Sold20181:18 GMP 1968 Fred Gibb/Dick Harrell Nova SS 3961:18 GMP 1968 Fred Gibb/Dick Harrell Nova SS 396See Sold Price
Sold2021GMP 1968 Fred Gibb/Dick Harrell Chevrolet Copo Nova SSGMP 1968 Fred Gibb/Dick Harrell Chevrolet Copo Nova SS 396 - 1:18 Scale Limited Edition 2004. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. We are offering contact-less pick upSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peachstate Bill Grumpy Jenkins 1968 Nova SS 3961/18 scale die cast metal stock car model of Bill Grumpy Jenkins Nova SS 396. Grumpy's Toy V. Includes original box. Made by Peachstate Collectibles. Model #8022. Limited edition 722 of 4440 with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur Parton Oil on CanvasShowing cows in shallow stream. 10 1/2" H. x 18 1/2" s.s. in gilt and gesso frame to 17 1/2" H. x 24 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022JERVIS MCENTEE (NY, 1828-1891)"Autumn Landscape, Upstate", oil on canvas, laid to masonite, unsigned, dated lower right "Oct 79", in the original gold painted gesso trimmed gold frame, OS: 14 1/2" x 18 1/2", SS: 9 1/4" x 13 2/4",See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD ANTOON PORTIELJE (BELGIUM, 1861-1949)Two Women Comparing Shopping, oil on canvas, signed lower left, with his wax seal verso, in lemon gold molded frame, OS: 21 1/2" x 18 1/2", SS: 17 3/4" x 14 3/4". Fine craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2021ALLEN GILBERT CRAM (CA/MA/DC, 1886-1947)Man with Boats on Beach, oil on mahogany panel, signed lower right., loosely rendered in light impasto, in vintage matched corner gold Arts & Crafts frame, OS: 15" x 18", SS: 10 1/4" x 13 1/4". CleaneSee Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN BAPTISTE CAMILLE COROT (FRANCE, 1796-1875)River Landscape with Figure of a Woman, signed lower right, in original deep cove gilt frame, OS: 28 1/2" x 32", SS: 18" x 21 1/2". Cleaned but not relined, one small repaired puncture, appears to beSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mauricio Lasansky, Gregorian Chant, EtchingMauricio Lasansky (Argentinian/American, 1914-2012), "Gregorian Chant", color etching and aquatint, pencil signed L/R, titled and editioned 16/70 L/L, published 1968, 29" x 18 1/4" (image), framed 36See Sold Price
Sold2017FEDERICO BELTRAN-MASSES (SPAIN/CUBA, 1885-1949)Woman Showing off Her Ring, circa 1940, oil on panel, signed lower left, in a French Impressionist style frame, SS: 22"x 18", OS: 29 1/2" x 25 1/2". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022EARL CUNNINGHAM (ME/FL, 1893-1977)"Grey Day II", oil on masonite, signed lower left, housed in artist made pine frame with later tag giving title, OS: 18 1/2" x 24 1/4" SS: 10 1/2" x 16 1/4". The painting is in fine condition, scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN NIETO (TX/NM/CO, 1936 - )"Laguna Beach", acrylic on canvas, signed center left, signed and dated 2001 verso, depicting a Seagull, in gilt mitered box frame, OS: 18" x 22", SS: 15 1/2" x 19 1/2". Fine condition. With artist, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARL CUNNINGHAM (ME/FL, 1893-1977)"Grey Day I", oil on masonite, signed lower left, housed in artist made pine frame with later tag giving title, OS: 18 1/2" x 24 1/2" SS: 10 1/2" x 16 1/2". The painting is in fine condition, scuffs tSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID JOHNSON (NY, 1827-1908)"At Pine Plains, New Hampshire", oil on canvas, initialed lower right, depicting a wooded stream with cows, housed in a gold painted gesso cove frame, OS: 18" x 16 1/2", SS: 9 1/2" x 8", cleaned and rSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES H. TOWNE (AMERICAN ILLUSTRATOR, ACTIVE 1920'S-30)Football Coach & Player, oil on canvas, signed lower right, housed in a later gold frame, OS: 18 1/2" x 16 1/2", SS: 13 1/2" x 11 1/4", good condition. Provenance: From the Haynes CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES ROUSSE (US/UK, ACTIVE 1871-1892)Balance Rock, Frenchman Cove, Bar Harbor, Maine; watercolor/gouache, signed lower right, in gold molded panel frame under glass, OS: 12 1/2" x 23", SS: 8 1/4" x 18 3/4", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Ware - Family PortraitsThomas Ware - Family portraits. Paint on wood panel. Never framed. Vermont. Circa 1825. Provenance: Fred Giampietro. Pam Boynton. Parents: H 21-1/4" 18-1/2". Boy: H 20-5/8" W 15-5/8". Condition: UntouSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR JOHANNES HANSEN TEAK SIDE CHAIRSMade in Demark. Wicker seats. Teak. 29 1/8" h x 20 3/4" w x 18 1/4" d. Seat height 16 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Paint-Decorated ChestPaint-decorated blanket chest. Schoharie Co. New York, circa 1835. H 18-1/2" W 45" D 15-3/4". Condition: Original condition with some lid wear and imperfections. Provenance: Don Walters, Steven and HeSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARVEY PROBBER 2 PC SOFA W/COFFEE TABLESigned. Mahogany. Brass accents. Tufted upholstery. Table has 2 drawers. Long side measures 28" h x 108" w x 35" d. Seat height 18 1/2". Short side measures 28" h x 80" w x 35" d. Seat height 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019MID CENTURY MODERN SECTIONAL SOFA6 sections of seats. 4 end table sides with glass tops. Wood legs. Fully upholstered. 29 1/2" h x 146 1/2" w x 130" d. Seat height 18 1/2".See Sold Price
2021Fine Early Painted PipeboxEarly pine pipe box with original red paint. New England, late 18th century. fine T nailed construction. Inspected under UV light. No restoration noted. H 18-1/4" W5" D 3". Please refer to this link fSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLC2 Model Cars incl The Finer Things Wood Model Car and Ertl American Muscle 1964 Chevrolet Impala SS$7(2 bids)