Sold2020Tiffany & Co Wave Edge Sterling Silver Punch LadleTiffany & Company (American). Rare large Sterling silver punch bowl ladle in the Wave Edge pattern. Features a hemispherical bowl with long tapered handle. Marked TIFFANY & CO. STERLING. Good overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co Wave Edge Sterling Silver Salad ServersThey measure 10" long and weigh 202 grams. Wear to gold wash, both personalized ElsemarieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. "Wave Edge" sterling silver serving piece, 19th century. Concentric stacked shells onTiffany & Co. "Wave Edge" sterling silver serving piece, 19th century. Concentric stacked shells on handle with naturalistic coral or wave form border on handle. Oyster shaped bowl. Marked on undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Salad SetTiffany & Co "Wave Edge" Sterling Silver 2-Piece Salad Set with Vermeil Washed Bowls. Stamped. Monogrammed on the handle. Fork measures 10-1/8". Spoon measures 10". Approx. weight: 6.96 troy ounces. CSee Sold Price
Sold202278-PIECE TIFFANY & CO. "WAVE EDGE" PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE. INcluding 1278-PIECE TIFFANY & CO. "WAVE EDGE" PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE. INcluding 12 dinner knives, L: 10 1/4 in.; 12 dinner forks, L: 8 in.; 17 place/dessert spoons, 24 teaspoons, 10 large soupSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Wave Edge PatternTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Wave Edge Pattern Flatware Service Comprising twelve dinner forks, twelve lunch forks, twelve fish forks, twelve dessert forks, twelve dinner knives, twelve lunch knives,See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver WAVE EDGE Flatware SET 12 With CaseTiffany & Co Sterling Silver WAVE EDGE Flatware SET 12 With Case. The pattern designed in 1884 by Charles T. Grosjean (1841-1888), New York, Set includes 60 pieces Flatware stamped "Tiffany & Co SterlSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER WAVE EDGE ICE TONGSPair of antique ice tongs by Tiffany & Co. Crafted of sterling silver in the Wave Edge pattern. Features an eagle claw form tong with pierced bowl in a seaweed pattern. Signed Tiffany & Co Sterling PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver WAVE EDGE SERVING UTENSILSTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver WAVE EDGE Serving Utensils. 1 Large Serving Spoon1 Large Pie Server1 Large Roast/Meat Serving ForkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. sterling silver ice tongsLast quarter 19th century Tiffany & Co. sterling silver "Wave Edge" pattern, openwork bowl and claw, marked Tiffany & Co. 6 inches in length, 119 g total weightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving SpoonTiffany & Co. sterling silver Wave Edge pattern serving spoon, 8 3/4" (length), 2.61 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Wave Edge typeTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Wave Edge type pattern oval serving dish. 12" wide. 2-1/4" high. 19.4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Sterling Silver Flatware Serving PiecesComprising Tiffany & Co "Wave Edge"pattern flat server, Whiting serving fork, set of three Russian silver table spoons, coin silver table spoon and a serving fork. All monogrammed. apx. 16 t.o. TiffanSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES Early to Mid-20th Century Approx. 6.8 troy oz.FOUR STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECESEarly to Mid-20th Century1) Tiffany & Co. "Wave Edge" gravy ladle.2) Gorham "Versailles" tomato server.3) Watson "Phoebe" bonbon server.4) Gorham butter knife with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle, Wave Edge Pattern,Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle, Wave Edge Pattern, monogram, 10 1/2'LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. "Wave Edge" Silver ServerTiffany & Co. sterling silver serving spoon or "spork" in the "Wave Edge" pattern, maker's mark on reverse. 8.125" L. Approx: 2.17 ozt. Central tine bent / dented.See Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. Tiffany & Co. Wave Edge Hollow Ware.Tiffany & Co. monogrammed "Wave Edge, Wave" pitcher - stamped, "Tiffany & Co., 7446 M 4547, Sterling Silver, 2 3/4 Pts". Accompanied by a Tiffany & Co. sterling "WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Maker's Sterling Silver Lettuce ForkTiffany & Co. Maker's Sterling Silver Lettuce Fork "Wave Edge Pattern". Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: L_ 8". Weight: 2.33 ozt / 72.5 g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STERLING WAVE EDGE PITCHERRare Tiffany & Co. sterling silver water pitcher in WAVE EDGE (Laurel) pattern. Pitcher is 8 in tall with T director mark (Charles Tiffany 1891-1902), 25.7 ozt, fancy F monogram, 5.25 pints.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Sterling Silver Oval Serving Tray Wave EdgeTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 18 inch Oval Serving Tray in Wave Edge pattern. Wave scalloped Rim. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver mark to underside base. Weight Approx., 48.74 ozt Measures Approx., 18See Sold Price
Sold2018Cased Tiffany & Co. sterling silver teaspoons(lot of 12) Cased Tiffany & Co. sterling silver teaspoons, executed in the "Wave Edge" pattern, together with original box; total approx. silver weight 11.66 Troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver FlatwareComprising a Chrysanthemum pattern serving spoon, monogrammed, a Wave Edge pattern serving spoon, monogrammed, a Vine pattern condiment fork, three Antique Ivy pattern tablespoons, and two sugar tongsSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STERLING WAVE EDGE EDGE TRAYRare Tiffany & Co. sterling silver round serving tray in the Wave Edge pattern (Laurel). It's 11 in diameter, weighs 20.86 ozt, no monogram, C director mark (Charles Cook, 1902-07).See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. sterling silver ice tongs"Wave Edge" pattern, comprising openwork bowl and claw, marked Tiffany & Co. pat 1884, 5 1/2 in. L., monogrammed "HB" 3.0 ozt.See Sold Price
986 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsWave Edge By Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoon Goldwashed 6 1/8"$10
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Dinner Fork 8" Heirloom Flatware$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Sugar Sifter with Round Bowl 7 1/4"$10
694 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Fish Knife All Sterling Wavy 7 1/2"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 72 pc Dinner$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 85 pieces$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Fork Fluted Shoulders GW$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsWave Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Pastry Fork 3-Tine 2-Hole Fluted 6 1/2"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLap Over Edge Acid Etched by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Breakfast Knife w/Oranges$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLap Over Edge Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon GW Applied Fish Weeds$10
Jun 02Taylor & Harris14 Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Dinner Plates Circa 1917 , 300 OZT 10.6"$10,000