Sold2023WW2 Join American Red Cross, R.C. KauffmannOffered is a World War Two Poster by R.C. Kauffmann, circa 1942. "Join American Red Cross", showing an American Red Cross nurse walking with four men of the United States Military Services. Sight seenSee Sold Price
Sold2020"YOUR BLOOD CAN SAVE HIM" World War II Red Cross PosterRed Cross Poster by Whitman K. - Light creasing - Frame 28' x 21 1/2" - Poster is Professional FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2017HOWARD CHANDLER CHRISTY (1872-1952)World War I -"The spirit of America--Join", 1919, Forbes. POSTER SHOWING A RED CROSS NURSE WITH AN AMERICAN FLAG AND THE RED CROSS SYMBOL. Color lithograph on paper, signed in the plate lower left sidSee Sold Price
Sold2024EIGHT WWI POSTERS Circa 1918 Each 20" x 30". Unframed.EIGHT WWI POSTERSCirca 19181) "Every Girl Pulling for Victory" by Edward Penfield (New York, 1866-1925). For the United War Work Campaign.2) "Join the Red Cross" by Harrison FisherSee Sold Price
Sold2020W.B. King World War II Red Cross War Fund Week PosterHold Up Your End! - Staining in upper left corner and wrinkling - Frame 27 1/2" x 20 1/2" - Poster is Professional FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2017WORLD WAR I RED CROSS 1918 CHRISTMAS ROLL CALL POSTERSA large gathering of original lithographic posters in various size formats. Header text and artists include: 1.) "I summon you to comradeship in the Red Cross" - Harrison Fisher. 2) "Have you a Red CrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Be ready for your WAR SERVICE Join Red Cross StudentWrinkling - Frame - 18 1/2" x 14 1/2" - Poster is Professional FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2017c1940s VINTAGE WWII POSTER, Red Cross by SCHLAIKIERc 1940s VINTAGE WORLD WAR WWII POSTER, Red Cross by SCHLAIKIER, 22"X28" Circa 1940s vintage World War II poster. Fold lines as originally issued. Poster will be shipped folded along original foldSee Sold Price
Sold2017World War I PosterWorld War I poster "Answer the Red Cross/Christmas Roll Call/All you need is a heart and a dollar. LLC "Niagara Litho. Co./Buffalo New York", LRC "Copyright 1918-American Red Cross". Under shrink wrapSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWII World War 2 theme British Red Cross Nurses Uniform: Many original items modified forWWII World War 2 theme British Red Cross Nurses Uniform: Many original items modified for re-enactments, approx size 12See Sold Price
Sold2023WORLD WAR I RED CROSS POSTEROriginal World War I poster, 28 x 19 in., featuring a color image depicting American Marines on the battlefield, planes flying overhead with Old Glory, and a regimental flag for an unidentified companSee Sold Price
Sold2022World War I Red Cross PosterWorld War I period Red Cross poster with text "December 16th to 23rd Where Columbia sets her name, let every one of you follow her." with image of figure of Columbia holding a pen, and a Red Cross nurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Vintage World War I Red Cross PosterAnonymous - USA The Red Cross is spending Ten Million Dollars Lithograph ca. 1917 29.9 x 20 in. (76 x 51 cm) Printer: American Lithographic Co., NY Condition Details: (A-/B+) linen-backed, minor terasSee Sold Price
Sold2020In the name of mercy give! World War I Red Cross PosterPoster Folded - by Albert Herter - Frame 39" x 25" - Poster is Professional FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2018WORLD WAR I RED CROSS POSTERDimensions: H 37" x W 25" Condition: Rolled. Brittle. As is, with losses, creases, and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020World War I Red Cross PosterOriginal "Loyalty To One Means Loyalty to Both" poster by noted artist Gordon Grant. Measures approximately 24" in height by 18" in width.All sales are subject to Bremo Auctions Terms & Conditions. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2018RED CROSS WORLD WAR I POSTERDimensions: H 27.75” x W 20.75” Condition: Some tears and losses to edges. Rolled. Paper is yellowed and brittle.See Sold Price
Sold2018RED CROSS WORLD WAR I POSTERDimensions: H 24” x W 17.75” Condition: Rolled. Some foxing. Creases and tears to edges.See Sold Price
Sold2018RED CROSS WORLD WAR I POSTERDimensions: H 27” x W 20.5” Condition: As is. Large tears and losses. Very brittle paper.See Sold Price
Sold2018RED CROSS WORLD WAR I POSTERDimensions: H 28” x W 21” Condition: Rolled. Some tears, losses, and creases.See Sold Price
Sold2018RED CROSS WORLD WAR I POSTERDimensions: H 27" x W 20" Condition: Some creasing. Rolled. Paper is brittle from age. Some wear to edges. Areas of discoloration.See Sold Price
Sold2018RED CROSS WORLD WAR I POSTERDimensions: H 27.5” x W 20.25” Condition: Tears and losses to edges. Foxing. Brittle paper.See Sold Price
Sold2018RED CROSS WORLD WAR I POSTERDimensions: H 38” x W 25” Condition: Losses to edges. Rolled. Some foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage WW I Red Cross posterWorld War I era Red Cross poster, "The Challenge" encouraging a public health campaign against disease and epidemics, overall size including frame 29.5"h x 23"w.See Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage WWII Keep Your Red Cross at His Side Poster by John Whitman Jr. - Medium Size$450
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc19 Rare WW2 Poster and Propaganda Trading Cards/B$18(2 bids)
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupA Careless Word - Another Cross Original Poster WWII by John Atherton c1943$350
7 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonRare Cartier Pair of WWII Homefront New York State Fur Clips$50(1 bid)