Sold20172 Persian Silver Plates / Charger w Chased Designs2 Persian Silver Plates / Charger w Chased Designs. Unmarked. Each measures 7.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015SET OF FIVE SMALL PERSIAN SILVER PLATESHand chased with floral design to center roundel and detailed oval-shaped pattern to inner rim. Weight of 800 grams. D: 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19th Century Hand Chased Islamic Persian Ottoman Silver PlateAntique 19th Century hand chased Islamic Persian Ottoman Silver serving tray. Qajar hallmark , and 84 mark (export). Size: 6 1/2" diameter. Total weight is 194 grams.~ . Detailed condition reports areSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique 19th C. Russian Silver Plate "Ladia Ship"Antique Russian silver plate figural "Ladia" war ship beautifully crafted with an ornate chased design throughout with dragon figurehead. Circa: Late 19th Century. Measures: 16-1/2" L x 14" W x 24-1/2See Sold Price
Sold20172 RETICULATED SILVER PLATE SERVING BOWLS, FOLIATE2 RETICULATED SILVER PLATE SERVING BOWLS, FOLIATE DESIGNS, 6"W, SKU400.04See Sold Price
Sold20172 Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelet by Ben J ChavezTwo Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelets - One is by Ben J Chavez. Cuff bracelet w chased design. Measures 2.25 across opening.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Silver Plate Footed Serving Bowls2 Silver Plate Footed Serving Bowls, one with floral repousse design, hallmarked on bottom W England, one double handled, engraved design, unmarked. Size: Largest: 8" H x 16" W x 10" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Persian Style Large Plate ChargerBeautiful Persian Design Charger Plate. 20th Century. Measures 11 1/2". Hole drilled on the reverse side for hanging.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Antique 19th C Gilt Silver Scottish BroochLarge Antique 19th C Gilt Silver Scottish Brooch Pin w Agate Inlay. Chased design in silver. Entwined love knot design. Measures just under 2 inches in width.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Chased Scrollwork Design Bangle BraceletVintage Chased Scrollwork Design Bangle Bracelet w Silver Rope Safety Chain. Measures 2.25 inches across opening.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Crystal Ice Buckets & ScoopTwo Crystal Ice Buckets. Vintage Bucket Pressed Crystal With Floral Design. 4-1/2"w x 4-1/2"h. Contemporary Lead Crystal Bucket By Durand. 5"w x 6-1/2"h . Silver Plate Ice ScooSee Sold Price
Sold202411pc Sterling Silver Overlay Shot Glasses, Vintage w/ Hand Chased Foliate Design11pc Sterling Silver Overlay Shot Glasses. Hand Chased Foliate design. Marked .925. Weight 10oz. Measures Approx., 1.25 inches Diameter, 2 inches Height Domestic Shipping: $40See Sold Price
Sold20222 Antique English Plate Vanity Trays w GalleryPair Antique English Silver Plate Vanity Trays w Reticulated Galleries and Etched Design. 1 inch x 12 inches x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Victorian Chased Sterling Silver BraceletAntique 19th C Victorian Chased Sterling Silver Hinged Bangle Bracelet w Safety Chain. Hand chased design. Measures 2.25 inches across opening.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Silver Plate SamovarAntique Silver Plate Samovar. Embossed design, comes w fuel holder. Size: 13 1/2 x 11 x 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Chased Silver Smoking Accessories, 2 pcsTwo pieces of Persian silver comprising one low-grade silver cigarette case with chased design, apparently unmarked, and one hinged covered tobacco box with chased foliate mandalas and gold-washed intSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Coffee Pots, English Sheffield Silver Plate(2) Coffee Pots, English Sheffield Silver Plate, Made By Elkington & Co., Circa Mid-19th Century, London, Hand Chased Floral And Medallion Design, Pattern Matches The Sterling Set In Lot #89, (1) 16.2See Sold Price
Sold20152 Mt. Washington Biscuit Jars w/ Silver Plate LidsMt. Washington (American, 1837-1894). A group of two glass biscuit jars mounted with silver plate collars and lids and with Hawthorn design hand painted floral enamels, one of vasiform with simple pinSee Sold Price
Sold2021WINDSOR PLAQUE SILVER PLATE COCKTAIL SHAKERVintage silver plate cocktail/ martini shaker, Windsor Plaque Chile, mid 20th c., acanthus scrolled handle, tapered body with chased design, approx 11.5"h, 2.75lbs (for shipping purposes only) Start PSee Sold Price
Sold20212) REED & BARTON & OTHER SILVERPLATE SERVICE TRAYS(lot of 2) Silver plate service trays, both handled, including: (1) Reed and Barton, "Winthrop" pattern tray, foliate scroll, rocaille and floral chased well, approx 29.25"l, 20.5"w; (1) of rectangulaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Sterling Silver Bowl and TrayAntique sterling silver porridge bowl (porringer) and under plate, with chased scenic designs. Monogrammed. [2 x 4 1/2 (dia) inches]. 7.5 ozt. inclusive. Two pieces dented at base.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Bangle Bracelet w Chased FloralSterling Silver Hinged Bangle Bracelet w Safety Chain in Chased Floral Design & Satin Finish. Hallmarked. Measures nearly 2.5 inches across opening.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique English Silver Plate Vanity Tray w GalleryAntique English Silver Plate Vanity Tray w Reticulated Gallery and Heavily Etched Design. 2 inches x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Persian Islamic Charger W/ Birds And Deer19th century Persian Islamic silver charger tray with engraved birds, deer and floral. Hand-hammered Islamic designs. Dimension: 11.7" x 12". Condition: good original estate condition, no repairs noteSee Sold Price
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL ASIAN FEMALE WARRIOR CHEST PLATE2 SIDES SNAKE HEAD FIGS 2 DAGGER RARE$1,400