Sold2021Late TM Japan Atom Rocket 7Litho tin battery-op with plastic antenna and astronaut’s head, 9” long. Battery box is clean, but untested(No C Batteries handy). The antenna is original and battery box is clean. It shows lightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Toy, Modern Toys Atom Rocket 7, battery-operated,Toy, Modern Toys Atom Rocket 7, battery-operated, c.1950's, Exc working cond, 9"L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Tin Litho Atom Rocket 7 Space Toy JapanTin lithographed battery operated Atom Rocket 7 Space Toy, Modern Toys, Masudaya, Japan. Battery compartment is clean. Tested and did not work at the time. Show playwear with light scuffs and scratcheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early MT Japan Atom Rocket 7Litho tin battery-op with plastic antenna, 9” long. Battery box is clean, but untested(No C Batteries handy). The antenna opening had been enlarged at some point, so is loose on the axel. It shows lSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY OPERATED AND FRICTION SPACE VEHICLES.First is a Mercury Capsule made by S.H. Horikawa, marketed by Cragston. Needs flint to spark but friction works. Second is an Atom Rocket 7 made by Modern Toys, Japan. Original plastic antennae. BothSee Sold Price
Sold20215- VINTAGE SPACE TOYSIncludes battery operated Friendship Spaceship, battery operated Atom Rocket 7, Courtland friction Space Rocket Patrol, windup Atomic Train, and friction Space Ship. Conditions vary. Largest 9" Very GSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Atom-Rocket" by Karl Bub, c. 1955"Atom-Rocket" by Karl Bub, c. 1955 Nuremberg. Lithographed tin, spring-driven (working), no flintstone, length 7 in., with key. "Atom-Rocket" von Karl Bub, um 1955 Nürnberg. Lithographiertes Blech, FSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARK BUB TIN WINDUP ATOM ROCKETAll original with great colors. Windup works. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016KARL BUB Tin Windup ATOM ROCKET CLOWNColorful tin Clown on Rocket made in W Germany. All original with lite wear. Windup works. 7" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bub, Atom RocketBub, Atom Rocket, W.-Germany, 17,5 cm, Blech, min. LM, UW ok, Z 2-See Sold Price
Sold2024Bub, Atom RocketBub, Atom Rocket, W.-Germany, tin, cw ok, 19 cm, one rocket side replaced, min. paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Toys, Atomic Rocket 7Modern Toys, Atomic Rocket 7, Atomic Rocket, Japan, 25 cm, Blech, Bat.Antrieb defekt., min. LM, Okt Z 2-, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Atom 7 DC Silver Age SeriesWe are Veteran Owned and Operated and we now do in-house shipping for all items!See Sold Price
Sold2022Atom & Aquaman GroupingAtom 7, 15, 16, 19, 26, 29, 32, 35 Aquaman 9, 14, 10, 18,19,20, King Neptune Appearance, Last Appearance of Quirk, Aquaman & Mera Wedding, JLA Appearance, 1st and Only appearances of KaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: JAPANESE AND MADE IN TAIWAN TIN LITHO AND PLASTIC SPACE VEHICLES.All in original boxes. One is a Japanese atom rocket-15, tin litho and plastic, has instruction sheet and bag for accessories. Second is a Modern Toys Space Capsule, floating astronaut is missing as wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Age DC Comic Books GroupingSeven piece 1963-1966 silver age DC Comics Green Lantern #19, House of Secrets #66, Our Army at War #166, Showcase #58 (5th appearance of Enemy Face), Superboy #100 and The Atom #7 and #9See Sold Price
Sold2021Lone Star Lot Die Cast VehiclesLot Includes Covered Truck, Truck with Search Light Operator, Trailer with Missile Launcher and Operator, Trailer with Rocket Launcher and Rocket. 7 Pieces. Condition Good to Very Good. No Boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN TIN FRICTION #7 ROCKET RACER w/ BOXAll original with great colors and design. Has driver and windshield. Looks never played with. Friction works with siren. Comes with Box. 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Nomura Two-Stage Rocket Launching Pad Tin Litho Toy in BoxA 1950s Nomura "Two-Stage Rocket Launching Pad" tin litho mechanical toy. Battery operated, untested, piece comes in box with two original rockets. Measures 7" x 4" x 8" *note - wear/marker residue onSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftOakwood AuctionsNetherlands 1867 to 1934, #7 /#201, a mainly used selection on leaves, Includes some colonies,$30
878 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySterling Silver Brooch Absolut Vodka Bottle Rocket G$25
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE EARLY MEXICO SILVER BRACELET GREEN STONES 7" 63 GRAMS$120(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Serapi Rug With Dragon Border Design 11 ft 7 in x 9 ft 3 in (3.53 m x 2.81 m)$3,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE EARLY MEXICO SILVER BRACELET GREEN STONES 7" 58 GRAMS$120(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE EARLY MEXICO SILVER BRACELET GREEN STONES 7" 73GRAMS$150(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Tabriz Haji Jalili Pictorial Rug 6 ft 7 in x 4 ft 6 in (2.01 m x 1.37 m)$3,000(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / BOARD, CHAS. W. EATON (CHARLES WARREN EATON) (1837 - 1957) TONAL LANDSCAPE 7 3/4" X 10 3/4"$350(3 bids)