Sold2018Goldring mit Nicolo Römisch, 1.Jh. v.C. Hohler GoldringGoldring mit Nicolo Römisch, 1.Jh. v.C. Hohler Goldring mit eingelassenem Intaglio aus Nicolo. Darauf stehender Mann mit Stab und Mantel neben Knabe. D 1,2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Moderner Goldring mit antiker Almandingemme.Modern gold ring in antique style with ancient red almandine gemstone depicting Fortuna with rudder and cornucopia, a naked warrior with shield and wreath and Victory with palm branch, 10.75g, ringsizSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moderner Goldring mit antiker Moosachatgemme.Modern gold ring with ancient moss agate gemstone depicting a male deity holding a round shield on his back and a lagobolon and a head in his hand, 7,07g, ringsize 5.7 (US), K 1/2 (UK), 11 (F). Ring 2See Sold Price
Sold201614 kt gold ring mit Brillanten14 kt gold ring mit Brillanten , GG 585/000,3 brilliants total approx. 1.20 ct Wesselton/si, front- and backside engraved, ringsize 54, approx. 6.2 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Intaglio Römisch, 1.Jh. n.C. Karneol, hochoval, leichtIntaglio Römisch, 1.Jh. n.C. Karneol, hochoval, leicht konvex. Fortuna nach rechts mit Füllhorn und Ähren. L 1,3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20172 Intaglien 19.Jh. Amethyst. Rundoval. Doppelportrait2 Intaglien 19.Jh. Amethyst. Rundoval. Doppelportrait von Napoleon und Josephine im Profil nach rechts. Signiert: Andrieu. H 1,3. / Römisch, 1.Jh. v.C. Karneol. Hochoval, leicht konvex. Tyche mit FüSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gold-Ring 900 Gelbgold. Breiter, gehämmerter Ring mitGold-Ring 900 Gelbgold. Breiter, gehämmerter Ring mit Spiralmotiv. L 3 cm, Gr. 62, 19,4 g.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gold-Ring, Bulgari B zero-1, schönes Design in ...Gold-Ring, Bulgari B zero-1, schönes Design in Roségold 18K, signiert Bulgari. Die Schauseite rundum ausgefasst mit einer Spirale aus schwarzer Keramik, Ringgrösse 53/54, sehr guter Zustand. In OriSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Altar Fragment with an Inscription for Mars SanctusAltarfragment mit Votivinschrift an Mars Sanctus Römisch Mit Sockel / with base Kalkstein. H 38 cm. B 26 cm. Provenienz: - lt. Besitzer: Wladimir Rosenbaum (1894-1984). - Galerie Serodine, Ascona. 2.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fruhtrunk, Günter Suite von 28 Farbserigraphien.Fruhtrunk, Günter Suite von 28 Farbserigraphien. (1978). Verso römisch nummeriert, mit Titel und Jahr typographisch bezeichnet. Je 20,8 x 22,6 cm (30,2 x 25,4 cm). In Portfolio Pappkasette uSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Webb, Jade and gold ringDavid Webb Jade and gold ring The structural polished gold ring set with an oval cabochon jade 18k yellow gold Signed Webb Ring size 5 1/4; Gross weight 25.6 dwtsSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Intaglien Hellenistisch, 4.Jh. v.C. Karneol,2 Intaglien Hellenistisch, 4.Jh. v.C. Karneol, hochoval: Silen, sitzend, die rechte erhobene Hand mit Trinkschale. / Italisch, 2.Jh. v.C. Karneol, breitoval: Schreitendes Pferd nach links. H 1,3 u. 1,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jade-Snuff BottleChina, 20.Jh. Celadongrüne Jade. Kantige Form, auf allen vier Seiten Paneele mit chinesischer Siegelschrift. Stöpsel aus Karneol. H 6,7 cm. - Stöpsel bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 3 Snuffbottles China. Karneol in Form eines FischsLot: 3 Snuffbottles China. Karneol in Form eines Fischs mit Kind. H 8. / Blauer Sodalith in Form einer flachen Kalebasse. Vorderseite mit reliefertem Früchtedekor an Zweigen. H 8,5. / Rutilquarz in BSee Sold Price
Sold2024SAPPHIRE, DIAMONDS AND 18K WHITE GOLD RINGSAPPHIRE, DIAMONDS AND 18K WHITE GOLD RING an elegant vintage white gold ring with oval cut sapphire decorated with 12 diamonds; diamonds weight: approx. 2.88 carats, clarity (I) 1, nearly colorless,See Sold Price
Sold2024Jade, Diamond, 14k White Gold RingJade, Diamond, 14k White Gold RingJade, Diamond, 14k White Gold RingDesigned as a flower, centering an oval jade cabochon measuring approximately 12.67 x 10.0 mm, accented by forty-eight marquise andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Idolfigur Colima, Mexico, wohl 100 v.–250 n.C. HellerIdolfigur Colima, Mexico, wohl 100 v.–250 n.C. Heller Stein. Stilisierte stehende Figur mit eingeritztem Gesicht. H 21,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Intaglien Römisch, 2.Jh. n.C. Heliotrop, hochoval,2 Intaglien Römisch, 2.Jh. n.C. Heliotrop, hochoval, flach. Abraxas-Gemme. Darstellung des Ungeheuers in menschlichem Körper mit schlangenartigen Beinen. L 1,4. / Heliotrop, hochoval, flach. ZweiköSee Sold Price
Sold202255151: Colored Diamond, Gold Ring Stones: European-cutColored Diamond, Gold Ring Stones: European-cut yellow diamond weighing 18.92 carats Metal: 18k white and yellow gold Gross Weight: 10.80 grams Size: 6 &lpaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A color change alexandrite and eighteen karat gold ringA color change alexandrite and eighteen karat gold ring centering a bezel-set cushion-cut alexandrite weighing approximately 10.00 carats, in fluted step mount. (10.5 dwt.; Size: 4 1/2) Provenance <See Sold Price
Sold202255127: Fancy Green-Yellow Diamond, Diamond, Gold Ring Fancy Green-Yellow Diamond, Diamond, Gold Ring Stones: Emerald-cut fancy green-yellow diamond weighing 8.33 carats; tapered baguette-cut near colorless diamonds weighingSee Sold Price
Sold202255231: Diamond, White Gold Ring Stones: Circular brillDiamond, White Gold Ring Stones: Circular brilliant-cut diamond weighing 10.34 carats; single-cut diamonds weighing a total of approximately 1.20 carats Metal: 10kSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIA 10.83ct Brown-Orange Diamond and 18k Gold RingDESCRIPTION: GIA certified 10.83 Pear Brilliant cut Diamond featuring Natural Fancy Brown-Orange Color and SI1 Clarity (Per GIA Report), encompassed by (9) VS2 White Pear cut Diamonds each weighing apSee Sold Price
Sold2020SABBADINI Diamond Yellow Gold RING 1980sVK NTOOO Sabbadini Diamond 18 karat Yellow Gold Ring Gorgeous cocktail ring created by Italian jewelry house Sabbadini. The ring features a 3.23-carat square emerald cut diamond set in 18 karat (testeSee Sold Price
Sep 30Elbert GalleryGIA CERTIFIED 14K GOLD 1.56 CTW NATURAL PINK DIAMOND & DIAMOND & COCKTAIL RING/PENDANT$18,000