Sold2022Leroy Walter Flint Gouache, Desert Flora Under a MoonLeroy Walter Flint (American, 1909-1990) Desert Flora Under a Moon, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower right, matted and framed. Dimensions: 16.5 x 23 in. image size, 24.5 x 31 in. as framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leroy Walter Flint Signed EtchingLeroy Walter Flint (American 1909 - 1990) signed etching. Pencil signed "W. LeRoy Flint" lower right. Titled "Tourist Camp" in pencil lower left. Measures 8.5" x 11" image size, 11" x 13" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2015W. Leroy Flint line engravingW. Leroy Flint (American 1909-1991)- ''Skeptic''- line engraving, ca. 1940, signed and titled in pencil, annotated 'to Rolf Stoll in appreciation for many things WLF'. 6 x 4 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold20216 Cleveland Print-A-Month etchings6 Cleveland Print-A-Month etchings - 1 & 2). W. Leroy Flint (American 1909-1990)- ''Strike Breakers''- etching, 1937, signed and titled in pencil. 6 x 8'' 3 & 4). Irene Kissel (American 1904-?)- ''IndSee Sold Price
Sold2018Perna Krick. "The Bouquet," oil on artist board(American, 1909-1991). Signed and dated "Perna Krick, '59" lr, 16 x 20 in., framed; Baltimore Museum of Art label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Cleveland Print-A-Month publications6 Cleveland Print-A-Month publications 1). Stevan Dohanos (1907-1994)- ''West Quoddy Light''- wood engraving. 2). Leroy Flint (1909-1990)- ''Strikebreakers''- etching. 3). Honore Guilbeau (1907-2006)-See Sold Price
Sold20236 Cleveland Print-A-Month publications6 Cleveland Print-A-Month publications 1).Stevan Dohanos (1907-1994)- ''Pigeon Roost''- wood engraving. 2). Leroy Flint (1909-1990)- ''Strikebreakers''- etching. 3 & 4). Honore Guilbeau (1907-2006)- 'See Sold Price
Sold2020Lithograph, Abstract Figures, Moshe Elazar Castel(Israeli-American, 1909-1991), signed in pencil l.r. "Castel," numbered 61/100 l.l. Sight size: 18"h x 12-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER SHIRLAW OIL ON CANVASWALTER SHIRLAW (AMERICAN, 1838-1909), OIL ON CANVAS, H 21", W 31", "VERMONT PASTORAL":Signed lower right; titled on verso of framing.See Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Shirlaw (American, 1838-1909) The PicnicWalter Shirlaw (American, 1838-1909) The Picnic Oil on canvas21 x 27 in. (53.3 x 68.6cm) Provenance Private Collection, Pennsylvania. Frame: 29 1/2 x 36 in.See Sold Price
2016WALTER SHIRLAW OIL ON CANVASWALTER SHIRLAW (AMERICAN, 1838-1909), OIL ON CANVAS, H 21", W 31", THE BATHERS:Signed lower right; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER SHIRLAW OIL ON BOARDWALTER SHIRLAW (AMERICAN, 1838-1909), OIL ON BOARD, H 20", W 15", SELF PORTRAIT:Framed; signed lower left.See Sold Price
2016WALTER SHIRLAW OIL ON CANVASWALTER SHIRLAW (AMERICAN, 1838-1909), OIL ON CANVAS, H 32", W 16", "ON THE TERRACE":Signed lower left; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017WALTER SHIRLAW OIL ON CANVASWALTER SHIRLAW (AMERICAN, 1838-1909), OIL ON CANVAS, H 35", W 21", STILL LIFE WITH HARP AND POMEGRANATES:Framed. Signed upper right; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Shirlaw (American 1838-1909)Walter Shirlaw (American 1838-1909) Kitchen scene with mother and children, circa 1880 Oil on canvas Signed lower right W. Shirlaw 18" x 13" Condition: restretched, relined canvas Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2017WALTER SHIRLAW OIL ON CANVASWALTER SHIRLAW (AMERICAN, 1838-1909), OIL ON CANVAS, H 21", W 31", THE BATHERS:Signed lower right; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017WALTER SHIRLAW OIL ON CANVASWALTER SHIRLAW (AMERICAN, 1838-1909), OIL ON CANVAS, H 11 1/2", W 19 1/2", THE BOBOLI GARDENS, FLORENCE:Signed lower right; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Walter Bailey, Cypress in Monterey, O/CWalter Bailey (American, 1894-1991) "Cypress in Monterey" oil on canvas. H 30" x w 40"See Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER SHIRLAW OIL ON CANVASWALTER SHIRLAW (AMERICAN, 1838-1909), OIL ON CANVAS, H 14", W 11", CORNERED:Signed lower left; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017WALTER SHIRLAW PASTEL ON BOARDWALTER SHIRLAW (AMERICAN, 1838-1909), PASTEL ON BOARD, H 15", W 20", "MORNING":ID on verso; titled; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017WALTER SHIRLAW OIL ON CANVASWALTER SHIRLAW (AMERICAN, 1838-1909), OIL ON CANVAS, H 32", W 16", "ON THE TERRACE":Signed lower left; framed.See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAutographed Arlie Latham Postcard W Washington 1 Cent Stamp$170