Sold2018John Cook Coin Silver Ladle, Monogrammedmarked "J. Cook AGT". Use wear. 12 3/4" long, 4" wide. Weight: 8.250 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group Sterling & Coin Silver "Medallion" FlatwareIncluding seven Gorham sterling forks and six teaspoons,1864; one Ball, Black & Co. sterling fork and sauce ladle, c.1851-1876; four John Cook sterling teaspoons, 1867; and a coin silver serving spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Cook Coin Silver Coffee PotAmerican (New York), mid-19th century. A coin silver coffee pot, the body with repoussé flowers and four medallions with female heads, the lid surmounted by an ornate pierced finial, having the imprSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Silver Ladles, American & English2 Silver Ladles, American and English, c. 18th and 19th Century. 1st item: American Coin Silver Punch Ladle, monogrammed D on handle, marked on back of handle for Hildeburn & Bros (Philadelphia, 1849-See Sold Price
Sold2022John Polhamus Olive Coin Silver LadleJohn Polhamus Olive Coin Silver Ladlecirca 1840, retailer mark of Augustus H. Hayden of Charleston, South Carolina, with period script monogram. 11 3/4 in. 6.10 total troy oz. From the Collection of tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edinburgh John Dubois Presentation Coin Silver LadleEdinburgh John Dubois Presentation Coin Silver Ladle: Weighs 186 grams, with initials LN on front , and from MR on back. Measures 14" long.See Sold Price
Sold2016John W Tucker (1852-1886) Coin Silver LadleA coin silver twist handle ladle with scalloped bowl by John W Tucker, active 1852-1886, San Francisco, CA. Marks: COIN / star motif / J.W.TUCKER & CO Dimensions: 12.5"l Weight: 6 ozt 3.9 dwt ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold202019thC. American Coin Silver Spoons 27 Pc MIXED LOTAssembled 27 piece lot of antique 19th Century American coin silver spoons and ladles with monogrammed handles. Various designs and makers marks. Good to fair condition with monograms, bends and surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLESTON SC COIN SILVER LADLE LARGELarge Charleston SC Coin Silver Ladle. Hallmark for Samuel Wilmot Monogrammed Bowl measures 4.25"x3". Ladle is 13 1/2". Weight 200 grams Samuel Wilmot, silversmith & jeweler, active in Georgetown, SCSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilson McGrew (Cincinnati) Coin Cilver LadleCoin silver ladle with scalloped shell bowl. Not monogrammed 11" long. 4.815ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Eleven 800 Silver SpoonsTogether with a coin silver ladle, with maker's mark G.W. & H, monogrammed, and five 800 silver tablespoons, total weight approx. 18 T.O. Ladle, 7"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Coin Silver Bailey Co Philly Serving LadleThis is an antique serving ladle crafted by George B. Sharp of Philadelphia for retail at Bailey & Co in the 1850s. Rendered in fine American coins silver, the fluted shell form ladle is monogrammed oSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR PIECES OF AMERICAN SILVER FLATWARE Approx. 5.8FOUR PIECES OF AMERICAN SILVER FLATWARE1) Wood & Hughes monogrammed coin silver soup ladle. Length 11.25”.2) Alvah Skinner monogrammed coin silver butter knife with strawberry design.3) SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Gaither (Alexandria, VA / Washington, DC) coin silver punch ladleOriginal engraved dragon armorial on handle. Length approximately 13 inches, weight 5.5 troy ounces. A few dings to bowl.See Sold Price
Sold2016Schulz & Fischer (1863-1900) Coin Silver Ladle & ServerCoin silver monogrammed gilt washed ladle and server, Schulz & Fischer, active 1863-1900, San Francisco. Marks: COIN / SCHULZ & FISCHER / S.F. CAL Dimensions: 13.25"l (ladle) Weight: 9 ozt 11 dwtSee Sold Price
Sold2016John W Tucker (1852-1886) Silver LadleA silver monogrammed ladle by John W Tucker, active 1852-1886, San Francisco, CA. Marks: TUCKER & CO  S.F. CAL. Dimensions: 13"l Weight: 6 ozt 18 dwt Shipping: Processing and shipping within the conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southern Coin Silver Ladle, attrib. Paris, Bourbon County, KYSouthern coin silver gravy ladle with plain fiddle handle, marked GS in rectangle, attributed to George Snyder, working Paris, Kentucky from 1803-1813. Monogrammed JW. 8 1/4"L. 1.5 oz troy. Private SoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Coin Silver Ladle with MedallionCoin Silver Ladle with Medallion. Hand chased and gold washed. Monogrammed. 2.2 ozt. L 9 1/2". Property of the Strong, sold to benefit the Museum's Collections Fund.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hyde & Goodrich Coin Silver Ladle, New OrleansNew Orleans, Louisiana coin silver soup or punch ladle, fiddle thread pattern with broad, flat bowl, marked Hyde & Goodrich in rectangle (working New Orleans, 1828-1861), monogrammed Q, 11-3/4"L, 5.77See Sold Price
Sold2021Isaac Hutton Albany NY American Coin Silver LadleThis is an antique American coin silver ladle made by Isaac Hutton of Albany, NY (active c.1790-1830). Monogrammed "LC". 14" long. 5.4ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022American "Sheaf of Wheat" Coin Silver LadleAmerican "Sheaf of Wheat" Coin Silver Punch/Soup Ladle by Robert & William Wilson- Philadelphia, PA Circa 1825. Fully Hallmarked. Monogrammed. Condition: Excellent. Needs Cleaning. Monogrammed. DimensSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsJohn Polhamus Bead Coin Silver Gravy Ladle 7.5in Retailed by J.E. Caldwell$10