Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN/FRANCE, 1881-1973)"Quatre Femmes Nues et Tete Sculptee", etching, pencil signed, no 82 from the Vollard Suite, Picasso watermark on left hand margin of print, in distressed carved Italian style frame, under ivory silkSee Sold Price
Sold2018"SUITE VOLLARD" Lithograph Pencil Signed "Picasso"This lot consists of an original lithograph depicting a winged creature, similar to a Sphinx or a Griffin looks menacingly at four female figures huddling behind a parapet under a flag, from the "SuitSee Sold Price
Sold2017PICASSO HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHE SUITE VOLLARD 11" XPICASSO HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHE SUITE VOLLARD 11" X 8.3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017PICASSO HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHE SUITE VOLLARDPICASSO HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPHE SUITE VOLLARD 11" X 8.3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso: Suite Vollard Lithograph - SIGNEDPablo Picasso original lithograph from "Suite Vollard" after the etching. limited edition of 25, hand signed Picasso and dated. COA 1960. 8.5 X 11 inches Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) was a Spanish painteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso, Chapeau Fleuris, Vollard Suite, SignedRARE Original limited edition print of the Pablo Picasso drawing, Chapeau Fleuris, hand signed by Picasso from the Vollard Suite. Paper Size: 17.5 x 13.5 in. Plate dimensions: 10.5 x 7.5 in. SignatureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso, 2 Femmes Vetus, Vollard Suite, SignedRARE Original limited edition print of the Pablo Picasso drawing, Two Women Looking at a Sculpted Head (Deux femmes regardant une tête sculptée)hand signed by Picasso from the Vollard Suite.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso, 1968, hand signed etchingMan lying with two women, evoking the relations of an old clown and a girl. Suite 347.Engraving etching and aquatint.1968.Footprint measures 37.2 X 27.5.Measures paper: 55 X 42.9.Hand signed and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Picasso - Illuminated Engraving - Recreation 8/25Picasso - Illuminated Engraving - Recreation Numbered 8/25. Hand colored.Pencil signed and Stamp. Opening Measurements: 9îx 6" - Frame Measurements:10" 1/2 x 13" 1/2, Signed in front and back.WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Deux BuveursPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Deux Buveurs catalans, (plate 12 from La Suite Vollard), 1934 etching signed in pencil 9 1/4 x 11 3/4 inches. Provenance: Kovler Galleries, Chicago Property from theSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Minotaure Aveugle Guidé par une Fillette dans la Nuit,$30,000
20 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Minotaure Aveugle Guidé par une Fillette, II, from La$6,000
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncAfter Pablo Picasso Engraving from Grace Et Movement Series$50(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncIsaac Friedlander Woodcut Lithograph Titled Poplar c, 1930s$50
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncIsaac Friedlander Woodcut Lithograph Titled Sabbath c, 1930s$50