Sold2022JAPAN BATTERY OP ROCKET RIDE w/ BOXJapan battery operated Twirly Whirly Rocket Ride. All original and complete with great colors. Has clean battery box. Worked when tested. Comes with nice complete Box.See Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN BATTERY OP MOON ROCKET w/ BOXModern Toys battery operated Moon Rocket. Complete with Astronaut. Toys is in great shape. Worked when tested. Boxed 9 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016MT JAPAN Battery Op MOON ROCKET w/ BOXExcellent Battery Operated Space Toy made in Japan. Great colors and design. Still has Astronaut figure that attached to the top of the toy!. Worked when tested. With Box. 10" Excellent-Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPAN BATTERY OP APOLLO-11 SPACE ROCKET w/ BOXJapan battery operated Apollo-11 Space Rocket. All original and complete. World when tested. Comes with Box top. 15" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN BATTERY OP TWIRLY WHIRLY ROCKET RIDE w/ BOXJapan battery operated Twirly Whirly Rocket Ride. All original with great colors and graphics, Very nice condition. Worked when tested. With Box. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016MEGO Battery Op STING RAY CORVETTE w/ BOXToy looks never played with condition. Box has tears and wear. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015IDEAL ELECTRONIC COUNT DOWN w/ BOXIdeal battery op Electronic Count Down Rocket Launcher. Looks mostly complete. With Box. 24"x11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016LINEMAR Battery Op ROCKET-SHIP MONORAIL w/ BOXExxcellent looking Space Express Rocket Monorail. Battery operated made in Japan. Has great colors and details. Comes with 10 stands and wore track. Great colors and details. With original box. 15" ExSee Sold Price
Sold2023LINEMAR BATTERY OP SATELLITE INTERCEPTER w/ BOXLinemar battery operated Satellite Intrcepter. Made in Japan. All original and comp;ete with great space graphics. Has 2 Rockets and Ball. Worked when tested. With Box 10 1/2" ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2021HONG KONG BATTERY OP ACTION ROBOT w/ BOXHong Kong battery operated Action Robot. All original and complete with rockets. All functions worked when tested. With original box with inserts. 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bandai Kingsize Volkswagen Battery Op w/ BoxMade by Bandai of Japan. 14 1/2" Long. Worked when tested. Made of Tin and Plastic. Excellent Condition with Rare Early Original Box. Box with puncture in top of lid. **Additional $25 shipping chargeSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALPS ANTIQUE GOONEY CAR Battery Op w/ BOXNice looking vintage toy car. with box. 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRIENDLY BARTENDER Battery Op w/BOXExcellent battery operated toy looks never played with condition. With Box. 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAIYA BATTERY OP ASTRONAUT w/ BOXDayia battery operated Astronaut. Made in Japan. Blue version with tin head. All original and complete. Has very nice colors and details. Has very clean battery box. Robot worked when tested. OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN AHI BATMAN BATTERY OP BATMOBILE w/ BOXNice original condition with bright colors. Worked when tested. Colorful window box is very good. A nice example of this toy. 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN BATTERY OP SHUTTER-BUG w/ BOXJapan battery operated Shutter Bug. All original and complete. Great colors. Did not work when tested. Boxed 9 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021TN BATTERY OP ROBOTANK-Z w/ BOXTN Battery operated Robotank-Z. All original and complete. Very nice condition. Did not work when tested. With Box. 10 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018TAIWAN Battery Op BATMOBILE w/ BOXNice Taiwan battery operated Batmobile. All original and complete. Looks never played with condition. Worked when tested. Comes with colorful original box. 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN BATTERY OP DUX-ASTROMAN w/ BOXGerman battery operated Dux-Astroman. Made in Western Germany. All original and complete. Dome is loose and comes with antennas. Did not work when tested. With original box. 13 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN BATTERY OP STRATO-JET w/ BOXAll original and looks never played with. Worked when tested. Boxed 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20236- HONG KONG BATTERY OP ROBOTS w/ BOXIncludes 3 Magic Mikes includes Foreign Tobor and 3 Star Robots. All in great condition Boxed. Largest 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN BATTERY OP BARTENDER w/ BOXAll original and complete. Worked when tested. Boxed 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price