Sold2018Kist Beverages Woman On Ship Masonite SignVintage Kist Beverages masonite advertising sign featuring an attractive woman on a ship. The sign has some wear, but looks great. Measures 13" across x 18.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN KIST BEVERAGES SIGN.SST. This is an exceptional piece from Kist in outstanding condition - you almost never see these. It has the excellent bottle graphic and amazing script, with only a little bit of yellowing in the whSee Sold Price
Sold20161940's - 1950's Kist Masonite Sign.Great graphics and artwork. This is a very unusual sign to find with a shiny finish on the front of the piece and beveled edges. Some edge and surface wear of a quite light degree. 9.2 - 9.4. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kist Beverage Sign metal 32 1/4" x 56 1/4"Kist Beverage Sign metal 32 1/4" x 56 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Kist Beverages Flange SignAmerican. 1950s. Double-sided tin flange (DSTF). Marked, "Scioto Sign - Kenton, O - Made in U.S.A", lower center edge and inner flange. Uniform surface toning. Minor surface losses from extreme edges.See Sold Price
Sold2017Orange Kist Beverages Cardboard Sign.The front is an original lithographed print. It is affixed to a newer cardboard backing and easel back. Condition:(Near Mint).Dimensions12 - 1/2" x 9 - 1/4".Condition:(Near Mint).Dimensions12 - 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold202436" Enjoy Kist Beverages Bottle Cap Sign36" Metal Enjoy Kist Beverages bottle cap sign with scuffs, scratches, paint drops, crackling and paint flakes throughout the field. Enameled Steel Sign Co. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK KIST BEVERAGES EMBOSSED TIN SIGNDrink Kist Beverages embossed tin over cardboard Sign. Has very nice colors. Marked Ohio Litho in USA along bottom. 13"x6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Kist Beverages Carboard Advertising SignVintage Kist Beverages Cardboard advertising sign. Sign is in fair condition some damage and wear from use anda ge. Displays very well with great colors and graphics. Measures approximately 17" tall bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Enjoy Kist Beverages DST Flange SignDST (Double Sided Tin) flange has excellent color and shine. Side #1 has a very clean field with light wear and fine scratches in the outer fields. The perimeter has small paint chips on the left edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Kist Beverages Tin Litho Advertising SignStout Sign Co., St. Louis, MO H: 48 in.; W: 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Kist Beverages Advertising Flanged Metal SignTake Home a Carton" 18"x14See Sold Price
Sold2017Drink Kist Beverages Cutout Easel Back Sign.This is a very nice lithographed easel back sign. The front of the sign is an original lithograph and has been affixed to a newer backing and easel back. It is in excellent condition with only a few tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Hazle Club & Kist Soda Tin Flange SignsBoth have good color and shine. Kist has light wear and scratches. Kist sign reads "Enjoy Kist Beverages" and Hazle Club sign reads "Enjoyment Guaranteed - Hazle Club Sparkling Tru Orange - Contains PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kist beverages root beer tin metal soda signGreat as an outdoor hanger or country store. 54" H x 19" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024NHRA Drag Racing Official Souvenirs Masonite Signrated 7.75, 38"x119", the single-sided Masonite sign has good color, has wear and a few scratches, damage at the upper left-hand corner. We will not ship this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2021Drink Orange Kist Beverages Thermometer7\" x 20\" Masonite thermometer in excellent working condition with bright colors, some minor chips on the edge.PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of five lithographed metal mid 20th century5 (Five) lithographed metal mid 20th century beverage advertising signs, including Hires root beer, Dad's root beer, Fox Head lager beer, Orange Kist, and Cheer Up, Cheer Up dimensions listedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dekalb Vintage Advertising SignDekalb vintage advertising sign on masonite. Measures 16.25"x 31.25". Provenance: Estate of Jerry McAuliffe, Seabeck, Washington. We ship most items in-house at the fairest possible prices.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ithaca Sign Works J.C. Hanson Prescription Druggist TinThis single sided tin sign is housed in a contemporary black frame. Reads "At The Fountain" and shows a woman drinking a warm beverage at a soda fountain or bar. It has some minor scratches and oxidatSee Sold Price
Sold2020RALPH CAHOON PAINTING MERMAID KARATEVintage folk art oil painting on masonite depicting a harbor with ship, lighthouse, and air ballon with mermaid on shore practicing karate with a young man. Sign states "Karate-Do". Signed Ralph CahooSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMBOSSED PIFF'S BEVERAGES SIGN.SST. This piece has an excellent graphic of a woman enjoying a bottle of Piff's and reads "The Perfect Refreshment in Bottles". Marked "Dura-Products Sign, Canton, O.". It has minor paint loss at theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave Glovsky.Let Me Guess The Make of Your Car Sign.Dave Glovsky (Dave the Guesser). Let Me Guess The Make of Your Car. Not signed. Paint on found Masonite. Wear on edges from use, otherwise good to fair condition. 26" w x 18" h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $See Sold Price
Sold2018Justin McCarthy. Woman With Flower Background.Justin McCarthy. Woman With Flower Background. Signed. Not dated. Oil on masonite. Excellent condition. 15" w x 20" h with frame. Est. $1,000-1,500. Ship: $45See Sold Price
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGargoyle Mobiloil Masonite Paddle Sign - Arctic Special$21(5 bids)
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCanada Dry Beverages Ginger Ale Porcelain Advertising Sign$30(5 bids)
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES PEBWORTH (American/Texas 1926-2019) A PAINTING, "Young Woman," 20TH CENTURY$225(2 bids)
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignMary de Neale Morgan (1868-1948) California Desert W.P.A. Painting c1930s$7,000
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEdgar Payne (1883-1947) Painting "Near St. Gervais - France" c1922-1924$8,000
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignJoseph Heinrichs - J.E. Caldwell & Co Sterling Silver & Copper Wolf Head Tray c1910$700