Sold2017Kendall's Spavin Cure Advertising Sign.This paper sign has a great image of a Victorian woman petting her horse while images of the Spavin Cure are displayed to the right of her. There is some mild soiling, a few added holes and minor areaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kendall's Spavin Cure Advertising PosterKendall's Spavin Cure Advertising Poster circa 1890 30 1/4 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kendall's Spavin Cure For Animals or Human PrintSingle-sided cardboard sign, shows wear and minor staining, displays well, 30"x25", rated 6.9See Sold Price
Sold2016Trade CardsGroup of 16 trade cards including Soapine, Soapine at the North Pole , Pro. Horsfords Baking Powder, Kendall's Spavin Cure, New Home Sewing Mchine Co. Buttermilk Toilet Soap, Excelsior Metal PolishLauSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kendall Motor Oil Advertising Sign23" diameter, double sided, in good condition with only light wear and scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kendall Motor Oil Service Station Display RackKendall Motor Oil Service Station Display Rack, Mid 20th Century, A wire display rack bearing a round double-sided tin lithograph sign advertising Kendall The 2000 Mile Oil. The rack has three levels,See Sold Price
Sold2024Kendall Motor Oil SignKendall Motor Oil Sign, Mid 20th Century, An embossed metal sign advertising Kendall Motor Oil. Text reads: Kendall The 2000 Mile Oil. The Dealer Sign of Quality. Marked G 118. H: 71 1/2 W: 11 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kendall Motor Oil SignKendall Motor Oil Sign, Mid 20th Century, An embossed metal sign advertising Kendall Motor Oil. Text reads: Kendall The 2000 Mile Oil. The Dealer Sign of Quality. Marked G 62. H: 71 1/2 W: 11 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold20236ft Vintage SST Kendall Motor Oil Embossed Sign6ft vintage single sided embossed metal Kendall Motor Oil advertising sign. Has some expected paint loss, scratches, minor damage, and wear from use and age. Displays wellw ith embossed features measuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gulf metal advertising sign with Kendall motor oilGulf metal advertising sign with Kendall motor oil flag. 56 x 37 in for flag. Together with steel wire swivel display rack. Rack measures 22 x 16 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kendall Motor Oil Metal Advertising SignFeaturing The Kendall Motor Oil Metal Advertising Sign, Measuring 24" X 18".See Sold Price
Sold2024Kendall Motor Oil Painted Metal Advertising SignSome dents throughout edges, measures 29 1/2 inches in diametwrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kendall Motor Oil Double Sided Advertising SignKendall Motor Oil Double Sided Advertising Sign. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 26 x 19.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Kendall Motor Oil Double Sided Round Advertising SignKendall Motor Oil Double Sided Round Advertising Sign. 1984, metal. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 23 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. Lesure's Spavin Cure Bottle in BoxAmerican. 1900s. Glass bottle with lithographed box. Includes Dr. Lesure's Spavin Cure box and bottle.The Pure Food and Drug Act of 1906 banned the use of "cure" in advertising. This tin pre-dates 190See Sold Price
Sold20213-Paper Advertising SignPuritana Nature's Cure, The Doctor's Remedies, & 1864 Phrenological Almanac, all in fair to good condition, 33"x20" or less in size, rated 8See Sold Price
2016Allen's Lung Balsam Reverse Glass Advertising Sign.From Providence, Rhode Island and is advertising a medicine that would supposedly cures coughs and consumption. There is some flaking and soiling. (Very Good). 22-1/2'' x 17-1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2023Washing Powder & Soap Advertising Signs5 Washing Powder & Soap Advertising Signs, on cardboard, Madson's, Ivory, Bon Ami & Kendall Property from the personal collection of Seymour Stein. Largest 11.25" H x 21.25" WSee Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare J.A. Sprenger Press Zinc Advertising Sign.$500
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Lebanon Valley Beer Porcelain Advertising Sign.$400(3 bids)
1 day LeftAll Black Building AuctionsIce Cream Parlor Themed Articles And Advertising Signs$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupCanadian Pale Lager Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$110(2 bids)
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Sprenger's Beer Porcelain Oval Advertising Sign.$100(1 bid)