Sold2024Persian Heriz Carpet, 18th C., 16' 11.5" x 11' 9"Persian Heriz Wool Carpet, 18th century. 16' 11.5" L x 11' 9" W. Provenance: From a Riverside Drive Collection. Keywords: Textile, Decorative Arts, Area rug, Central medallion, Polychrome, Geometric,See Sold Price
Sold2023Persian, Heriz pile carpetPersian Heriz pile carpet c. 1920hand-knotted wool 9'3" x 12'4" in (282 x 376 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2020Persian Heriz Oriental Room Size Carpet, C 1940A Persian Heriz oriental room size carpet offers wool construction having central stylized star form medallion, geometric and floral design with complementing spandrels and bordering, c1940. Measures-See Sold Price
Sold2021Room Size Persian Heriz Oriental Wool Carpet, 20th CA room size Heriz oriental rug offers wool construction with central medallion and allover stylized geometric design, low spots and being sold as-is, 20th century. Measures - 105.5'' x 142''. *** OPTISee Sold Price
Sold2022Room Size Persian Heriz Oriental Wool Carpet, 20th CA room size Heriz oriental rug offers wool construction with central medallion and allover stylized geometric design, 20th century. Measures - .25'' H x 103'' W x 136'' L. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELISee Sold Price
Sold2017Early to Mid 20th C. Heriz Persian CarpetLarge Early to Mid 20th century Heriz Persian Carpet in Rust colors with geometric shapes, 13' L x 10' 4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Iranian Persian Heriz 20th C Knotted Wool CarpetIranian Persian Heriz 20th C Knotted Wool Carpet. Having a blue central medallion. Measures 9 feet 10 inches by 15 feet 10 inches. Tones of ivory, blue, reds.See Sold Price
Sold2017Persian Heriz CarpetMid-20th C., worked in tones of red, navy, and ivory. 7'6"w x 11'lSee Sold Price
Sold2018late 20th c Persian Heriz pattern main carpetlate 20th c Persian Heriz pattern main carpet, 9' 1" x 12' 2"See Sold Price
Sold2018late 20th c Persian Heriz pattern main carpetlate 20th c Persian Heriz pattern main carpet, 5' 11" x 9'See Sold Price
Sold2018Persian Heriz Wool CarpetEarly 20th C., worked in tones of red, blue, and white. 13'3"l x 9'5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 20th c Indo-Persian Heriz Main CarpetLate 20th c Indo-Persian Heriz style main carpet, overall very good condition, 6' 10" x 6' 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Heriz Persian Rug/CarpetHeriz Persian rug/carpet measures 129" x 203". For condition please see all photos. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed information. C. Biddle Auction Gallery is not responsible for anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heriz Persian Wool CarpetHeriz Persian high quality wool carpet from the area of Heris. Known for bold dramatic colors and designs and durability. Measures 147"L with fringe x 108"W. Condition report: please see photos for coSee Sold Price
Sold2018C 1950s PERSIAN HERIZ RUG 2.1x3 MANY AUTHENTIC ORIENTALReserve Reduced! C 1950s PERSIAN HERIZ RUG 2.1x3 MANY AUTHENTIC ORIENTAL RUGS CARPETS SOLD HERE DETAILED PRSIAN HERIZ RUG Circa 1950's with exact size of 2' 1" x 3' Wool woven on cotton foundation madSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE SERAPI HERIZ RUGRed ground with traditional open flower design, late 19th C. 6'8" x 4'5" KEYWORD SEARCH TERMS: Carpet, Rug, Iran, Iranian, Persian, Afghan, Afghanistan, Turkish, Armenian, Caucasian, Caucasus, Tribal,See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE PERSIAN ORIENTAL CARPET RUGAn antique Persian hand woven carpet. Rug is well made and exhibits very good colors and design. Likely late 19th/early 20th C. and possibly from the Heriz area. Measures: 59" x 77"See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE PERSIAN HERIZ CARPET, 10 ft 7 in x 15 ft 4 inPROPERTY OF PRIVATE NYC DEALER. Antique Persian Heriz , Circa 1910's.This Nazmiyal auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs, and tapestry collection from all significant weaving counSee Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Heriz CarpetPersian Heriz Carpet Approximately 12 ft. 1 in x 9 ft. 5 in. See Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Heriz CarpetPersian Heriz Carpet Approximately 11 ft. 11 in. x 9 ft. Property from The Joukowsky CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Persian Heriz carpet , 10 ft x 13 ft 10 inPROPERTY OF NEW YORK CITY DEALER. Antique Persian Heriz carpet, Circa 1920's.This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from all major weaving countries. TSee Sold Price