Sold2018Josh Elliott (1973 - * Helena, MT)"Paria Wash", Kenab, Utah Oil on masonite Signed lower right: Elliott, signed again twice, titled and dated verso: 8-2007 9" H x 12" W Provenance: Private Collection, Prescott, AZ. Notes: Framed size:See Sold Price
Sold2022Josh Elliott (b. 1973)Vermillion Sunset, 2011 Oil on Masonite Signed lower left: Elliott; signed again, titled, and dated verso 6" H x 8" W Provenance: Thunderbird Foundation, Mt. Carmel, UT The Estate of George DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN ELLIOTT (AMERICAN/MT, b. 1973)JOHN ELLIOTT (AMERICAN/MT, b. 1973) - Oil on masonite; "St. Mary Storm"; Signed Lower right "Elliott"; Set in gold gilt wood frame; Measures: Visible Art: 24"H x 30"W, Frame: 33"H x 39"W ; Condition -See Sold Price
Sold2016Lorelei Beer Cardboard Adv. Sign from Helena, MT.Framed behind glass. Very strong colors and graphics. There is some minor bend marks , one small touch-up below the word "Lorelei", and a slight bow to the piece. Very hard to find Montana piece. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helena MT. Billheads, Letterheads & More (Approx. 140)A collection of approximately 140 letterheads, billheads with handwritten notes from Helena, Montana. Included in this lot are pieces from Union Pacific Railroad's Express, Vawter & Company Grocers, TSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fanny Young Cory (1877-1972 Helena, MT)Children fishing with two dogs, signed lower right: F.Y. Cory, watercolor and ink on paper under glass, sight size: 8.75'' H x 5.25'' W, est: $400/600 Note: Paper size: 10.5'' H x 6.75'' W. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helena, MT General Commercial Billheads (L -M) (200)Lot of approx. 200 billheads from various enterprises throughout Helena, MT from the late 19th century. Companies represented in this collection have names beginning with L or M. Examples include ChasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helena MT James Walker Calendar Advertisement 1909Featured in this lot is a Helena, Montana, James Walker calendar advertisement circa 1909, and the lithograph copyright circa 1907. The calendar features a lithograph circa 1907, of police officers onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Holder Hardware Helena MT Billheads (Approx. 50)A collection of approximately fifty (50) billheads from The A.M Holder Hardware Company. The advertise that they are suppliers of hardware and mining machinery. Please see photos for more detail and cSee Sold Price
Sold20231920-30s Styleplus Clothing Sign From Helena, MTFeatured in this lot is this 1920-30s Styleplus Clothing sign from a Styleplus Clothing store in Helena, Montana. Styleplus was a clothing brand that was popular in the United States during the earlySee Sold Price
Sold2021Helena, MT Group Pamphlets & Imprints (19 pieces, 2Lot of 19. Mostly pamphlets and travel brochures. Two rare items: Fold out pamphlet from Merchants National Bank, Helena, stating paid up capital: $150,000, dated 1882, listing boards of directors, prSee Sold Price
Sold2023New Merchant's Hotel Bar Territorial TokenNew Merchant's Hotel Bar Territorial Token (Helena, Montana). Extremely rare. R12 (highest rarity by Rubick). Montana Territory. New Merchants Hotel Bar, Admit One, Helena, M.T. with T D (monogram). ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Major RN Check Collection, 50 [166637]Nice group of about 50 RN checks, c. 1869-1901. Carson, NV, Helena, MT, NJ, CT, Walkerville, MT, Butte, Missoula etc.Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance: Stuart Mackenzie Montana EphemSee Sold Price
Sold2017Todd Zack teabowlTodd Zack (American 20th/21st c.)- Teabowl- thrown stoneware, 1995, salt-glazed bowl with resist patterns, made at the Archie Bray Foundation, Helena, MT. 4 1/8 x 5 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold20218 Western States Documents and LettersIncludes checks and certificates from Goldfield, CO, and Helena, MT, and a book of checks from the 1st National Bank of Victor, CO. Also includes a letter from the Moon Ranch, Paducah, TX, and a grassSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dimsdale's Vigilantes of MontanaDimsdale's Vigilantes of Montana by Prof. Thos. J. Dimsdale including notes by Al J. Noyes. State Publishing Co. Helena, MT. 4th edition Excellent condition. Provenance: Private collection, Davenport,See Sold Price
Sold20171906 Helena City DirectoryHeading: (Directory - Montana) Author: Title: R. L. Polk & Co.'s Helena City Directory 1906 Place Published: Helena, MT Publisher:R. L. Polk & Co. Date Published: 1906 Description:See Sold Price
Sold20221973 St. Helena .925 silver 25 Pence. Proof. Net silver weight .841 troy ounces.1973 St. Helena .925 silver 25 Pence. Proof. Net silver weight .841 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold20231973 Saint Helena 25 Cents KM#?5 Grades GEM Unc1973 Saint Helena 25 Cents KM#?5 Grades GEM Unc.See Sold Price
Sold20181972-'73 TOPPS #1 W. CHAMBERLIN - N.MT#75 JERRY WEST - EX/MT+, 1973-'74 TOPPS #50 K. ABDUL-JABBAR & #100 JERRY WEST - EACH EX/MT+See Sold Price
Sold2023Elliott Erwitt, Mexico, 1973, Limited Editing Of 192Photographer: Elliott Erwitt (born Elio Romano Erwitt, July 26, 1928) is a French-born American advertising and documentary photographer. With a touch of humor and irony, as well as an eye for the humSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsNolan Ryan/Steve Carlton Dual-Signed 1973 TOPPS Card #67 PSA GM-MT 10 182227$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetRolex Oyster Perpetual Date Ref 1501 35mm 14k Gold 1973 Automatic RA351$1,150(5 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristina Ramberg (American, 1946-1995) Back to Back, 1973 (a pair of etchings on a single sheet)$1,500