Sold2019DAN RICE 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL CENTRAL SHOW PRINTING CO., 1936, FEATURING 84TH ANNUAL TOUR. ONE SHEET (28"X42"). OVERALL GOOD CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dan Rice 3 Ring Circus. Mason City, IA: Central ShowDan Rice 3 Ring Circus. Mason City, IA: Central Show Printing Co., ca. 1930s. One-sheet. 28 x 42”. Crisp, vibrant colors. Mounted on Kraft paper. A-.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wallace Bros. 3 Ring Circus / Dazzling Display ofWallace Bros. 3 Ring Circus / Dazzling Display of High-Spirited Horses. Erie Litho, ca. 1940s. Lithograph poster for the equestrian act. One sheet. 27 x 41”. Stamps of the former owner in image.See Sold Price
Sold2020DAN RICE 3-RING CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, 1930'S. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF FRAMING. 21.5"X29"See Sold Price
Sold20151930's Dan Rice 3 Ring Circus PosterOriginal paper poster combined with original Gentry Bros. Famous Dog and Ponies. " Buck Sells Real Wild West." 20 1/2" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Dan Rice 3 Ring Circus Advertising PosterNice vintage Dan Rice 3 Ring Circus advertising paper poster. Poster is in good condition with creases and wear from use and age. Poster is mounted on cardboard with plastic wrap. Displays well with vSee Sold Price
Sold2022CRONIN BROS. BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, GLOBE POSTER CO. FOLDS, TAPE ON VERSO. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGEN BROS. 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, WITH DATE TAIL, GLOBE POSTER CO. FOLDS. 28"X46See Sold Price
Sold2020LEWIS BROS. 3-RING CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, CENTRAL SHOW PRINTING, 1930'S. SCARCE LITHOGRAPH POSTER FEATURING TIGER ON PEDESTAL WITH SHOW TITLE. LINEN BACKED, LIGHT FOLDS. BRILLIANT, STRIKING IMAGE. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022SPARKS BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. FEATURING A BAND OF SEALS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO & PTG., 1930'S. WHITE FACE CLOWN SURROUNDED BY 4 VIGNETTES. BRIGHT COLORS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024SPARKS BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, OLD ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. SPARKS TITLE WITH PERFORMING SEALS. MOUNTED ON CHARTEX BUT LOOSENING, CHIPPING AT MARGINS, GFROMMETS AT CORNERS. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022HUNT BROS. 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1920'S. TITLE WITH CLOWNS AND DANCING PIGS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022JACK HOXIE BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, RIVERSIDE PRINT CO., CHICAGO, 1937. VERY CLEAN POSTER BEARING THE IMAGE OF CLOWN OVER SHOW TITLE. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X42.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, DONALDSON LITHO, 1936. TITLE SHEET - VIGNETTE OF HORSE RIDERS AND CLOWN WITH DIRECTOR. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022Parker and Watts Circus / [Trapeze Artists]. Chicago/Mason ...Parker and Watts Circus / [Trapeze Artists]. Chicago/Mason City: Temple Litho, ca. 1939. One-sheet. Lithograph poster depicting male trapeze artists high above the center ring. 40 ¾ x 28”.See Sold Price
Sold2024DOWNIE BROS. BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. DOWNIE BROS. TITLE - A DAZZLING DISPLAY OF HIGH SPIRITED HORSES IN AMAZING GROUPING AND MANEUVERS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXISee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSELL BROS. 3 RING CIRCUS POSTEROne Sheet (approximately 28"x42"). Donaldson Litho Co, 1936. INTRODUCING THE GREATEST FEATS EVER ACCOMPLISHED. This wonderful montage of circus performers and animals gleefully leaves nothing much toSee Sold Price
Sold2024BIG 3 RING CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, DONALDSON LITHO, 1930'S. UNMOUNTED, TAPE ON VERSO, CRAFT MARGINS. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023DAN RICE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1930'S. RICE COMBINED WITH GENTRY BROS., BUCK SELLS REAL WILD WEST. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023DAN RICE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1930'S. RICE COMBINED WITH GENTRY BROS., BUCK SELLS REAL WILD WEST. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, TRIMMED MARGINS. 26"X39"See Sold Price
Sold2016LINEN MOUNTED HAGEN BROS. 3 RING CIRCUS POSTEROne sheet with performing Seals, 41" x 27". Has some light restoration. Fine-VFSee Sold Price
Sold2021WALTER L. MAIN 3-RING CIRCUS POSTERRIVERSIDE PRINTING CO., 1930. SCARCE ONE SHEET WITH MULTIPLE VIGNETTES, "THE FUNNIEST TROUPE OF SIDE SPLITTING, LAUGH PRODUCERS EVER COLLECTED UNDER ONE MANAGEMENT. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN-BACSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUNT'S 3-RING CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1928. A MONTAGE OF HORSE ACTS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price