Sold2024Contemporary Modern Woman Drawing by F.L.Drawing Woman Portrait on Paper, Signed F.L at Lower Right, sight size 14''h x 11''wSee Sold Price
Sold2017MODERN PRINT OF WOMAN IN ORANGE DRESSModern print of woman in orange dress, signed l.r. illegible. Together with a still life lithograph. 26"h x 16 1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Rush Contemporary Portrait of a Modern Womanca.1967 Signed lower middle. Pen and watercolor 19"x 18” 8"x 6”See Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY SIGNED PRINT OF AFRICAN WOMENSigned, dated lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.5" x W 26.75" Condition: Some marks to the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dalà (SPANISH, 1904–1989)A desert, a grand piano, a woman with drawers Modern and Contemporary Art Prints, Lithographs Author: Dali Measures 27 x 21 inches. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Womens Vintage Sterling Silver Modern Contemporary RingFOR SALE IS THIS WONDERFUL WOMEN'S STERLING SILVER RING WITH A MODERN CONTEMPORARY DESIGN. THE RING WEIGHS 9.7g. THE SIZE OF THE RING IS A 5.5. ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE DO NOT HESITATE TO ASK. BE SURE TOSee Sold Price
2020Vintage Estate Sterling Silver Modern Contemporary RingFOR SALE IS THIS WONDERFUL WOMAN'S .925 STERLING SILVER RING WITH A MODERN CONTEMPORARY DESIGN. THE RING WEIGHS 13.5g. THE SIZE OF THE RING IS A 6.5. ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE DO NOT HESITATE TO ASK. BE SUSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Estate Sterling Silver Modern Contemporary RingFOR SALE IS THIS WONDERFUL WOMEN'S .925 STERLING SILVER RING WITH A MODERN CONTEMPORARY DESIGN. THE RING WEIGHS 13.0g. THE SIZE OF THE RING IS A 6.0. ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE DO NOT HESITATE TO ASK. BE SUSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Estate Sterling Silver Modern Contemporary RingFOR SALE IS THIS WONDERFUL WOMEN'S .925 STERLING SILVER RING WITH A MODERN CONTEMPORARY DESIGN. THE RING WEIGHS 10.3g. THE SIZE OF THE RING IS A 10.0. ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE DO NOT HESITATE TO ASK. BE SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Estate Sterling Silver Modern Contemporary RingFOR SALE IS THIS WONDERFUL WOMEN'S .925 STERLING SILVER RING WITH A MODERN CONTEMPORARY DESIGN. THE RING WEIGHS 2.7g. THE SIZE OF THE RING IS A 6.0. ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE DO NOT HESITATE TO ASK. BE SURSee Sold Price
Sold2022SANTE GRAZIANI ORIGINAL ACRYLIC PAINTING 35"SANTE GRAZIANI " RENAISSANCE WOMAN WITH WARM & COLD THOUGHTS" ACRYLIC ON CANVAS ORIGINAL PAINTING | MODERN CONTEMPORARY WALL ART VINTAGE MID MOD MID CENTURY HOME DECOR 1960'S POP ART MODERNIST MOVEMENSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marble Sculpture Gray Bardiglio MCMModern Contemporary Sculpture Made From Gray Marble (from Italian Bardiglio) Depicting an Abstract Woman Holding Her Hands on Wooden Base Impressionist Mid-Century Modern Art Deco Impressionism DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Estate .925 Sterling Silver Modernist RingFOR SALE IS THIS WONDERFUL WOMEN'S .925 STERLING SILVER RING WITH A MODERN CONTEMPORARY HAMMERED DESIGN. THE RING WEIGHS 26.3g. THE SIZE OF THE RING IS A 7.0. ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE DO NOT HESITATE TO ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Estate .925 Sterling Silver Modernist RingFOR SALE IS THIS WONDERFUL WOMEN'S .925 STERLING SILVER RING WITH A MODERN CONTEMPORARY DESIGN. THE RING WEIGHS 8.3g. THE SIZE OF THE RING IS A 8.5. ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE DO NOT HESITATE TO ASK. BE SURSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Estate .925 Sterling Silver Modernist RingFOR SALE IS THIS WONDERFUL WOMEN'S .925 STERLING SILVER RING WITH A MODERN CONTEMPORARY DESIGN. THE RING WEIGHS 13.6g. THE SIZE OF THE RING IS A 8.0. ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE DO NOT HESITATE TO ASK. BE SUSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Estate .925 Sterling Silver Modernist RingFOR SALE IS THIS WONDERFUL WOMEN'S .925 STERLING SILVER RING WITH A MODERN CONTEMPORARY DESIGN. THE RING WEIGHS 13.6g. THE SIZE OF THE RING IS A 8.0. ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE DO NOT HESITATE TO ASK. BE SUSee Sold Price
Sold2022Womens Vintage Estate Sterling Silver Modern RingFOR SALE IS THIS WONDERFUL WOMEN'S STERLING SILVER GOLD TONE RING WITH A MODERN CONTEMPORARY DESIGN. THE RING WEIGHS 7.4g. THE SIZE OF THE RING IS A 6.0. ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE DO NOT HESITATE TO ASK. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo Scheiber. Portrait of a Woman, oil(Hungarian, 1873-1950). Oil on board, signed "Scheiber H." lr, sight size: 25 x 17 in., framed. From the Estate of L. Thomas Galloway, Washington, DC, noted collector of modern and contemporary art anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage 1970 Signed Contemporary Limited Edition PrintPrint of a contemporary painting in tones of blue, orange, and black depicting two women, signed illegibly in pencil in the lower right and dated '70, numbered 4/120 in the lower left, unframed. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Modernist Portrait of a WomanUnknown artist Art deco portrait of woman Pastel on brown paper c.1930s Measurements 11.25" x 8.5" sight size, 22.75" x 18.75" x 1.25" overall Notes Housed in a contemporary art deco fraSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE KINETIC ALUMINUM SCULPTURE w PEDESTAL SIGNEDContemporary polished aluminum kinetic sculpture depicting a counterbalance scale. A woman stands on one side and three men are seated to opposite side. Signed and dated 1999. Sculpture measures 34" (See Sold Price