Sold2021Elaborate uniquely carved Continental Armchair, masks,Elaborate uniquely carved Continental Armchair, masks, faces & heads, 41 tall x 32wide x 27 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2019Continental Armchair and Side ChairTwo (2) Continental Chairs. 1st item: Louis XVI style bergere with green and cream upholstery, ribbon carved crest, fluted arms, and carved rosettes over fluted tapered legs and feet. 34 1/2" H x 24 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Continental ArmchairAntique continental arm chair, also can be called a wing chair. [39" H x 27" W x 25" D; 19" to seat].See Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL ARMCHAIR.Late 18th century, mahogany. Scrolled arms, turned posts, legs and two stretchers.Pegged construction. Old upholstery. Metal tag on the underside "The Principia 1527". Wear, edge loss, replaced back fSee Sold Price
Sold202219th c. Continental Armchair19th c. French Empire carved chair. 19" seat Ht., 35" overall Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental ArmchairContinental carved armchair with needlepoint seat. 18" seat Ht., 45" overall Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2017Continental ArmchairContinental carved and upholstered armchair. 17" seat Ht., 45 1/2" overall Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2020An 18th Century Continental ArmchairWith hoof feet, cabriole legs, scrolled arms and an arched tablet back. Fruitwood. Dimensions: 25" x 25", the seat height is 19" and the overall height is 45". Provenance: From a Philadelphia estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Continental ArmchairContinental armchair, 37" H x 26" W x 28" D. PLEASE NOTE: THIS LOT WILL BE SOLD IN PLACE, AT 11434 MAUNA KEA LANE, BOYNTON BEACH, FLORIDA.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Continental ArmchairC. 1900's carved Continental armchair. Caned backrest and needlepoint seat. 22" seat Ht.,, 51" overall Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental ArmchairCarved Continental upholstered armchair. 21" seat Ht., 47" overall Ht..See Sold Price
SoldTHREE CONTINENTAL ARMCHAIRSTHREE CONTINENTAL ARMCHAIRS Late 19th century, Queen Anne armchair, French upholstered fauteuil, and a Regency mahogany armchair, 40 1/2' largest height, 23 1/2' largest width, 25' largest depth. FootSee Sold Price
Sold2015Continental ArmchairContinental armchair with upholstered seat and back. 18" seat Ht., 35" overall Ht.See Sold Price
Sold2021Occasional Continental Armchair, Black Leather SeatOccasional Continental Armchair, Black Leather Seat (Needs refinishing)See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Large Continental ArmchairsTwo Large Continental Armchairs, 19th century, one in the Italian Baroque style with boldly carved scrolling details and exhibiting traces of old polychrome and gilt highlights, h. 45", w. 29", d. 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Hand Carved Continental ArmchairsIntricately hand carved antique continental armchairs featuring caned seating & backing alongside barley twist frame. Carved florals & foliage throughout the design. Raised and etched woodwork detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Continental Arm Chairearly 20th century, mahogany, shaped molded back support, shaped arms, serpentine seat, molded square legs with shaped stretcher base, ornithological motif upholstery to back and seat with plaid upholSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Large Carved Continental ArmchairsPair of Large Carved Continental Armchairs, the carved frames in floral and leaf design and ornate central crest. Fully upholstered, 48 1/2"t x 32"w x 32"d. Good condition with slight wear to arm padsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two 19th Century Continental ArmchairsAn assembled pair, one with carved paw feet , rounded hand holds and a tablet back, the other with a sabre leg and acanthus leaf and reeded carving at the arms. Dimensions: Each is about 23" arm to arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walnut Carved Continental Arm ChairWalnut Carved Continental Arm Chair. 38 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair 17th -18th Century Antique Continental ArmchairsHaving velvet upholstered back and seat, with brass nail heads and a carved stretcher. [52" H x 24" W x 23" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Continental Armchairs20th century, each with carved shell and foliate decoration. Dimensions:Each is 23" x 19", the seat height is 19" and the overall height is 37 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Continental Arm Chair18th century Continental arm chair. [44 1/2" H x 26 1/2" W x 25" D; 15 1/2" to seat]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019FIGURAL CARVED CONTINENTAL ARM CHAIR CIRCA 1880A figural carved Continental arm chair circa 1880. Having needlepoint upholstery depicting a winged dragon. Ht: 34" Wd: 21" Dpth: 20" Seat: 18"See Sold Price