Sold2018Flint Drill - TexasFlint Drill - Sixe: 2.94" 1.14" wide, Ex Byron Anderson collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Flints – Texas, Drill2 Flints – Texas, Drill and a Montiel Point from Kimble Co., Texas – largest 2 5/16"See Sold Price
Sold2015Notched Flint DrillNotched Flint Drill 3.03" long From Texas Ex. Paul Summers collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE GROUP OF TEXAS ARTIFACTSIncluding Mano, scrapers, drills and mica. Flint blades. Largest measures 4.25 x 3.5 inches, smallest 1 x .5 inch. George Nichols collection. Nichols' notes regarding Texas site T-1 read as follows: "See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE GROUP OF TEXAS ARTIFACTSIncludes a Mano, gorget, drills and assorted flint blades. Largest measures 5.25 x 4 inches, smallest 1 x .75 inch. George Nichols collection. Nichols' notes regarding sites T-4 and T-12 read as folloSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE GROUP OF TEXAS ARTIFACTSIncludes drills, scraper and miscellaneous Flint blades. Largest measures 2.75 x 1 inch, smallest 1 x .75 inch. George Nichols collection. Nichols' notes regarding sites T-6, T-7 and T-9 read as folloSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE GROUP OF TEXAS ARTIFACTSIncludes drills, scraper and assorted Archaic and Woodland flint blades. Largest measures 3 x 2.75 inches, smallest 1 x .75 inch. George Nichols collection. Nichols' notes regarding Texas sites T-2 anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Flint DrillLarge Flint Drill- Marked Logan Co. IL. Size: 4.37" long 1.25" wide. Ex Byron Anderson collection, Byron can be found in Who's who's in Indian Relics vol. 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Rose Flint Drill “Grand Cave Print”4 ¼” Rose Flint Drill “Grand Cave Print” Boone Co. Mo.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 3. 1.5” flint drill. Fluted point flint &Lot of 3. 1.5” flint drill. Fluted point flint & Washington County, Ohio potsherd field finds.See Sold Price
Sold20176 Flint Points and Broken Flint Drill12” x 16” with 6 Flint Points and Broken Flint Drill – all blades age uncertainSee Sold Price
Sold20243.1/2" Drill, TEXAS. Motley COA, found in Coryell Co Texas, Ex Wallace Culpepper Collection3.1/2" Drill, TEXAS. Motley COA, found in Coryell Co Texas, Ex Wallace Culpepper CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20172 5/8” Dovetail Flint Drill2 5/8” Dovetail Flint Drill – Hardin Co. Ohio – Ex. Mumaw Coll.See Sold Price
Sold20222 1/2" Nicely Made Flint Drill2 1/2" Nicely Made Flint Drill found in Benton County, Missouri. Ex Glen Hix Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021(15) NATIVE AMERICAN ARROWHEADS & DRILLS, TEXAS(lot of 15) Central Texas archaic points, dating from 6500 B.C-1200 A.D., including arrowheads and stone drills, largest: approx 4.25"h, 2.75"w, smallest: approx 2"h, .75"w, 1lbs total **Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2021(14) NATIVE AMERICAN ARROWHEADS & DRILLS, TEXAS(lot of 14) Central Texas archaic points, dating from 6500 B.C-1200 A.D., including arrowheads and stone drills, largest: approx 4.25"h, 1.75"w, smallest: approx 2.5"h, .75"w, .5 lbs total **ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021(14) NATIVE AMERICAN ARROWHEADS & DRILLS, TEXAS(lot of 14) Central Texas archaic points, dating from 6500 B.C-1200 A.D., including arrowheads and stone drills, largest: approx 4.5"h, 2.5"w, smallest: approx 2.25"h, .75"w, .5 lbs total **ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021(14) NATIVE AMERICAN ARROWHEADS & DRILLS, TEXAS(lot of 14) Central Texas archaic points, dating from 6500 B.C-1200 A.D., including arrowheads and stone drills, largest: approx 4.25"h, 1.75"w, smallest: approx 2"h, 1.75"w, .5 lbs total **ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frame with 5 Flint Drills, 6 scarpersFrame with 5 Flint Drills, 6 scarpers 8 x 12 Frame with 5 Flint Drills, 6 scarpers, Flint Knives and 2 Fine Points, a 2 5/8" colorful Hells gap Point made of Knife River Flint from North Dakota and aSee Sold Price
Sold201612 Assorted Flint Drills12 Assorted Flint Drills – largest 3 5/16”, nice group Late Bob Leach of Battle Creek MichiganSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2 3/8" Finely Made Flint Drill found in Pettis County, Missouri$12(2 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan Polychrome Pottery Plate w/ Zoomorphic Painting 600-900 CE$55(9 bids)