Sold2018Mellor, Meigs & Howe.(Various Authors). Mellor, Meigs & Howe. New York: Architectural Book Pub. Co., 1923. Two-tone gilt-lettered cloth. Illustrated with photographs, plans, and drawings. Folio. Preface by Owen Wister. ClSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 1923 Illustrated Architecture Firm Sample BookAntique 1923 Illustrated Architecture Firm Sample Book Philadelphia Pa A Monograph of the Work of Mellor, Meigs & Howe: Architectural Book Publishing (Paul Wenzel & Maurice Krakow NY). Princeton ChartSee Sold Price
Sold2024First Edition 1925 AN AMERICAN COUNTRY HOUSE MEIGS, PROPERTY ARTHUR E NEWBOLD ESQ LAVEROCK PAFirst edition An American Country House, The Property of Arthur E. Newbold Jr. Esq., Laverock PA; Mellor Meigs & Howe Architects Meigs, Arthur J.; Arthur E. Newbold Jr.; Mellor Meigs & Howe ArchitectsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 1923 Illustrated Architecture Firm Sample BookAntique 1923 Illustrated Architecture Firm Sample Book Philadelphia PaA Monograph of the Work of Mellor, Meigs & Howe: Architectural Book Publishing (Paul Wenzel & Maurice Krakow NY). Princeton CharteSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Fisher & Elias Howe Patent Agreement, 1845George Fisher and Elias Howe, Jr. Patent Agreement, July 15, 1845. Between George Fisher (trader) and Elias Howe, Jr. (machinist), both of Cambridge, Massachusetts and stating: "That whereas the saidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Howe (1915-1983),Untitled SignedOscar Howe (1915-1983),UntitledDescriptionGouache on paper. Signed (lower right).9.5 x 13 Inchs aproxThe estate of Dr. Frederick J. Dockstader, New York, New YorkAttributed to oscar Howe***This is a NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oscar Howe (1915-1983),Untitled,Description Gouache on paper. .9.5 x 13 Inchs aprox The estate of Dr. Frederick J. Dockstader, New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Rare and Important Ladies Patek Philippe Murat Watch Henry J. Howe, Syracuse, NY C. 1912A Rare and Important Ladies Patek Philippe Murat Watch Henry J. Howe, Syracuse, NY C. 1912 A commissioned 18K yellow gold blue foliage enamel decorated case and bezel, open face Murat ladies watch witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Howe (1915-1983),UntitledDescriptionGouache on paper. Signed (lower right).10 x 14 Inchs aproxThe estate of Dr. Frederick J. Dockstader, New York, New YorkLEGACY Gallery Label VersoAttributed to oscar Howe,***Thsis is a No ReSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Mellor For Minton & Co, Pate Sur Pate Porcelain Moon Vase Ca. 1870 - 1880, H 6'' W 5.5''Thomas Mellor For Minton & Co, Pate Sur Pate Porcelain Moon Vase Ca. 1870 - 1880, H 6'' W 5.5'' | Signed in monogram "TM". Footed moon vase having white on blue raised pâte-sur-pâte decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howe London (attrib), outstanding library chairsHowe London (attrib), outstanding library chairs, 20th c., England, likely a bespoke commission, in the William IV style, with scrolling head rest and arms, raised on turned mahogany legs ending in brSee Sold Price
Sold2023Will Howe Foote. "South Shore, Bermuda". Seascape with rocky shoreline. Oil on panel. Framed. SignedWill Howe Foote. "South Shore, Bermuda". Seascape with rocky shoreline. Oil on panel. Framed. Signed lower right. Signed and titled on reverse. Sight: 7 x 9in. Overall: 8 x 10in. Provenance: By descenSee Sold Price
Sold20221776 GEN. WILLIAM HOWE Orders Patriots SurrenderAutographs 1776-Dated Commander-in-Chief General Howe's Military Orders After the Battle of Long Island For: "All Them That Have Taken Up Arms Against The King to lay down their Arms and to take the OSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Mellor (British, 1851-1931) Welsh Llyn, North WalesWilliam Mellor (British, 1851-1931) Welsh Llyn, North Wales signed 'William Mellor' (lower right) oil on canvas 50.8 x 76.2cm (20 x 30in). Footnotes: Provenance With Haynes FineSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Mellor (British, 1851-1931) Bolton Abbey on the Wharfe, YorkshireWilliam Mellor (British, 1851-1931) Bolton Abbey on the Wharfe, Yorkshire signed 'William Mellor' (lower left) oil on canvas 61 x 91.4cm (24 x 36in). Footnotes: Provenance With HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brad Howe (b. 1959) CaliforniaUNTITLED, 1997, painted and welded metal sculpture, signed and dated, 44 ½ x 40 x 10 ½”, approximately 30 lbs. From the UCLA Medical Center Art Program, funds to benefit their ongoSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Mellor (British, 1851-1931) On the Wharfe, Bolton Woods, YorkshireWilliam Mellor (British, 1851-1931) On the Wharfe, Bolton Woods, Yorkshire signed 'William Mellor' (lower right) oil on canvas 50.8 x 76.2cm (20 x 30in). Footnotes: Provenance WiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Howe (1915-1983),Untitled SignedDescriptionGouache on paper. Signed (lower right).9.5 x 13 Inchs aproxThe estate of Dr. Frederick J. Dockstader, New York, New YorkAttributed to oscar HoweSee Sold Price
Sold2018NANCY HOWE (VT/CO, 1950 - )"On Top of the World", oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated 1995, exhibition label verso from the Colorado Historical Society in Denver, depicting a Colorado Snow Leopard climbing to a mountainSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar Howe (1915-1983),UntitledDescriptionGouache on paper. Signed (lower right).10 x 14 Inches aproxThe estate of Dr. Frederick J. Dockstader, New York, New YorkAttributed to oscar HoweProvenance: University or Arts south dakota/LSee Sold Price
757 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsYes (4) Anderson Squire Wakeman & Howe Signed Album Cover W/ Vinyl BAS #AC26842$130(2 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateWayne Gretzky/Gordie Howe Signed Pucks & Case$5(1 bid)
Lodestar Auctionsc1820 Antique WM Craig Lord Howe's Engagement w/ French Fleet Color Engraving by T Wallis$100
Oct 05Golden Air AuctionsArt Howe and Sparky Anderson Signed 1993 Topps Baseball Trading Card Beckett Houston Astros Detroit$105
3 mins LeftPacific Global AuctionGordie Howe Detroit Red Wings Signed Mr Hockey Fanatics Retro Jersey$1,950
JG AutographsTruman Howe Bartlett - American Sculptor & Art Educator - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo$25
3 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsArt Howe signed RONL Rawlings Official National League Baseball minor tone spots$64