Lace Porcelain Figures of Ballerina and Girl.Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. May Have Minor Losses to the Lace.Dimensions: Larger Figure H 6", L 7', W 5".Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of 11 Irish Dresden Porcelain Figures. Plus 4Plus 4 porcelain figures by different makers. Dresden includes Jessica, Aishling, 2 grooms, 2 brides, Charlotte, Dorothea, Delicious, Mimi and Lydia. Tallest is 6 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Dresden Volkstedt Lace Porcelain Figure Ballerina.Dresden Volkstedt Lace Porcelain Figure of a Ballerina.Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. May Have Minor Losses to the Lace.Dimensions: H 7", Dia 5".Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home.PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dresden Volkstedt Lace Porcelain FigureDresden Volkstedt Lace Porcelain Figure of a Girl & Parrot.Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. May Have Minor Losses to the Lace.Dimensions: H 9.5", L 8", Depth 5:.Provenance: From a Long IslandSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRESDEN VOLKSTEDT LACE BALLERINA PORCELAIN FIGUREA large German Dresden Volkstedt glazed polychrome porcelain figure, Fanny Elsler. Sculpted by Hugo Meisel. The figure depicts a Rococo Austrian ballerina dancer in an elaborate lace embellished dressSee Sold Price
Sold2023VOLKSTEDT GERMAN DRESDEN PORCELAIN DANCER FIGUREAn antique German Dresden Volkstedt glazed polychrome porcelain figure. The figure depicts a Rococo ballerina dancer in an elaborate 18th century Dresden lace embellished costume. Mounted on an oval sSee Sold Price
Sold2024VOLKSTEDT GERMAN DRESDEN PORCELAIN DANCER FIGUREAn antique German Dresden Volkstedt glazed polychrome porcelain figure. The figure depicts a Rococo ballerina dancer in an elaborate 18th century Dresden lace embellished costume. Mounted on an oval sSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE DRESDEN VOLKSTEDT LACE PORCELAIN LADYAn antique German Dresden Volkstedt gilt porcelain lace figure manufactured in the Rococo style depicting a racing lady in a ball gown dress hand painted in strong colors and lace trimmed. Circa the lSee Sold Price
Sold2022VOLKSTEDT DRESDEN LACE PORCELAIN FIGURINEVolkstedt Dresden porcelain figure of a girl in lace dress seated on a sofa. Marked to underside. Measures 6 1/4" length x 5 1/4" height.See Sold Price
Sold2024PR VOLKSTEDT DRESDEN LACE DANCER FIGURESPair of Volkstedt German Dresden lace porcelain figures of dancers. Each marked to underside. Largest measures 10 3/4" height.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mueller Volkstedt Dresden , Large 6 Figure Musical18 1/2" l x 8 1/2" w. Overall very good condition. There is some minor lace loss, see picturesSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRESDEN VOLKSTEDT KARL ENS LADY PORCELAIN FIGUREAn antique German Dresden Volkstedt Karl Ens glazed polychrome porcelain figure. The figure depicts a Rococo lady with a flower in an elaborate 18th century Dresden lace embellished costume. Mounted oSee Sold Price
Sold2020VOLKSTEDT DRESDEN LACE PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUPGerman Dresden lace porcelain figure group, Volkstedt, 20th c., a woman and two children, all in pink and white lace dresses, with a goat, on a parcel gilt oval base, typical chips to applied decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold20182 VOLKSTEDT DRESDEN LACE PORCEALIN GROUP FIGURESA lot of 2 Volkstedt German Dresden Lace porcelain group sculptures to include "Ring Around the Rosey" dancing girls and a courting couple scene with a man presenting a bouquet of flowers to a seatedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dresden figure of Napoleonic soldier. 11 5/8" tall.Dresden figure of Napoleonic soldier. 11 5/8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023(8) Dresden Lace Style Figures(8) Dresden lace style figures to include Volkstedt figure with fan, 5-1/4"H, seated maiden reading, 3-3/4"H, German woman on stool with fan, 4-1/4"H, ballerina on scroll base, 4"H, miniature ballerinSee Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY 20th CENTURY DRESDEN PORCELAIN FIGUREEARLY 20th CENTURY DRESDEN PORCELAIN FIGURE. Height: 11 in. by Width: 19 in. by Depth: 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolstadt Volkstedt Porcelain FigureEarly 20th century Rudolstadt Volkstedt porcelain figure with Dresden lace and flower garland. Repair on the underside. Lace chipped on the bottom and sleeves, missing paint to gold skirt. Blue VolkstSee Sold Price
Sold2018A beautiful Dresden figure groupsA beautiful Dresden figure groups depicting picnic scene, 11"HSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsChinese Wooden Jewelry Box, Multiple Drawers, Lacquered Panels with Figures 11 in. x 16 in. x 9.5 in$100