Sold2019[VESALIUS]. [BONAVERA, Domenico (1653-1731). Notomie de[VESALIUS]. [BONAVERA, Domenico (1653-1731). Notomie de Titiano. Bologna, c. 1670]. Folio (396 x 247 mm). 17 engraved anatomical plates by Bonavera. (Lacking engraved title, lacking plate numberSee Sold Price
Sold2017[LOT OF 4 WORKS ABOUT THE OCCULTISM][Lotto di 4 opere dedicate al mondo dell’occulto e alle scienze esoteriche]See Sold Price
Sold2016Capitoli e ordini minerali sopra le minereCapitoli, et ordini minerali stabiliti dagl'eccellentissimi signori sopra le minere in aggiunta dei vecchi capitoli. Et approbati dall'eccelso Conseglio di Dieci. Adi 14. Marzo 1670. [Venezia]: stampaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO DA PARATA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, BOTTEGA DIFRANCESCO GRUE, CASTELLI, 1670 CIRCA decorato con scena di concertino in un interno, la falda a putti e volute con arma araldica vescovile; poche usure, una felatura Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 34,5 A CASTELLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Viviano Codazzi (Italian, c.1604–1670), , Doric Arcade,Viviano Codazzi (Italian, c.1604–1670) Doric Arcade, with the Torre di S. Vincenzo Oil on canvas 23 1/2 x 29 3/8 in. (59.7 x 74.6cm) Executed in the early 1660s. PROVENANCE: Collection of R. HenshawSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORBERT VAN BLOEMEN(Anversa, 1670 - Amsterdam, 1746) Interno con contadini Paesaggio con casolare e contadini Olio su tela, cm 73X97 (2) Provenienza: Roma, Galleria W. Apolloni Fratello di Pieter e Jan Frans Bloemen, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUBY AND DIAMOND CLUSTER BRACELETA RUBY AND DIAMOND CLUSTER BRACELET, oval-cut rubies within borders of round brilliant-cut diamonds. Estimated total diamond weight 4.95ct, 18cm long, 21.9 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Holländische Allee in Laren Die impressionistische Landschaft spiegelt die zwei Seelen Liebermanns wider, der als Bürger in Berlin, als Maler jedoch in Holland leSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol Original Serigraph Trial Artist ProofAndy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph Artist Proof approx 38x38 inches and includes documentation and official stamps from Andy Warhol and his publisher Ron Feldman 1987See Sold Price
Sold2023Isfahan Design Rug, 5'8" x 8' (1.73 x 2.44 M)The picturesque, old Persian capital, which since the early 20th century has woven fine or extremely fine scatters to large carpets, often in complex medallion or allover layouts, with crisp colours,See Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL EWER AND COVER Late Qing/Republic. 52 cm xA RARE LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL EWER AND COVER Late Qing/Republic. 52 cm x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016PIAGET mit dazugehörenden ManschettenknöpfenReferenz 134309. Gehäuse und integriertes Armband in 18 kt Weißgold.32 x 30 mm. Silbernes Zifferblatt mit aufgelegten Indizes. Automatikwerk. Neuwertiger Zustand. Insgesamt 98,2 Gramm, mit OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A MULTI-GEMSTONE NECKLACEA MULTI-GEMSTONE NECKLACE various graduated oval-cut gemstones, including coloured zircons, blue and coloured sapphires and garnet, to a fancy double hoop chain necklace. 35cm long, 15.8 grams UsualSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 20: TOPPS 1956 BASEBALL CARDS.Lot of 20 Topps 1956 baseball cards including many hall of famers, featuring: rookie card No. 292 Luis Aparicio, slightly off-center but nice card; card No. 110, Yogi Berra; card no. 150, Duke Snyder;See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph Uncle Sam 1986 Myths and Legends Trial ProofAndy Warhol AP Original Silkscreen Serigraph with diamond dust. Trial Artist Proof approx 38x38 inches and includes documentation from Andy Warhol and his publisher Ron Feldman 1986 Trial Artist ProofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Original Oil on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Vintage Blue Pick-Up Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 33 H x 45 W inches ARTIST BIO:See Sold Price
Sold2022SIMKA SIMKHOVITCH (New York/Connecticut/Ukraine, 1893-1949), Bathers under a cloudy sky., Oil onSIMKA SIMKHOVITCHNew York/Connecticut/Ukraine, 1893-1949Bathers under a cloudy sky. Signed lower right “S. Simkhovitch”.Oil on canvas, 34” x 29”. Unframed. Dimensions: Oil on cSee Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The YoungHECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The Young Damballa olio su cartone cm 70x50 firmato in basso a destra The Young Damballa oil on cardboard 27,55x19,68 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modelloPATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modello Acquanaut, diametro cassa 36mm, referenza 5066A, con doppio cinturino, acciaio e cauciu' con chiusura deploiante. L' orologio è stato controllato per l' iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01,Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01, taglio brillante rotondo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Orecchino in argento e oro, con diamanteOrecchino in argento e oro, con diamante solitario taglio old european, per carati 6,49. Misure 12,27 12,40 x 6,63 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Coppia di grandi sculture in legno finementeCoppia di grandi sculture in legno finemente intagliato e dorato raffiguranti figure femminili, Roma sec. XVII h.cm. 185See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup IIANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup II 1969 serigrafia su carta cm 88,9x58,4 esemplare 121/250 firmato e numerato sul retro stampatore Salvatore Silkscreen Co., Inc., New York editore Factory AddiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteFrancisco de Goya y Lucientes oil on canvas (attributed) Sacrifice€19,500
3 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteKeith Haring 1958 - 1990 Title Andy Mouse Unsigned and unnumbered work Year 1986€1,500
3 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteAndy Warhol Silkscreen unsigned 1983 Endangered Species certificate€1,500
3 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteLucio Fontana Female figure 1951 pen and pastels on paper on canvas authenticated€12,500
3 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteKeith Haring Pop Shop Series signed screenprint 340x420 mm with certificate€9,000