Sold2018Pageantry of Brazilian Birds J DescourtilzPageantry of Brazilian Birds J Descourtilz Hardcover. Reproduction of the Oisaux Brillants et Remarquables du Brésil Placés près des végétaux dont les fruits les nourrisent, Paris 1834. Large forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Descourtilz, Brazilian Bird ChromolithographDESCOURTILZ, Jean Theodore (1796-1855). Cassicus Hemorrhous, Cassicus Icteronotus, Cassicus Cristatus. Chromolithographs finished by hand. London: Thomas Reeves, 1852-1856. From Plates from OrnithologSee Sold Price
Sold2018Descourtilz, Brazilian Bird ChromolithographDESCOURTILZ, Jean Theodore (1796-1855). Icterus Americanus, Xanthornus Femoralis, Xanthornus Jamacii . Chromolithographs finished by hand. London: Thomas Reeves, 1852-1856. From Plates from OrnithologSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Books Pertaining to Animals by Various Authors,Two Books Pertaining to Animals by Various Authors, 20th Century, Including J.TH. Descourtilz's 'Tropical American Birds' (New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1960); and Florence Page Jaques' 'FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (3) BRAZILIAN CARVED ROSE QUARTZ AND AMETHYST BIRDSLOT (3) BRAZILIAN CARVED ROSE QUARTZ AND AMETHYST BIRDS ON GEODESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Royal Crown Porcelain Love Birds J. Byron FigurinesVintage Royal Crown Porcelain "Love Birds" figurines By Jonathon Byron. Figurine on the left is approx 5" x4" x 5". Bird on the right is approx 4" x 4" x 5 1/2". Both birds are in a good, vintage condSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bird, J. Malcolm. “Margery” The Medium. Boston, 1925.Bird, J. Malcolm. “Margery” The Medium. Boston, 1925. Navy cloth stamped in gilt, with pictorial jacket. Frontispiece, plates. 8vo. Margery clippings laid down rear pastedown. Very good. Scarce.See Sold Price
Sold2021Exotic Brazilian Bird Bronze StatueThis is really stunning figure of an exotic bird. It is beautifully modeled and handmade with the most amazing details to the long beak and extremely long legs. It is hand-painted with a dark brown paSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF ENGLISH OFFSET LITHOGRAPHS OF BIRDS. J.G.PAIR OF ENGLISH OFFSET LITHOGRAPHS OF BIRDS. J.G. Kuelemans lithograph, Hanhart Imports. 11.50''H x 9.50''W (image size). Provenance: Mail Pouch Tobacco Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017LithographsLithographs of colorful birds: J. W. Hill, British born - American artist, worked circa 1850. A lot of two - sight size 5" x 5.5" matted and framed. Fig. 201 no information, Fig. 2 signed J.W. Hill, �See Sold Price
Sold2016game for infants, different birds, J.S.T. 1.E. No. 259,game for infants, different birds, J.S.T. 1.E. No. 259, 39 x 34 cm, print on wood, around 1900 German Description Spiel für Kleinkinder, versch. Vögel, J.S.T. 1.E. Nr. 259, 39 x 34 cm, DruckSee Sold Price
Sold20191902 Little White Bird (1st PETER PAN), 1st EditionFirst edition 1902, The Little White Bird. J. M. Barrie, and Stoughton, London Black and white map of "Children's Kensington Garden" facing title page, top page edges gilded. First mention of the PeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Duck DecoysGrouping of Three (3) Vintage Hand Painted Duck Decoys. Lot consists of John Holloway bird, J.C. West widgeon, and Steve Miller shoveler. Each appropriately signed. Largest measures 10" x 9-1/2", smalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charlie Parker Sextet, The Fabulous Bird, J-1214,Charlie Parker Sextet, The Fabulous Bird, J-1214, JAZZTONE;Category: VINYL RECORD(S);Approximate measurements: 7 x 10 inches;Materials: vinyl, paper;Condition: used, good, as is;Shipping cost: $6. DifSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Oil on Board of Woman with Birds Signed J.19th C. Oil on Board of Woman with Birds Signed J. Licvens. The frame measures 25" x 21" and the painting measures 15 1/4" x 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Locke & Co. Worcester Covered Bottle Vase. With hand-painted birds. Signed 'J. Lewis'. (H20cm)Locke & Co. Worcester Covered Bottle Vase.With hand-painted birds. Signed 'J. Lewis'.(H20cm)See Sold Price
Sold20231872 The Illustrated Natural History Birds Book J G Wood1872 The Illustrated Natural History Birds book by J G Wood.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grupo Gal (Brazilian) Sterling Bird Sculpture - A Grupo Gal sculpture of a sterling silver bird withGrupo Gal (Brazilian) Sterling Bird Sculpture - A Grupo Gal sculpture of a sterling silver bird with body of a rough natural form green quartzite stone. Marked "GRUPO GAL 920738" and hallmarked 925. 5See Sold Price
Sold2021Sidney Z. Lucas Framed Bird Prints J. Gould #605, #607Sidney Z. Lucas Framed Bird Prints J. Gould #605 and #607, each measures approx. 10 x 12.5 inchesSee Sold Price
2018ALFRED HITCHCOCK THE BIRDS POSTERAn American one-sheet poster for the Alfred Hitchcock film; The Birds; (Alfred J. Hitchcock, 1963).; Framed: Overall, 44 by 31 inches; Sight, 40 1/2 by 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING FRANKLIN MINT LIMITED EDITION PLATESSterling silver Franklin Mint limited edition collectors plates depicting birds by J. F. Lansoowne. Includes The Wood Duck, The Cardinal, The Ruffed Grouse and the Goldfinch. Marked an official issueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain CherubsLot (4) 5" porcelain cherubs marked "M" Germany, 3 3/4" Staffordshire bird, pair of Staffordshire birds by J.T. Jones (5" Ht.), Staffordshire figure of a woman with cup and pitcher (6 1/2" Ht.), StaffSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bechstein, J. M. 1889 Lot of 8 Hand Col Bird PrintsHand Coloured Lithographs Published 1889, London for "Cage and Chamber-Birds" by J. M. Bechstein. Fine hand colour as issued. Most of the images are taken from Jardine's Naturalist's Library. Paper SiSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsTaverner, Percy Algernon \ Wintle, Ernest D - 3 old books on the birds of Canada / Montreal - 1896,CA$75
9 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsStuder, Jacob \ Jasper Theodore - Studer's popular ornithology, the birds of North America, 1stCA$200
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor Fraktur Attributed to Jonas Kriebel,1841.$150(1 bid)