Sold2022Charlie Chaplin: Tillie's Punctured Romance: Litho Print Movie PosterFramed 1950 Re-Release Vintage Theatrical Folded One-Sheet Movie Poster. Size: 27 x 41 inches. Tillie's Punctured Romance, the 1914 Mack Sennett silent romantic slapstick comedy starring Charlie ChaplSee Sold Price
Sold20193- CLASSIC SCI FI MOVIE POSTERSLot includes half sheets 22" by 28" of 1961 "The Underwater City", and 1960 "The Lost World", along with 1959 "Journey to the Center of the Earth" 14' by 22" window card. All are framed. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN AUDIGIER 'THE GLORY STOMPERS' FILM POSTEROne sheet poster for the movie starring Dennis Hopper; glazed and framed.43 1/4 x 29 3/4 inches overall as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Goldfinger - Sean Connery (1964) 41" X 53" US Movie Poster (partial 3 Sheet) LBGoldfinger - Sean Connery (1964) 41" x 53" US Movie Poster (Partial 3 Sheet) LB Condition: EXC Please refer to the attached image for a detailed view and condition of this original vintage poster. ResSee Sold Price
Sold2022"SWING TIME" LARGE 3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER, 1936RKO Radio Pictures (American, 20th century). "Swing Time" starring Fred Astaire and Ginger Rogers -1936, three sheet lithographic cinema poster. Unframed. Provenance: The Estate of an Important AtlantSee Sold Price
Sold20171924 FRENCH L'ESCLAVE REINE 3- SHEET MOVIE POSTERWonderful French 1924 L'Esclave Reine 3 sheet movie poster. All original poster with incredible graphics and color. Mounted on linen. By artist Lousiaint. A rare and wonderful poster. 93 1/2"x63" ExceSee Sold Price
Sold20211943 "Whistling in Brooklyn" 3 Sheet Movie Poster1943 "Whistling in Brooklyn" 3 Sheet Movie Poster stars Red Skelton. poster size is 81 x 41 poster has creased tears and missing pieces.See Sold Price
Sold20211940's "2 Mugs From Brooklyn" 3 Sheet Movie Poster1940's "2 Mugs From Brooklyn" 3 Sheet Movie Poster stars Max Baer and Wiliam Bendix poster size is 81 x 41. poster has creases, tears, and missing piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Hot Rods to Hell 3 sheet Movie posterHot Rods to Hell, MGM, 1967. Folded, Three Sheet 41 X 79 Exploitation. Starring Dana Andrews, Jeanne Crain, Mimsy Farmer, Laurie Mock, Paul Bertoya, Gene Kirkwood, Jeffrey Byron, and Mickey Rooney Jr.See Sold Price
Sold20183 SHEET MOVIE POSTER ALIAS THE CHAMP 1949, UNTOUCHED3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER ALIAS THE CHAMP 1949, UNTOUCHED FOLDED CONDITION, FROM UPSTATE, N.Y. MOVIE THEATER FIND. MEASURES 81" X 41".See Sold Price
Sold2020Miracle on Main Street 3 Sheet Movie PosterMiracle on Main Street 3 sheet movie poster. Measures 41 in. x 81 in. EX/NM condition. If lot is absent of a condition report a condition report may be requested via email. Condition report is provideSee Sold Price
Sold20183 SHEET MOVIE POSTER OPERATION CONSPIRACY 1957,3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER OPERATION CONSPIRACY 1957, UNFOLDED MOVIE THEATER FIND, SOME CREASE SEPARATION, MEASURES 81" X 41".See Sold Price
Sold20221949 ALIAS THE CHAMP 3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUE EPHEMERA1949 ALIAS THE CHAMP 3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUE EPHEMERASee Sold Price
Sold20183 SHEET MOVIE POSTER TROPICAL HEAT WAVE, 1952, UNFOLDED3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER TROPICAL HEAT WAVE, 1952, UNFOLDED MOVIE THEATER FIND CONDITION, MEASURES 81" X 41".See Sold Price
Sold20221954 AMERICAN MANHUNT 3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUE EPHEMERA1954 AMERICAN MANHUNT 3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUE EPHEMERASee Sold Price
Sold20183 SHEET MOVIE POSTER THUNDERBIRDS 1952 IN UNTOUCHED3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER THUNDERBIRDS 1952 IN UNTOUCHED FOLDED CONDITION, FROM UPSTATE N.Y. MOVIE THEATER FIND. MEASURES 41" X 81".See Sold Price
Sold20183 SHEET MOVIE POSTER AFRICAN MANHUNT 1954, FROM3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER AFRICAN MANHUNT 1954, FROM UPSTATE, N.Y. MOVIE THEATER FIND. MEASURES 81" X 41". SOME CREASE SEPARATION AND SMALL RIPS…See Sold Price
Sold20183 SHEET MOVIE POSTER A MAN IS ARMED, 1949, UNTOUCHED3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER A MAN IS ARMED, 1949, UNTOUCHED FOLDED CONDITION, FROM UPSTATE, N.Y. MOVIE THEATER FIND, MEASURES 81" X 41".See Sold Price
Sold20183 SHEET MOVIE POSTER TOUGHEST MAN IN ARIZONA, 1952,3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER TOUGHEST MAN IN ARIZONA, 1952, UNFOLDED CONDITION, FROM OLD THEATER IN UPSTATE, N.Y. MEASURES 81" X 41".See Sold Price
Sold20221955 CITY OF SHADOWS 3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUE EPHEMERA1955 CITY OF SHADOWS 3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUE EPHEMERASee Sold Price
Sold20221957 THE FIGHTING WILDCATS 3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUE EPHEMERA1957 THE FIGHTING WILDCATS 3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUE EPHEMERASee Sold Price
Sold20221958 JUVENILE JUNGLE 3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUE EPHEMERA1958 JUVENILE JUNGLE 3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUE EPHEMERASee Sold Price
Sold20221955 THE CONGRESS DANCES 3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUE EPHEMERA1955 THE CONGRESS DANCES 3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUE EPHEMERASee Sold Price
Sold20183 SHEET MOVIE POSTER A STRANGE ADVENTURE 1956 IN3 SHEET MOVIE POSTER A STRANGE ADVENTURE 1956 IN UNTOUCHED FOLDED CONDITION, SOME SMALL TEARS ON BORDER, FROM UPSTATE N.Y. MOVIE THEATER FIND. MEASURES 41" X 81".See Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Vintage Silent Era Western Movie Poster, The Heart of the North$200
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesIndiscreet - 1958 Original 3 Sheet Movie Poster 41x81 Cary Grant Ingrid Bergman Film$74