Sold2020A Chinese Porcelain Dragon BowlA Chinese porcelain dragon bowl, with apple green color background and depicting two purple dragons chasing a flaming pearl, with six-character Kangxi mark to the base, together with a wood box, size:See Sold Price
Sold2015Asian bowl, cup, saucer and vaseFour pieces Asian porcelain. 1st item: Chinese Famille Verte style bowl of octagonal form, with floral border on green background, the sides and interior decorated with peonies and butterflies. 2-charSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE PORCELAIN YELLOW FLORAL BOWLPink and blue flowers grow on green leafy stems around the body on a yellow craquelure background. Marked on the bottom. 6" X 3" $300 - $500 Please contact us for high resolution imagSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE GREEN BACKGROUND PORCELAIN EIGHT IMMORTALSA CHINESE GREEN BACKGROUND PORCELAIN EIGHT IMMORTALS DISH 25 cm Diam x 5 cm H x Weight 720 gram. The shape of the plate is regular and the carcass is beautiful. Green glaze is applied inside and outsiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese green background porcelain vaseFine Chinese green background famille rose porcelain vase, 10.2"x5.8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE GREEN GLAZED PORCELAIN BOWLCHINESE GREEN GLAZED PORCELAIN BOWL, WITH DRAGON PATTERN AND SHOU CHARACTER, DA QING QIANLONG NIAN ZHI MARK ON THE BOTTOM. PROVENANCE: JIZHENZHAI'S COLLECTION. D 4 1/8 INCHES, H 2 1/2 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese green glaze porcelain bowl, Yongzheng mark.Chinese green glaze porcelain bowl, Yongzheng mark. Ht 8 cm. Diameter 13.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017A beautiful Chinese blue background porcelain bowlA beautiful Chinese blue background porcelain bowl painted with 8 treasure items, 3.1"Hx6.45"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese green glazed porcelain bowlChinese green glazed porcelain bowl, 3.75"Hx8.65"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Chinese blue background porcelain bowlLarge Chinese blue background famille rose porcelain bowl, 3.9"x8.6"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Chinese orange background porcelain bowlsPair Chinese orange background porcelain bowls, 2.25"Hx4.05"dia eachSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Green Porcelain Shallow Bowls(lot of 2) Chinese lidded porcelain shallow bowls, each with a green ground, one with butterflies amid melons; the other with Daoist treasures, largest: 7.5"w; Provenance: Estate of Reynold Tom of OakSee Sold Price
Sold2022QING QIANLONG MALACHITE GREEN BOWLPROVENANCE: Hattiesburg, Mississippi, Private collector. Dimensions: Height: 5.5 cm, Diam: 13.8 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Malachite Green Porcelain Bowl. The porcelain potted with a shallow bodSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF MING CHENGHUA GREEN DRAGON BOWLSDimensions: Length: 18.5 cm, Width: 18.5 cm, Height: 8.8 cm Pair of Chinese Ming Dynasty Chenghua Green Dragon Porcelain Bowl. The Bowl has a shallow body, slight deep, thick and bulbous body, with anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese hexagonal porcelain vaseA beautiful Chinese green background hexagonal porcelain vase, 11"Hx7.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Incised Green Glazed BowlsPair of Chinese green glazed porcelain bowls each with central incised dragon medallion to interior, the exterior with twin dragons chasing flaming pearls amidst clouds, six character Jiajing mark toSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF QING QIANLONG MU GLAZE BOWLSMeasurements: Length: 15 cm, Height: 8 cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Qianlong Green Glaze Porcelain Bowls. Potted with a shallow body, slight deep, thick and bulbous body, with angled cavetto elevatSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF YONGZHENG GREEN-GLAZED BOWLSDimensions: Length: 7.8cm, Width: 5cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty YongZheng Green Glazed Porcelain Bowls. The porcelain potted with a shallow body, slight deep, thick, flaring rim with angled cavettoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese green on white porcelain bowlChinese green on white porcelain bowl with dragon, 8.3" diaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Song-Style Longquan Celadon Glazed Porcelain Bowl 龍泉窯青釉$1,000
BonhamsAN EXTENSIVE HEREND PORCELAIN PART DINNER, TEA, AND COFFEE SERVICE 20th/21st century$2,000(6 bids)