Sold2021Royal Dux Bohemia Figurine and Scalloped BasinHigh gloss finish; Muted color palette of greens, reds and tans. Royal Dux Bohemia stamp. Lower fence post on back restored. Issued: 19th c. Dimensions: 14.5"H Manufacturer: Royal Dux Bohemia CountrySee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Royal Dux Porcelain Figural StatuesExquisite pair of Royal Dux porcelain figural statues. Features a man and woman filling buckets at water well. Both with blue Royal Dux mark. The base on the woman is cracked. Dimensions: 25" tallSee Sold Price
2024Rolex Day-Date 40 228238, 18K YG, Gold Roman Dial, 40mmRolex Day-Date 228238, a pinnacle of refinement meticulously crafted in lavish 18K yellow gold. This iconic timepiece features a distinguished white Roman dial, exuding sophistication and timeless eleSee Sold Price
Sold202414K Gold Bohlin Belt Buckle With Bohlin BeltPresented here for your consideration is a 14K gold Bohlin belt buckle with Bohlin belt. The 14K gold buckle is impressed with curved designs which are replicated on the gold tip and the gold keeper.See Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF GILTWOOD EAGLE CONSOLE TABLES IN THE MANNER OF FRANCIS BRODIEItalian Empire late 18th Century / early 19th Century console table with a variegated marble slab and gilt caved acanthus leaves wooden top supported on a gilt carved base depicting an eagle with outsSee Sold Price
Sold202397 Wide Boucle Contoured Curved Sofa In The Style Of Vladimir KaganCapture an Art Deco attitude in modern furnishings with this contemporary fabric sofa. Ideal for a chic entertaining space this sofa offers a off white boucle textured fabric cover over a frame with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Natural Turquoise Cluster Concho BeltFor your bidding pleasure is this gorgeous vintage natural turquoise cluster concho belt. It has an exquisite design with nine hand stamped oval conchos showcasing 22 natural turquoise clusters. The bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bohlin Indian Chief Belt Buckle With Leather BeltAvailable here in this lot is a Bohlin Indian Chief belt buckle with leather belt. This sterling silver and 14k gold belt buckle features the famous Bohlin Indian Chief face and headdress with crossedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fabulous Turquoise And Sterling Silver Concho Belt By Kirk SmithOffered here for your consideration is a fabulous turquoise and sterling silver concho belt by Kirk Smith. The belt has six butterfly conchos, five oval conchos, and one rectangular buckle each witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Milo Baughman For Thayer Coggin 3 Piece Sectional SofaDesigned by Milo Baughman in 1982 the Sit Tight sectional sofa is a curvilinear contemporary classic. Sit Tight's soft round curved forms provide both stylish elegance and subtle comfort. Featuring aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sikyatki Pottery OllaOffered here for your consideration is a rare Sityatki pottery olla. As with other Jeddito Yellow Ware types, Sikyatki polychrome production was centered on the Hopi Mesas. Sikyatki is named for a larSee Sold Price
Sold2023Authentic George II Marble Top Console Table From The Estate Of Carroll PetrieFrom the estate of Carol Petrie acquired through a Christies auction (provenance not present)This is a truly remarkable and authentic George II Marble Top Console Table from the estate of Carroll PetrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Limoges Bernardaud Vendome China95 pieces total - excellent condition-12/salad plates 12 desert plates 12 coffee cups 12 coffee cup saucers 1/gravy boat 1/sugar bowl1/creamer 1/coffee pot 1/large oval platter 1/round platter 2/roundSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Victorian George Smith Distressed Leather ChesterAn iconic symbol of traditional British design & craftsmanship, the Early Victorian Chesterfield Sofa is a timeless favourite and a great choice for comfortable family rooms due to its generous seat dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stark Ivory And Brown Wool And Silk Carpet 11 X 19 Paid $38,000Measuring 11x19 this large Stark wool and silk carpet features a tan ivory and brown complexion with a repetitive geometric design. Overall this rug is excellent condition.Provenance: from the home ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mimbres Frog Themed Pottery BowlOffered here for your consideration is a Mimbres frog themed pottery bowl, and it is a beauty. The Mimbres were a prehistoric North American people who formed a branch of the classic Mogollon cultureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wonderful Prehistoric Anasazi Pottery EffigyOffered here for your consideration is a wonderful prehistoric Anasazi pottery effigy. This fantastic effigy is of a man squatting at his leisure, depicted in typical Anasazi white clay with black paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Needlepoint & Snake Eye Turquoise Cluster Concho BeltFor your bidding pleasure we present a vintage needlepoint & snake eye turquoise cluster concho belt. This magnificent belt features over 700 needlepoint and snake eye turquoise individually set in haSee Sold Price
SoldGio Ponti Model 116 Dining Chairs Set Of 4This set of four Gio Ponti chairs are made with dark stained wood cut and carved in a mid-century modern style and padded seat and backrests upholstered in deep brown suede. Theyll look right at homeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Glass X Form Mid Century Coffee TableMid century modern design glass top cocktail table with gold flecked X-form Murano glass supports and a stretcher base. The rods are supported by con entry bronze rings with the glass top being roundeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carette Limousine Tin Litho Toy CarRare and beautiful toy. Measures 10" long, lithographed sides, with hand painted roof, fenders, and driver. Car is rarely seen with large front headlight, and dry cell battery compartment. All originaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prehistoric Figural Mimbres Pottery BowlOffered here for your consideration is a prehistoric figural Mimbres pottery bowl. The Mimbres were a prehistoric North American people who formed a branch of the classic Mogollon culture living princSee Sold Price
Sold20241934 One Thousand Dollar BillFor your collection we offer this highly collectible and authentic 1934 One Thousand Dollar bill. These bills were removed from circulation by the Federal Reserve in 1969. As of 2009, only about 165,0See Sold Price
Sold2024Mimbres Bird Pottery BowlOffered here for your consideration is a Mimbres bird pottery bowl. The Mimbres were a prehistoric North American people who formed a branch of the classic Mogollon culture and lived principally alongSee Sold Price
Trading Post AuctionsJapanese Meiji Period Sendai Isho-Dansu Style Tansu Chest-19th Century$425(2 bids)
Trading Post AuctionsKofod-Larsen Selig Mid-Century Scandinavian Danish Modern Loveseat & Ottoman$250