Sold2018Vasilios Toulis (b. 1931) AmericanMOON BRA, 1970, color intaglio print, signed and titled in pencil, numbered 6/100, image 15 x 13 3/4", sheet 22 1/4 x 18 1/4", matted.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lorenzo Ghiglieri (American, B. 1931) American Patriot.Lorenzo Ghiglieri (American, B. 1931) American Patriot. Polychrome painted bronze sculpture, mounted to a stone base. Signed, dated 2006, and numbered 'Rev 15/777' With base: 41" x 34" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017Erik Gronborg (b.1931 American) Man & Woman ChargerErik Gronborg (b.1931 American) Man & Woman Charger 15''x14''. An early hand built funk ceramic charger with multi-colored acrylic glazes. Incised signature on verso. Excellent condition. Circa 1960'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Dotson (b. 1931) American, Oil on Canvas"San Quentin" - Larry Dotson (b 1931) American oil on canvas, signed in the lower left. Dotson was recognized as San Quentin's Honor Graduate by the San Francisco Chronicle.Overall size: 27 x 39 in. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kipniss (B. 1931) American, AP LithographRobert Kipniss (B. 1931) American, Artists Proof Lithograph. Depicting monochromatic trees and houses. Lower left says artists proof xv/xv. Signed Kipniss in the lower right. Robert Kipniss is known fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kipniss (B. 1931) American, AP LithographRobert Kipniss (B. 1931) American, Artist Proof Lithograph. Depicting monochromatic flowers and leaves. Lower left says artists proof iv/xv. Signed Kipniss in the lower right. Robert Kipniss is knownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kipniss (B. 1931) American, EtchingRobert Kipniss (B. 1931) American, Etching. Signed Kipniss in the lower right. Numbered 2/7 in the lower left. Depicting a landscape with a house in the foreground, trees and a hill in the background.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Kipniss (B. 1931) USA, Etching & MezzotintRobert Kipniss (B. 1931) American, Etching. Signed Kipniss in the lower right. Artist Proof written in lower left. Depicting a window with trees outside, and one plant inside. Robert Kipniss (B. 1931)See Sold Price
Sold2022Mitzi Gaynor signed 7x5 black and white vintageMitzi Gaynor signed 7x5 black and white vintage photograph. Gaynor (b. 1931) American Hollywood Golden Age film actress, dancer and singer. She signed a seven year contract with Twentieth Century FoxSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES BRAGG (b. 1931) Vintage American Illustrator Limited Edition Etching "Traffic Court"Etching on paper.Titled: Traffic Court. Signed in Pencil. Sight: 13" x 19" Frame: 20" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021Erik Gronborg ''Zodiac Slab'' RakuErik Gronborg (b.1931 American) ''Zodiac Slab'' Raku 13''x14''. A textural hanging slab with impressed zodiac and bicycle playing card motifs. Four impressed signatures on front. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Erik Gronborg "The American Empire" glazed earthenwareERIK GRONBORG (American b. 1931) "The American Empire" Glazed earthenware. 1 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 14 inches. Signed / Stamped in each lower corner. Ollendorff Fine Arts label on base annotated: Whitney MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Hutchinson (American, b. 1931) Florida Landscape,James Hutchinson (American, b. 1931) Florida Landscape, 1956 oil on canvas 38 x 48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kipness (American, b. 1931) VistaRobert Kipness (American, b. 1931) Vista acrylic on canvas signed (lower right) 34 x 39 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kipniss (American, b.1931) Without timeRobert Kipniss (American, b.1931) Without time Signed bottom right, also titled and dated '2011' to frame verso, oil on canvas. (36 x 28 in. (91.4 x 71.1cm)) Provenance Harmon-Meek Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Kipniss (American, B. 1931) Emerald Fields.Robert Kipniss (American, B. 1931) Emerald Fields. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago 48" x 40" Frame: 51.25" x 42.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kipniss (American, b.1931) Landscape w/ mountain & cloudRobert Kipniss (American, b.1931) Landscape w/ mountain & cloud Signed bottom right, titled to frame verso, oil on canvas.Executed in 2008. (20 x 22 in. (50.8 x 55.9cm)) Provenance HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kipniss (American, b.1931) Window w/ chair & two treesRobert Kipniss (American, b.1931) Window w/ chair & two trees Signed bottom right, titled and dated '2013' to frame verso, oil on canvas. (36 x 28 1/8 in. (91.4 x 71.4cm)) ProvenancePrivate ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kipniss (American, b. 1931) Afternoon, RIRobert Kipniss (American, b. 1931) Afternoon, RI Signed bottom right, oil on canvas.Executed in 2010. (20 x 32 in. (50.8 x 81.3cm)) Provenance Harmon-Meek Gallery, Naples, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mort Künstler (American, b. 1931) Water Wagon, 1990Mort Künstler (American, b. 1931) Water Wagon, 1990 oil on canvas signed M. Künstler and dated (lower right) 22 x 30 inches Property from a Corporate Art Collection, OklahomaSee Sold Price