Sold2018Japanese Samurai Yoroi Armor, Early ShowaItem: Japanese Samurai Yoroi Origin: Japanese Date: Early showa Size: 165cm Impressive Japanese Samurai Yoroi TAKA no HA It is one of the popular Kamon a design made of hawk wings. This design has varSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Showa Period Dragon Samurai Armor YoroiOrigin: Japanese Date/Period: Early showa Materials: Mixed Materials Size: 165 cm Certificate Very nice Japanese Dragon Samurai Armor yoroi great Armor with dragon on the chest (Do) good collors and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Samurai Armor (Yoroi) Showa period(Consignment sale) Japanese Samurai Armor (Yoroi) This yoroi has a great beautiful kabuto and has a good appearance. The details are authentic and original, the materials used are of high and good quaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Samurai armor beginning Showa periodReserve Reduced! Item: Japanese Samurai armor beginning Showa period Origin: mumei Date: Early Showa period Materials: Mixed materials Size: Height 163 cm Japanese Samurai armor beginning Showa periodSee Sold Price
Sold201917C. Edo Period Japanese Samurai Helmetkabuto japanese samurai armor yoroi menpo. Japan EDO age early. 1600-1700. Height 14", Width 11", Depth 13"See Sold Price
Sold2017Full set of vintage Japanese samurai doll ARMOR YoroiFull set of vintage Japanese samurai doll ARMOR Yoroi Kabuto with an original box. Showa period(1926-1989) very good condition 14" X 8" X 5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Odoshi suit of armor modelJapanese presentation piece, O-yoroi odoshi suit of armor, feudal Japanese Daimyo 17th Century, this replica dates from the early 20th Century, comes with original box, 21" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Taisho Japanese Yoroi ArmorItem: A beautiful Japanese Yoroi Origin: Japanese Date: Taisho Size: 175 cm A beautiful Japanese Yoroi A pretty rare in this condition and with a dragons crest on the do. This Yoroi has a very powerfuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Showa Samurai ArmorDate: 1934 Materials: iron, leather, and fabric Size: H. 160 cm Sumari Armor. Very beautiful original Japanese samurai armor (armor) Showa period Original Japanese Samurai Armor of the Showa period. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary Japanese Samurai Suit, Yoroi Armor & Sword w/ Wood BoxJapanese Samurai Yoroi Armor & Sword w/Wood Box. This is a fantastic full body samurai suit reproduction with samurai sword. It is made with several different fabrics metals and materials. Has an ornaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Showa Japanese Silver Plated Incense BurnerDate: Early showa Materials: Iron silver plated Size: 21 cm x 18 cm Daimai Wonderful Japanese zilver plated Hawk incense burner very nice details Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Samurai Armor yoroi, 1890Item: Japanese Samurai Armor yoroi Origin: Japanese Date: 1890 Size: 170 cm Japanese Samurai Armor yoroi with crest of the great Tiara Samurai clan wonderful Armor very big and Impressive nice collorsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Samurai Matsudaira Nobutsune Japanese Yoroi ArmorA beautiful Japanese Yoroi from the famous Samurai Matsudaira Nobutsune This lived in the late edo period from 1844 to 1918 (kaminoyama clan) He was the lord of Kaminoyama Domain he died at the age ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Samurai Armor Yoroi Red A Mighty Yoroi withTitle: Japanese Samurai Armor Yoroi Red A Mighty Yoroi with family weapon (crest) Made according to old tradition the materials used are of a high level The beautiful deep red color gives the armor aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Samurai Armor Yoroi, Edo PeriodItem: Japanese Samurai Armor Yoroi Origin: Japanese Date: Edo period Size: 170 Japanese Samurai Armor Yoroi wonderful collors mixed materials great Yoroi impressive to see it has alot of power completSee Sold Price
Sold2023NO RESERVE ANTIQUE JAPANESE EARLY SHOWA CALLIGRAPHY HANGING SCROLLAntique Japanese Showa Era calligraphy painting on paper; silk brocade mounting. This calligraphy painting will come with a copy of its original old receipt dated 1969, reading that the artist’See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Antique Japanese Meiji Early Showa Satsuma Moriage Pottery Jars One With Foo Figural LidProvenance: Waterfront Bayshore Tampa Florida 50 year collector estate, name withheld by heirs.Description: Two Antique Japanese Meiji Early Showa Satsuma Moriage Pottery Jars One With Foo Figural LidSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPANESE CERAMIC CELADON OCTOPUS & CRAB VASEJapanese ceramic vase, Taisho/early Showa period, having glazed celadon ground, with humorous polychrome enamel depictions of battling octopi, crabs, and frogs, some glaze chips, approx 11.75"h, 7"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ito Shinsui: After a Bath ShungaJapanese Lithograph, Taisho/early-Showa era 1920-30s, Publisher unknown. SIZE IN INCHES: koban, 5 x 7.25 inches COMMENTS: Taisho era Ito Shinsui lithograph from a set titled "Fragrant Beauties" ITO SHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ito Shinsui: At a Dressing Table ShungaJapanese Lithograph, Taisho/early-Showa era 1920-30s, Publisher unknown. SIZE IN INCHES: koban, 5 x 7.25 inches COMMENTS: Taisho era Ito Shinsui lithograph from a set titled "Fragrant Beauties" ITO SHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Massive Japanese Meiji Satsuma Bottle VaseVery large Japanese Satsuma vase depicting samurai discussing conflict. Late Meiji, early Showa period. Heavily decorated all over the body and neck. An excellent piece of Japanese pottery.Height: 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Ito Shinsui: Fanning Herself ShungaJapanese Lithograph, Taisho/early-Showa era 1920-30s, Publisher unknown. SIZE IN INCHES: koban, 5 x 7.25 inches COMMENTS: Taisho era Ito Shinsui lithograph from a set titled "Fragrant Beauties" ITO SHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shinsui Ito: After a Bath ShungaJapanese Lithograph, Taisho/early-Showa era 1920-30s, Publisher unknown. SIZE IN INCHES: koban, 5 x 7.25 inches COMMENTS: Taisho era Ito Shinsui lithograph from a set titled "Fragrant Beauties" ITO SHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shinsui Ito: Set of 8 Lithographs Taisho Era8 Taisho era Japanese Lithograph Prints in original envelope SIZE IN INCHES: each print 5 x 7.25 inches COMMENTS: These Taisho/early-Showa era Ito Shinsui lithographs are from a set titled "Fragrant BSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGood WW II Mounted Japanese Officer's WAKIZASHI Sword with Ancestral Koto or Early Shinto Samurai$300
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Nice Signed Koto or Early Shinto Japanese Samurai YARI Spear Head Mounted on the Short Shaft$300
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGood Koto - early Shinto Japanese Samurai WAKIZASHI Sword, Beautiful Clean Blade with Extra-long$500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine Japanese Samurai WAKIZASHI Sword, Early Shinto Blade Signed HIDA NO KAMI UJIFUSA. Fine Hamon &$750
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsHighly Attractive Japanese Samurai Large TANTO Dagger, Early Tokugawa Period Shinto Blade Signed$750
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGood Signed WW II Japanese Officer's KATANA Sword with Showa Stamp & Nice Hamon.$400(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Strong Early Koto to Shinto era Japanese Samurai DIAMOND Section Blade YARI Spear Head, Rare$100
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Edo Japanese Samurai AIKUCHI Dagger with Thick Possibly Armor Piercing KOTO era Blade Signed$500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Antique Edo Period Unfinished Japanese Samurai Large TANTO Dagger Blade of Scarce Early False$100
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGood Long Japanese Samurai KATANA Sword Signed ECHIZEN JU & SHIMOSAKA DAIJO, Early Tokugawa (1600s).$750(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsBeautiful MeiJi Japanese Samurai TACHI Sword with Engraved Brass Mounts, Fine Lacquer & Stingray$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Rare MASSIVE Japanese Samurai YARI Spear Head with Scabbard, Signed SHIZU SABURO KANEUJI,$750
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsExcellent Japanese Koto Period Katana Sword ~ Signed Kunitsugu ~ NBTHK Certificate$4,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Good Japanese Samurai WAKIZASHI Sword with Mumei Shinto era Blade Showing Nice Hamon &$500
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Nice Japanese Tachi with Birdhead Mounts Signed Bishu Osafune Sukesada ~ Late Koto, Early$3,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Nice KOTO era Japanese Samurai TANTO Dagger with Massive Blade & Beautiful Gold Silver & Copper$400