Sold2019Robert Davison, painting, 1953Robert Davison, painting, 1953, Robert Davison (American, b.1922), "San Miguel de Allende", Surrealist painting, oil on Masonite, initialed "R.D." at lower right, signed, titled, and dated verso, framSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Davison - 1983 Painting of BoysDescription - Robert Davison 1983 painting of boys. Dimensions - 18" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Davison, (American, 20th C.) Architectural Watercolor PaintingRobert Davison, (American, 20th C.) Architectural Watercolor Painting, Signed "Davison 1964." Approximately 35.5 x 29.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Davison Architectural WatercolorPencil signed. Dated 1964. Overall with frame 35-1/4" high x 29-1/2" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these termSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dolona Roberts Painting, "The Circle"Dolona Roberts (American, B. 1936), Painting, "The Circle", Depicting 3 Native Americans, Acrylic On Canvas, Signed "Roberts", 60" X 58", Very Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neslan Solomon man's portrait on copper, inscribed on back to Al Roberts, painting measures 16" xNeslan Solomon man's portrait on copper, inscribed on back to Al Roberts, painting measures 16" x 9.75, the frame measures 17.5" x 11". From Hudson, N.Y. estate of noted Art Collector Albert BurnetteSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD ROBERTS PAINTINGSigned lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.5" x W 28.25", (Painting) H 12.5" x W 18" Condition: Handling marks, few spots of foxing, frame wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT BINKS JUMBO BLUE HERON PAINTINGBinks, Robert - Painting. Oil on Masonite - signed lower right. A majestic Blue Heron surveys the scene for lunch. Board measures 40x40 framed to overall size of 44.5x44.5. Robert began exhibiting hisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental School. Seven Set Designs, gouache(19th/20th century) Gouache and watercolor on paper, collection of set and costume designs, one from Traviata, one by Robert Davison, set from "Eighty Days Around the World," framed size of largest: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Neo Classical Print After Hubert RobertFramed Neo Classical Print After Hubert Robert Painting. Measures 34.5 x 31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHNNY DANIELS HIGHWAYMEN ARTISTS PAINTINGJohnny Daniels (1954-2009) Painting depicting the Highwaymen artists Roy Mclendon and Livingston "Castro" Roberts painting with Johnny Daniels to the lower right making frames. Being the youngest HighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Robert Antoine PinchonRobert Antoine Pinchon (French, 1886-1943), "La Cathedrale d'Amiens," oil on canvas, signed lower right, with artist label affixed verso, canvas: 36"h x 46"w, overall (with frame): 42"h x 52"w. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2019HENRI ROBERT BRESIL PAINTING:Ca 1990. (Haiti 1952-1999). One of Haiti’s best artists. Very large colorful oil on canvas with palm trees and flamingoes. Title “Waterfall”. Signed lower right H.R. Bresil. Measures 70 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Kipniss, paintingRobert Kipniss, painting, Robert Kipniss (American, 1931), "Fall Season", oil on canvas, signed lower right "Kipniss", labeled verso, 40"h x 48"w (sight), 46.5"h x 54"w (framed) Provenance: From the CSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT WOOD PAINTING "AUTUMN IN THE HILLS"WOOD, Robert, (American, 1889-1979): "Autumn in the Hills", Oil/Canvas, 24" x 36, signed lower right and dated 1964, titled verso, Robert Wood studio stencil on the canvas, carved and gilded originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Robert HarmsRobert Harms (American, b. 1962), "Hydrangeas," oil on canvas, signed and titled verso, canvas: 58"h x 72"w, overall (with frame): 62"h x 76.5"w. Provenance: David Beitzel Gallery, New York (label verSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Natkin Painting on Canvas-Late 1970s Abstract- Beautiful!Robert Natkin Painting on Canvas-Late 1970s Abstract. From a large collection of Robert Natkin's works from his early and middle periods. It is in the original wood frame-unglazed. An especially succeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Highwaymen Painting "Robert Butler"Beautiful highwaymen artist Robert Butler oil painting. measures with frame 19 1/2"w x 16 3/4"h. In good condition, nice older piece.See Sold Price
4 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonRobert Loughlin Original Brute Painting 25x13.5 Authenticated$1,150(3 bids)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Knudson Original Painting Signed Pastel Rural Floral Landscape Framed Art$200
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Ray Original Painting on Canvas Signed Abstract Landscape Framed Artwork$375
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsRobert Casper Large Acrylic Painting on Canvas Signed Modern Portrait Art Oil$375
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA424 "The Artist" Acrylic on Canvas Painting by Peter Robert Keil$50(1 bid)