Sold2018Two Asian PaintingsQieting (a.k.a. Chieting) "An Outing with a Musical Instrument", framed and matted painting on silk, 34"h x 19"w sight, together with a framed and matted watercolor, 16"h x 22"w sightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Asian PaintingsChinese "Youth and Old Age," circa 1800, framed and matted painting on silk, 16 3/4"h x 4 3/4"w sight, together with a framed and matted painting of an Asian landscape, signed upper left, 8 1/2"dia siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Asian Paintings of Scholars on SilkTwo Asian Paintings of Scholars on Silk(JBEN6102/2)(MM)Dimensions: 17 1/2 x 24 Property Title: From an Amenia, New York homeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Asian Paintings of BirdsTwo Asian paintings of birds. Signed. Frame size H 14-5/8" W 18-1/2". Please copy & paste the link below for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/qzs8cjsvqz96znq/AADP4LT5SIForubF7bx3Qe4Qa?dl=0See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Asian Scroll PaintingsMost likely Chinese, possibly Japanese, Watercolor and ink on paper and silk. Very good quality, Late 19th or Early 20th Century. Some light foxing, otherwise good. The first a Scene with Scholar or MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Asian Scroll PaintingsA pair of Asian scroll paintings: the first depicting figures in a mountainous landscape with calligraphy and red seal (image: 34in x 19-1/2in. Full scroll: 88in x 23in); the second depicting a blossoSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO ASIAN BIRD PAINTINGS.Mid 20th century, watercolor on paper. Birds with wisteria and cherry blossoms by the same hand. Matching frames, 36.25"h. 19.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Asian Scroll PaintingsOne of a dancer and one of a mountain and water landscape. Both have red seals and signatures. Dancer image measures 37-3/4" in height by 20-1/2" in width. Landscape image 53" in height by 26" in widtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Asian Scroll PaintingsTwo similar Asian scroll paintings, depicting scholars learning. Painted on paper laid down over canvas. Edges frayed. 2" tear in one.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique Asian Paintings of Buddha GodsTwo Antique Asian Paintings of Buddha Gods. Framed. Measures 23 x 18 inches. Property of a Historic Greenwich, Connecticut estate home.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Asian Mixed Media PaintingsTwo (2) Asian mixed media on paper paintings, including one (1) watercolor and gouache painting depicting a sedge of cranes flying in front of pink and green foliate forms with a moss green backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Antique Asian Scrolls PaintingsTwo lovely hanging scrolls with hand painted images depicting mountain and water landscapes. Both signed at top of artwork. Imperfections. Height: 69 1/2", Width: 20" (Asian, Chinese, Japanese, OrientSee Sold Price
Sold2016Asian Painting, Two GeishaAsian painting depicting two geisha ladies. [71" H x 38" W]. Heavily stained with surface spots.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 2 Asian Tiger Gouache Paintings on Silk.A lot of Two tall Asian gouache paintings on silk, depicting tigers and bamboo plants. The First painting is float framed in an Asian style frame with rounded corners. The painting is in good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Asian Mid Century Modern PaintingsProbably Vietnamese, One A Landscape With Horse, The Other A Still Life With Roses, Oil On Canvas, Both Signed, Each 26 X 19.5 Inches, Hardwood Frames, 31 X 25.5 X 2 Inches. See Photos For AdditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Two Framed Asian Watercolors on Rice PaperSet of Two Framed Asian Watercolor/Guache Paintings on Rice Paper having double-matted gilt frames; used condition, wear/worn, wave to paper under glass, not examined outside of frame; each measures aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Japanned Two Door Cabinet Breakfront. Asian InsAntique Japanned Two Door Cabinet Breakfront. Asian Inspired Painting. Knock Down Construction with Pegs. -- Dimensions: H: 92 inches: W: 67 inches: D: 23 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Asian Oriental Painting of Two Horses on Silk. ReAsian Oriental Painting of Two Horses on Silk. Red Chop Mark. Gilt faux bamboo frame. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 19 inches: W: 25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Scroll Painting of Two CranesAsian Scroll Painting of Two Cranes, watercolor and gouache on silk, 20th C. Appx. 40"l Provenance: By descent, Bishop, Peabody, Metcalf familiesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Asian Landscape LithographsTwo 3ft x 2ft Asian style landscape painting lithographs. Both have textile patterned boarders in sage green, with motifs of various birds in high detailed feathers and colors. Both marked with AsianSee Sold Price
Sold2015HENDRA OIL PAINTING ON CANVASHendra oil painting on canvas "51" depicting two asian women. signed lower right. measures 34 7/8" x 27 3/4" x 4 1/4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 4 Asian PaintingsA group of 4 Asian paintings. The group includes: a landscape scene with two figures boating on a river with three inscriptions and 6 seals, a landscape scene with mountains and bridges over a river wSee Sold Price