Sold2017"HAPPY SANTA" BATTERY OPAlps Cragstan Japan; cloth, plastic and litho tin; not working; original box is stained, tears, box is F; slight stain; normal wear; H-11", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN BATTERY OP HAPPY SANTA w/ BOXGreat looking battery operated Santa Claus Drummer. All original with nice design. Worked when tested. Boxed 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN BATTERY OP HAPPY SANTA w/ BOXAll original and worked when tested. Boxed 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALPS Happy Santa Drummer w/ Box Battery Op JapanMade by ALPS of Japan. Worked when tested. Santa's eyes light up and he enthusiastically plays the drums. Excellent Condition with Original Box. Box lid with one corner tear repaired with tape.See Sold Price
Sold2021Boxed Alps Happy Santa DrummerNice battery-op toy. Litho tin, dressed, plush with vinyl head. It functioned well with lighted eyes and 4 action drumming motion. It is lightly soiled with clean battery box and rough original box.See Sold Price
Sold20182-JAPAN SANTA Battery Op TELEPHONE BANKSNice pair of original banks. Neither worked when tested. 7 1/2" by 5 1/2". Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018SANTA BATTERY OPJapan; cloth and rubber; not working; original box is worn; H-12", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alps Santa Claus In Box, At Desk, & Poverty Pup In BoxAlps Santa Claus Battery Op In Box, Santa at Desk & Poverty Pup In Box LotSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAPAN Battery Op HAPPY CLOWN THEATER w/ BOXExcellent battery operated toy made in Japan. Great colors and design. Worked when tested. With Box. 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAPAN Battery Op HAPPY FIDDLER CLOWN w/ BOXAll original with great colors. Tested and works. With Box. 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Boxed Battery Op Happy Band Trio Musical Toy JapanLot consists of a Boxed, battery operated "Happy Band Trio" musical toy, Modern Toys (Masudaya), made in Japan. Circa 1950/60's. Rare toy with original backdrop. Battery compartment is clean, toy is iSee Sold Price
Sold2016JAPAN Battery Op HAPPY CLOWN THEATER w/ BOXAll original with great colors. Works. With Box. 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAPANESE BATTERY-OP SANTA IN CHAIR365. JAPANESE BATTERY-OP SANTA IN CHAIR | Battery operation causes the tree to light and Santa's chair to rock. 18" h. w/ tree. | Overall in (Exc. Cond.) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2024Alps Battery Op Happy Fiddler Violin Clown ToyA vintage battery operated ALPS (Japan) violin playing clown. "Happy Fiddler". Tested and works. Moves and plays violin string sound.See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN BATTERY OP SANTA BANK w/ BOXAll original and complete. Looks never played with condition. Boxed with Inserts and Instructions. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPAN BATTERY OP HAPPY N SAD FACE CLOWN w/ BOXJapan battery operated happy n Sad Face Clown. All original and complete. Very nice condition. Worked when tested. With Box. 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN BATTERY OP HAPPY DODGE EM CAR w/ BOXAll original with great colors. Worked when tested. Boxed 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN BATTERY OP SANTA COPTER w/ BOXAll original and complete. Worked when tested. Boxed 9 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Battery Op Happy 'N Sad Clown & Surrey JeepSurrey Jeep marked "ATC". Happy N' Sad Clown marked "Y". Made in Japan. Surrey Jeep 9" L. Happy N' Sad Clown 10" T. Made of Tin, Plastic, Rubber and Fabric. Very Fine to Excellent Condition in OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN BATTERY OP SANTA FE TRAIN SET w/ BOXLooks never played with condition. Complete with Battery Box. Boxed with Punchout Accessories. 19" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Japan Battery Op. Santa Claus Toys (Vintage)Group of 3 vintage battery operated Santas. All are made in Japan. Includes single box for one of the two chimney sitting santas. All three are in working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017"JOLLY SANTA ON SNOW" BATTERY OPAlps Japan; cloth and plastic; working; comes with attachable skis; original box is VG-EX; H-12", EX-NMSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPAN Battery Op HAPPY 'N SAD CLOWN, BOXEDAll original colorful Happy 'N Sad Magic Face Clown with the original box. Great action and worked when tested. Box has a couple of tears, and a hole in the bottom. 10 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price