Sold2018Fine Kurk Kashan Carpet (Signed),Fine Kurk Kashan Carpet (Signed), Persia, circa 60 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 420 x310 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), fine quality, decorative. Special-Auction (322 LoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kashan Carpet,Kashan Carpet, Persia, circa 50 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 415 x 306 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2017Kashan 'Carpet',Kashan 'Carpet', Persia, circa 40 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 407 x 290 cm, condition: 2- 3.*See Sold Price
Sold2017Kashan Carpet,Kashan Carpet, Persia, circa 50 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 358 x 264 cm, condition: 2-3 (uneven faded).*See Sold Price
Sold2018Kurk Kashan Carpet,Kurk Kashan Carpet, Persia, circa 50 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 418 x 300 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned).*See Sold Price
Sold2018Kurk Kashan Carpet,Kurk Kashan Carpet, Persia, circa 50 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 410 x 297 cm, condition: 2- 3.*See Sold Price
Sold2017Kashan Carpet,Kashan Carpet, Persia, circa 50 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 380 x 260 cm, condition: 2-3.*See Sold Price
Sold2017Kashan Carpet,Kashan Carpet, Persia, circa 50 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 418 x 280 cm, condition: 2-3.*See Sold Price
Sold2017Kashan Carpet,Kashan Carpet, Persia, circa 60 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 345 x 262 cm, condition: 3-4 (traces of age/use).*See Sold Price
Sold2017Kashan Carpet,Kashan Carpet, Persia, circa 50 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 377 x 270 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2017Kashan Carpet,Kashan Carpet, Persia, circa 50 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 406 x 293 cm, condition: 2 (faded).*See Sold Price
Sold2017Kashan Carpet,Kashan Carpet, Persia, circa 30 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 346 x 250 cm, condition: 2-3 (faded).*See Sold Price
Sold2017Kashan Carpet,Kashan Carpet, Persia, circa 40 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 413 x 303 cm, condition: 3 (old moth damages).*See Sold Price
Sold2018Kashan Carpet,Kashan Carpet, Persia, circa 20 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 322 x 206 cm, condition: 2 (old moth damages on the sides, otherwise good condition).See Sold Price
Sold2017Kashan 'Carpet' (Signed),Kashan 'Carpet' (Signed), Persia, circa 50 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 403 x 306 cm, condition: 2-3, unusual design.*See Sold Price
Sold2017Kashan Carpet (Signed),Kashan Carpet (Signed), Persia, circa 40 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 380 x 248 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2017Kashan 'Carpet' (Antique-Washed),Kashan 'Carpet' (Antique-Washed), Persia, circa 50 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 352 x248 cm, condition: 2 (good condition).*See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Kurk Kashan 'Gotbi' Carpet (Signed),Fine Kurk Kashan 'Gotbi' Carpet (Signed), Persia, circa 50 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 410 x 278 cm, condition: 2 (good condition, professionally cleaned), fine quality. Special-Auction (322 Lots)See Sold Price
Sold2017Kashan Carpet,Kashan Carpet, Persia, circa 1930, wool/cotton, approx. 370 x 278 cm, condition: 3 (small old moth damages).*See Sold Price
Sold2017Kashan 'Farschian Brothers' Carpet (Signed),Kashan 'Farschian Brothers' Carpet (Signed), Persia, circa 50 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 350 x 216 cm, condition: 2-3, made on order, caucasian design, rare size.*See Sold Price
Sold2018Unusual Kashan 'Farschian Brothers' Carpet (Signed),Unusual Kashan 'Farschian Brothers' Carpet (Signed), Persia, circa 50 years old, wool/cotton, approx. 350 x 216 cm, condition: 2-3, made on order, caucasian design, rare size.See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine US Kurk Kashan Carpet,Fine US Kurk Kashan Carpet, Persia, late 19th century, wool/cotton, approx. 420 x 294 cm, condition: 4 (traces of age/use). Special-Auction (322 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kashan Carpet,Kashan Carpet, Persia, circa 60 years, wool/cotton, approx. 418 x 268 cm, condition: 2-3. Special- Auction (322 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manchester Kashan carpet antique, Persia, around 1900Manchester Kashan carpet antique, Persia, around 1900, wool, approx. 455 x 265 cm, condition: 4, signed. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports aSee Sold Price