Sold2022Mother's Day Teddy Bear by Barbara Logan of CanadaBarbara Logan decorated this lovely Mother's Day Bear. She's wearing a yellow gold dress, red ribbon, she has a purse, a flower on her dress, trimmed in gold, a lace shawl, brown wrap and hat. 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Fletcher Martin "Portrait of a Woman" Oil on BoardFletcher Martin (American, 1904-1979) "Portrait of a Woman," oil on board, signed upper right: "Martin," bearing label on reverse: "The Elsie Perrin Williams Memorial Art Museum (London, Canada)." ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PERRIN; BOULGER. BRITISH FLOWER PLANTS. 4V. 1914Perrin, Mrs. Henry; Boulger. BRITISH FLOWERING PLANTS. 4 volumes. London: Bernard Quaritch, 1914. Limited edition #911/1000 (vol I). 4 large quartos. Full white cloth boards. Uppers and spines lettereSee Sold Price
Sold2022DINES. PAUL OUTERBRIDGE A SINGULAR AESTHETIC. 1981Dines, Elaine [editor] PAUL OTERBRIDGE: A SINGULAR AESTHETIC. Santa Barbara: Arabesque Books, 1981. Quarto. Full beige cloth boards. Coloured photograph pasted inside opening paper board frame fixed tSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOWNESS, ALAN. SCULPTURE OF BARBARA HEPWORTH. 1971Bowness, Alan [editor] The Complete Sculpture of Barbara Hepworth 1960 - 69. London: Lund Humphries, 1971. Square quarto. Full white printed cloth boards. Grey paste-in and free endpapers. With a plasSee Sold Price
Sold2021C. Perrin, City SquareC. Perrin, city square, oil on canvas, framed frame: 12"h x 14"w Provenance: The Estate of Barbara "Babs" Baugh (San Antonio, Texas) We happily provide seamless shipping services onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Ann Scott Olympic DollBarbara Ann Scott Olympic Doll 16 inch. 1948 Olympic skating champs by reliable toy company, Canada.See Sold Price
Sold2018A TIN LITHO CIRCUS CAR BISCUIT TINMarked on the underside for D.S. Perrin & Company Limited. Manufacturers of High Class Biscuits & Candy. London. Canada. Measures 5 x 5.5 x 3.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Quebec (1951) 4 Lobby CardsJohn Drew Barrymore, Corinne Calvet and Barbara Rush starred in this historical drama: story of a revolt against England in 1830s Canada. 14 x 11. See photos for condition. Reserve: $20.00 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2023Stanwyck,Barbara Signed PhotoBarbara Stanwyck (1907 – 1990) was an American actress, model and dancer. Signed and inscribed 8” x 10” black and white photo. She has added “ To Lucille Perrin Best Wishes&rdSee Sold Price
2021A ZITAN WOOD TABLE SCREEN WITH GREEN JADE INLAYA GREEN JADE INLAID ZITAN WOOD TABLE SCREEN. CHINESE CHARACTER INSCRIPTION; QING STYLE; H: 52cm W: 45cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old Chinese album with 12 paintings on silkDimensions (cm): 23x29 height by widthSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Buddhist scripture book album, attributed to Ming DynastyL:30.5cm W:9.5cm TH:K2.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LITERATURE] FAULKNER, WILLIAM. MOSQUITOES. 1927Faulkner, William.Mosquitoes. New York: Boni and Liveright, 1927. 1st edition, first state jacket.8vo. Full navy cloth. Gilt lettering on upper and spine. Blind motif on spine. Navy printed paste-in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEEBOHM, H. MONOGRAPH OF THE TURDIDAE. 2V. 1902Seebohm, Henry; Sharpe, R. Bowdler [editor] A MONOGRAPH OF THE TURDIDAE, OR A FAMILY OF THRUSHES. 2 volumes. London: Henry Sotheran & Co., 1902. 1st edition. xi, 336; ix, 250 pp. 2 thick folios in uniSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUTTERWORTH; LOW. AMAZON PARROTS W/OG SKETCH. 1983Butterworth, Elizabeth [artist]; Low, Rosemary. AMAZON PARROTS. London: Rodolphe d'Erlanger/The Basilisk Press, 1983. 178 pp. * Folio. Full red morocco. Blind lettering on upper. Special green tissueSee Sold Price
Sold2022[ANTIQUARIAN] FULLER, JOHN. VIEWS IN SUSSEX 1819Fuller, John.Views In Sussex, Consisting Of The Most Interesting Landscape And Marine Scenery In The Rape Of Hastings. London: John Murray and W. B. Cooke, 1819.Unique extra-illustrated copy.Large folSee Sold Price
Sold2023[PULPS] AMAZING STORIES SCI-FI. LOT OF 41 TOGETHERGernsback, Hugo; Sloane, T. O'Connor; Davis, B. G.; Palmer, Raymond A.; Browne, Howard; Goldsmith, Cele; Cohen, Sol; White, Ted; Gohagen, Omar [editors] AMAZING STORIES SCIENCE FICTION. A lot of 41 voSee Sold Price
Sold2022MORRISSEAU, N. 5 PRINTS IN ORIGINAL PORTFOL. 1979Morrisseau, Norval; Sinclair, Lister; Pollock, Jack Gallery Edition: The Art of Norval Morrisseau: Collection of 5 Prints in Original Portfolio by Norval Morrisseau. Toronto/New York: Methuen, 1979. OSee Sold Price
Sold2023[PRINTS] ANSEL ADAMS. LOT OF 2 SOLD TOGETHERADAMS, ANSEL. A lot of 2 prints sold together. Views of interiors. Mounted on large thick sheets, both signed by Adams on bottom right in pencil. One print with receipt attached to sheet verso for OtiSee Sold Price