Sold2017Borneo & Mexican Tarahumara BasketsCollection of Mexican Tarahumara Baskets & hanging bag on the right is from Borneo. Borneo is divided in half and the Indonesian half is Kalimantan, where the Dayak tribe have woven these baskets forSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mexican Tarahumara Woven BasketsMexican Tarahumara Woven Baskets, largest measures 4.5''H x 4.25''WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tarahumara Mexican Burro Burden Basket20 1/8" long, 18 7/8" tall, 16 3/4" wide. Allard Auction Collection Inv: AXSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Mexican Tarahumara Hide & Wood DrumsPair of Mexican Tarahumara Hide & Wood Drums, hand crafted, largest measures 7''D x 2.5''H, one is hand paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Tarahumara Pottery Vase3 1/4" tall. 3" diameter. Allard Auction Collection Inv: ZUR 43719See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of Collectibles, Boxes, And BasketsLot Of Collectibles, Boxes, And Baskets. Lot includes &Sterling Silver Miniature Piano Weighs 18.7g, vintage Smokey Bear Lapel Pins, vintage lighters, Tarahumara baskets, Eskimo Yo-yo, and more. &LargSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3)Atq Handwoven Baskets,Borneo / Sumatra - 7'' x 8''(3)Atq Handwoven Baskets,Borneo / Sumatra - 7'' x 8'' Kalimantan Borneo Basket, Sumatran 7.75'' x 9'' + 7.5'' x 8''See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Mexican Mata Ortiz Pottery RingsCollection of Mexican Mata Ortiz Pottery Rings and Mexican basket Tray, sizes range from 2'' - 3''DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tarahumara (Mexican/ Native American)A large ceramic vessel, 26” diameter, 29” tall with metal stand, purportedly this size is very rare from this region. From the William Emboden Estate; From the collection of Chevalier TonySee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Indonesian Dayak Baskets, BorneoThree Indonesian Dayak Baskets, Borneo. Provenance: Estate of Aviva and Jack Robinson, Bloomfield Hills, Michigan. Sizes ranging from: 12'' x 8.5'' x 4'' (30 x 22 x 10 cm) to 16.5'' x 11'' x 5'' (42 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tarahumara Mexican Indian Pottery Pot Vessel Olla21 1/2" tall, 12 1/2" diameter. Allard Auction Collection Inv: HBESee Sold Price
Sold2022Tarahumara Mexican Indian Pottery Pot Vessel Olla16" tall, 13" diameter. Allard Auction Collection Inv: HBESee Sold Price
Sold2016Borneo Tribal Basket Together with a Philippine IfugaoBorneo Tribal Basket Together with a Philippine Ifugao People Woven Backpack Height of backpack 16 1/2 inches (41.9 cm); height of basket 10 inches (20.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE WOVEN BURDEN BASKET, TARAHUMARA, MEXICOWoven burden basket, possibly Tarahumara, Mexico, wood and hide frame, approx 20"h, 14.75" diam, 4.25lbs Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Ethnographic Basket, BorneoLikely Bidayuh tribe, Sarawak, Borneo. Rattan, bamboo, and hide or bark / fiber. Cylindrical lidded basket, hanging loops present but strap is not. Approx. 14 3/4" H, 10" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Box Lot of BasketsVarious Ages, Collection of 20 baskets including a Tarahumara covered basket; a Hopi coiled bowl with figures, faces, and minor edge stitch loss; a fine weave handled basket; a polychrome handled baskSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group Mexican, South American, & Caribbean basketsGroup Mexican, South American, & Caribbean baskets, 20th c., (11) pieces, incl. (1) set of Mexican nesting baskets, Venezuelan and Mexican lidded baskets, a large Haitian fabric coiled bowl form baskeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nine Sterling Table ItemsAmerican, 20th century, including bread tray with open work border; oval floral dish; tazza with rose decoration; gravy boat with underplate; coaster; oval openwork basket; Mexican round footed bowl;See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Modern Glass & Collectable PotteryLot includes 4 pieces of MCM art glass, Largest item is approx 30" tall vase and includes a Murano basket. Mexican pottery vases(3), and Mexican pottery bank, one pottery Monk mug, and a Galileo BallSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE LOT OF VINTAGE STERLING SILVER JEWELRYTo include; Mexican enameled basket pin, 2 sterling earrings, sterling and turquoise earrings, Beau sterling horse pin, silver & turquoise ring, along with heavy sterling ring total weight 50 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Assorted Lot of Porcelain; Miniature Books, Ceramic,Lot includes Chinese teapot set, Mexican woven basket, sterling silver oval picture frame, two tiny trinket boxes and a miniature vase. [Largest (basket): 3 3/4 x 5 3/4 (dia) inches].See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftSuccetti GalleryVintage Mexican woven miniature sombrero hats, a basket and a bottle. Dollhouse jewelry make.$10
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "New Mexico Landscape," 2024$350(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE EARLY MEXICO SILVER BRACELET GREEN STONES 7" 63 GRAMS$120(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE EARLY MEXICO SILVER BRACELET GREEN STONES 7" 73GRAMS$150(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE EARLY MEXICO SILVER BRACELET GREEN STONES 7" 58 GRAMS$120(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA VINTAGE MEXICO STERLING ONYX NECKLACE PENDANT BROOCH MARKED TL-80$70(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftSJ AuctioneersSterling Silver Flatware Set for 6 (36 Pieces) in Mid-Century Modern Style Mexican$2,500