Sold2022PREST-O-LITE BATTERIES EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ BATTERY GRAPHIC.SST. Self framed embossed tin sign from Prest-O-Lite Batteries. This is a outstanding condition sign with strong color and graphics. There are multiple rubs to the paint within the field of the pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2024PREST-O-LITE BATTERIES NEON COUNTER TOP DISPLAY W/ CLOCKC. 1940s Prest-O-Lite Batteries neon clock with glass-faced advertising panel. CONDITION: The sign has fair color throughout, with minor fade to the lettering and clock face. Clock is not currently fuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 24" Prest-O-Lite Battery Glass Lighted SignOutstanding original early Presto-Lite automotive / motorcycle batteries lighted reverse on glass advertising countertop sign. Overall nice condition withsome paint loss and wear from use and age. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prest-O-Lite Battery Ad w/Football Star Van BrocklinPrest-O-Lite Battery Ad w/Football Star Van Brocklin. Framed. It measures 16.5”TX7”W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Auto Lite Batteries Embossed Tin Sign.SST. A very nice example of this sign. Sign shows excellent color and gloss with a few light areas of surface scratches. Sign has the original wood frame on the backside and is free of any major wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Prest-O-Lite Automobile Supplies & Repairs sign23"x12" SST Prest-O-Lite Automobile Supplies and Repairs sign - Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Nomura Japan Tin Litho LITE-O-WHEEL Go Kart ToyVintage 1960's Tin Lithographed Battery Operated LITE-O-WHEEL Go Kart Toy, by Nomura (TN), Japan. Fabulous action that includes wheels that light up, adjustable wheels, and realistic engine sound. PerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Auto-Lite "Sta-Ful" Batteries Tin Litho SignAmerican. 1950s. Lithographed tin. Single-sided lithographed tin. Marked, "Fogarty Dayton, O" rear upper edge. 12.75 x 34.5". Exhibits scattered creases, shallow impressions, scratches and added mountSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUTO-LITE BATTERY CABLES SINGLE-SIDED TIN DISPLAY SIGN.SST. C. 1950's Auto-Lite Battery Cable single-sided display. CONDITION: Sign has good color & gloss with areas of surface scratching and minor paint loss in the field. Sign has areas of staining, as wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japan Lite-O-Wheel Go Kart Battery Op Tin ToyA vintage japanese tin battery operated toy by Nomura (TN). Lite O Wheel Go Kart. Tested and works.See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLARD BATTERIES TIN SIGNSST SELF FRAMED WILLARD BATTERY SIGN. TAC AUTHENTICATED. SLIGHTLY BENT AROUND FRAME, OVERALL GOOD CONDITION. 39 1/2" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2019Prest-O-Lite Batteries Tin SignSSTE. Great gloss and color. Shows areas of faint paper marks and paint loss. Very tough sign to find in any condition. Measures: 14"X20" Rating: 8.25 Est: $350-$550See Sold Price
Sold2019Grant Service Station Batteries Tin SignSSTE. Measures: 18"X54" Rating: 7.75 Est: $300-$600See Sold Price
Sold2024BOSCH BATTERIES TIN SIGNSST BOSCH BATTERIES EMBOSSED SIGN, DAMAGE TO ONE CORNER, DISCOLORATION. 28 1/2" x 29 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Willard Batteries Tin SignSSTE. Measures: 39.5"X11.5" Rating: 7.75 Est: $250-$450See Sold Price
Sold2021Southern Batteries Tin Sign20" x 9.5" tin rack sign with scuffs, scratches, and stains. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SECURE METHOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Delco America's No 1 Battery Tin SignDouble sided tin (DST) die cut Sign has good color and shine. Both sides have wear and fine scratches. The condition of this item is rated 7.25. Richmond Auctions guarantees this item to be authentic.See Sold Price
Sold2021Drink Five-O Tin SignDrink Five-O Tin Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 10 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2021Prest-O-Lite Tank with New Gage and HosePrest-O-Lite Tank with New Gage and HoseSee Sold Price
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage E & O Pilsener Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$25