Sold20161950's Coca-Cola Tin Advertising Sign.Sign is framed without glass. It does have numerous paint chips and scrapes with some mild bend marks. Condition (Very Good).See Sold Price
Sold20241950's Coca-Cola Tin Store Advertising Sign1950's Coca-Cola Tin Store Advertising Sign. 16" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold20151950's Coca - Cola Ice Cold Tin Advertising Sign.Very good condition sign made by Robertson. Has minor outer edge wear. Condition (Excellent-Near Mint). Size 28" - 19 -1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20161950's Coca-Cola Tin over Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is titled "Pause Refresh Yourself" and has a illustration of a Coca-Cola bottle and people doing different activities while drinking Coca-Cola. Rather scarce sign. There are a couple scrapes andSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE COCA COLA CHALKBOARD TIN ADVERTISING SIGNThings to better with Coke Green Chalkboard Sign / Condition: Scratches, some paint loss, rust on back, couple of bendsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Coca Cola NOS 1950s Fishtail Tin Metal Advertising Sign54.75" x 17.75" marked made in usa robertson 11-52 - minimal wear as shownSee Sold Price
Sold2017Canadian 1957 Coca-Cola Tin Litho Chalkboard SignA blank chalkboard advertising Coca-Cola using the slogan โDrink Coca-Cola Be Refreshed - Have a Coke!โ. Very good condition with minor edge overpaint and splatter. A few scattered paint flakes. MSee Sold Price
Sold202411 Piece Vintage Advertising Collection11 piece vintage advertising collection. Two 1950s Coca Cola trays. One tin Baugh's wall thermometer. One 1950s Utica Club tray. One Clysmic contemporary tray. One The Famous #44 Invincible 5ยข cigarSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 4: COCA-COLA ADVERTISING TRAYSA nice collection of four c. 1930s - 1950s tin advertising trays from Coca-Cola, featuring nice graphics and colors throughout. CONDITION: Each of these trays display nicely and have good color and glSee Sold Price
Sold2021SST Coke Chalkboard Advertising SignVintage single sided tin Coca-Cola "Coke is it!" chalkboard embossed frame advertising sign. Nice condition with light wear from use and age. Measures approximately 27-1/2" tall by 20" across.See Sold Price
Sold20214) VINTAGE COCA COLA, TEEM ADVERTISING TINS/BLOTTERLOT (4) VINTAGE COCA COLA, TEEM ADVERTISING TINS/BLOTTER, C. 1950/60See Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK COCA-COLA "REFRESH" TIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC & SELF FRAMED OUTER EDGE.AGS CERTIFIED #10147. SST. Sign is Maker Marked Robertson & Dated 1950. An excellent and most likely new old stock example of Tin Coca-Cola advertising, featuring a detailed Bottle graphic and the icoSee Sold Price
Sold20161950's Tin Over Cardboard Coca - Cola Advertising Sign.Sign has a beveled edge with great illustrations of people enjoying Coca-Cola. Only a very shallow bend in the bottom left edge and a tiny scuff mark to the center of the bottle. (Excellent Plus). 25"See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE COCA COLA ADVERTISING LOT WITH TRAYVintage 1950's Drink Coca Cola Metal Advertising Tray. Along with 1965 Tin Bottle Display Rack, 1016 Coca Cola Pepsin Gum Glass Paperweight, Star X Stationary Bottle Opener Cast Iron with Original BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2021COCA-COLA VINTAGE ADVERTISING CLOCKCOCA-COLA VINTAGE ADVERTISING CLOCKCirca 1950-60, tin casing with plexiglass front, bare clock face above the logo. 20" height, 12.75" widthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enjoy Coca Cola Metal Sidewalk Sign and Advertising lotDouble sided curb sign with Coca Cola graphics and chalk board at the bottom. Sign 28" x 42" x 53"h, Base 25" x 42". Plus two 1950's Sprite boy coasters. 1937, 1942, & 1944 Coca Cola blotters. And a RSee Sold Price
Sold2020A DISPARATE COLLECTION OF GOOD VINTAGE ADVERTISINGIncludes a 17-inch Coca-Cola figurative bottle thermometer circa 1950s, Petretti number PTH021.000; Shapleigh's Hardware 'Want Book' country store order blanks, unused; A Shapleigh's Hardware tin lithSee Sold Price
Sold2021Technofix Tin Wind Up Bus Terminal#285, 1950’s with folding track line, double decker Coca Cola advertising City Bus…made in West Germany..great lithograph paint, original box included* some damage to box…toy in verySee Sold Price
Sold2020Coca-Cola “Hospitality” Advertising Sign.Coca-Cola “Hospitality” Advertising Sign. McCandlish, ca. 1950s. Colorful litho affixed to cardboard (as issued), original Kay Displays wood frame with embossed tin decal of a bottle of CoSee Sold Price