Sold2017"SANTA ON ROTATING GLOBE" BATTERY OPHTC Japan; litho tin, cloth and plastic; works, but does not rotate; original box has tears, loss, box is F-G; normal wear; H-15", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Animated Santa In O.B.Noel Decorations, New York, N.Y., stock number 3979, Deluxe Animated Santa On Rotating Globe, battery op with moving head and arms, ringing bell, blinking stars and rotating globe, base signed HTC MadSee Sold Price
Sold2018SANTA ON GLOBE BATTERY OPJapan; litho tin and cloth; runs sporadically, needs battery catch, bell wasn’t ringing; wear; H-14", F-GSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Clean Battery-Op ToysIncludes an HTC Santa on Globe, complete with clean battery box; Marx Buttons, all mechanical functions work with clean battery box. Neither toys battery action worked at time of test.See Sold Price
Sold20182-JAPAN SANTA Battery Op TELEPHONE BANKSNice pair of original banks. Neither worked when tested. 7 1/2" by 5 1/2". Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018SANTA BATTERY OPJapan; cloth and rubber; not working; original box is worn; H-12", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2017"HAPPY SANTA" BATTERY OPAlps Cragstan Japan; cloth, plastic and litho tin; not working; original box is stained, tears, box is F; slight stain; normal wear; H-11", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alps Santa Claus In Box, At Desk, & Poverty Pup In BoxAlps Santa Claus Battery Op In Box, Santa at Desk & Poverty Pup In Box LotSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAPANESE BATTERY-OP SANTA IN CHAIR365. JAPANESE BATTERY-OP SANTA IN CHAIR | Battery operation causes the tree to light and Santa's chair to rock. 18" h. w/ tree. | Overall in (Exc. Cond.) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN BATTERY OP SANTA BANK w/ BOXAll original and complete. Looks never played with condition. Boxed with Inserts and Instructions. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Battery Op Globe Explorer BankMade in Japan by Wakatsu. 9 1/2" T. Made of Tin. Very Good Condition. Missing flying vehicles. Globe partially detached.See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN BATTERY OP SANTA COPTER w/ BOXAll original and complete. Worked when tested. Boxed 9 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN BATTERY OP SANTA FE TRAIN SET w/ BOXLooks never played with condition. Complete with Battery Box. Boxed with Punchout Accessories. 19" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Japan Battery Op. Santa Claus Toys (Vintage)Group of 3 vintage battery operated Santas. All are made in Japan. Includes single box for one of the two chimney sitting santas. All three are in working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017"JOLLY SANTA ON SNOW" BATTERY OPAlps Japan; cloth and plastic; working; comes with attachable skis; original box is VG-EX; H-12", EX-NMSee Sold Price
Sold2023BATTERY OP. SANTA BANK & WILD WEST COIN BANKBOTH IN ORIGINAL BOXES. MECHANICAL CAST METAL BANK, 8" L. SANTA BANK, 13" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN BATTERY OP SANTA FE TRAIN SET w/ BOXAll original very clean condition. Complete with Battery Box. Boxed. 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPAN Battery Op SANTA CLAUS, BOXEDNice looking Santa Claus toy that worked when tested. Battery boxes have some corrosion,a nd the box shows wear. Nice action and size. 13 1/2", Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japan Tin Battery Op. Santa The Bell Ringer w/ BoxJapan tin battery operated Santa the bell ringer with the original box. The box has tearing, crushing, and wear from age. The toy is untested, but in good condition. Measures approximately 6-1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold20201960 Noel Decorations Battery-Op Santa Claus Tin Litho1960 Noel Decorations Battery-Op Santa Claus Tin Litho Toy. Measurements in inches:11 high We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid and shipping cost will be collectedSee Sold Price
Sold2018BATTERY OP SANTA TOYSJapan - Hong Kong; not working; missing parts; as is; H-8"-12", P-FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two battery operated toys and two Uncle Sam cash register banks.Two battery operated toys and two Uncle Sam cash register banks. The first battery-op toy is a 1960's Bartender by ROSKO (Japan) in the original box. Plastic battery op. Santa driving an auto in origiSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN BATTERY OP HAPPY SANTA w/ BOXGreat looking battery operated Santa Claus Drummer. All original with nice design. Worked when tested. Boxed 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boxed Battery Op Animated Santa Bank, JapanAll original and complete. Tested at the time of cataloging and did not work. Battery compartment is clean. Some scuffs and scratches to the tin house. Box has edge/corner wear, some creases, tears, eSee Sold Price