Sold2020AN ANTIQUE CHINESE POLYCHROME ON BLACK GROUND ENAMELEDAN ANTIQUE CHINESE POLYCHROME ON BLACK GROUND ENAMELED CLOISONNÉ BOTTLE FORM MELON VASE LAMP, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, the circular flat rim above a lobed neck and bulbous body ending over a conforming shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Gilt Cloisonne BuddhaDepicting a seated Buddha holding a jar, raised on a lotus form vase.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tall Antique Chinese Cloisonné VaseTall Antique Chinese Cloisonné VaseTall and antique, Chinese cloisonné enamel vase; of beaker form with lotus bud center; charming ducks swimming in a lotus pond to body, tall green leave neck and rSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF 8 CHINESE CLOISONNE VASE & BOWL ITEMSA lot of 8 20th century Chinese cloisonne enameled gilt metal items including 7 vases and 1 lotus form bowl. Tallest piece measures approx. 6" height (15cm). Total weight approx. 2.55 kilograms.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE CLOISONNE VASE, H 16", DIA 8.5"CHINESE CLOISONNE VASE, H 16", DIA 8.5"A modern Chinese cloisonne vase. Having lotus flower and scroll form motif against a gilt brass ground. Bearing a 'Made In China' paper label to the surface.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese antique cloisonne vaseA Chinese antique cloisonne vase, the baluster forms decorated with lotuses and with four round raised panels including coiled dragons in gilt, H: 17.5 in (45.5 cm), Weight: 21 lbs, Provenance: properSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Openwork Garlic-Head VaseChinese cloisonne enameled garlic-head or suantouping form vase. Openwork polychromatic scrolling lotus motif. Measures 10.5"H x 6"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all phSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CLOISONNE DRAGON & LOTUS TRIANGULAR VASEChinese cloisonne vase of triangular form decorated with dragons and lotus blossoms. Measures 9 3/4" (25cm)+ 1 5/8" (4cm) base.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, CHINESE CLOISONNE LOTUS SUANTOUPING VASESChinese. Pair of cloisonne suantouping or garlic head form vases, having polychrome scrolled lotus decoration. Unmarked. Approx. of one, h. 8", dia. 2.5" (foot).See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE ELEPHANTSStanding on lotus-form gilt bronze plinths with pierced galleries, featuring intricate enamel and beadwork, removable vases mounted as howdah/castles, China Each, including plinths: 26" x 16" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese cloisonne gu form vasesPair Chinese cloisonne gu form vases, each blue ground form, cast with flange trim to side, each panel decorated with scrolling lotus vine and taotie design, 17"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Chinese Cloisonne Enameled Gu Form VaseA Large Chinese Cloisonne Enameled Gu Form Vase, Now A Table Lamp. The trumpet-shaped neck and spreading foot are decorated on the exterior with eight Buddhist treasure symbols, and lotus sprays withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese PRC Cloisonne VaseLarge Chinese Republic cloisonne vase in baluster form with the body decorated with lotus flowers, scrolling tendrils and a fretwork motif. Impressed "China" along the underside.Without stand; Height:See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Cloisonne Garlic Mouth vaseDESCRIPTION: Chinese Cloisonne Vase features a garlic mouth form with raised butterfly and lotus flower motifs. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 10.5" W: 5" CONDITION: Great Condition. USee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Cloisonne Lobed VasesPair of Chinese cloisonne enameled vases, of lobed form with Shou medallions, bats and lotus tendrils on a maroon ground, with wood stands, 16"h; Provenance: Property from a prominent San Francisco BaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE PALACE SIZED CHINESE CLOISONNÉ ENAMALEDA LARGE PALACE SIZED CHINESE CLOISONNÉ ENAMALED BRONZE KWAN-YIN. Depicted in standing form fully sculpted and enameled in the round with layered garments and holding a vase with lotus branch standinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Cloisonne Vase,of onion form, finely decorated with lotus flowers and tendrils in tones of blue, green, pink and red, on a gilt ground, h 19cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cloisonne and Ormolu Gourd Gilt VaseIn double gourd form with ornate gilt handles showing birds' heads, floral motif with lotus and peacocks. With form-fitting lid. In excellent state of preservation. Ht. with lid: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Qing Dynasty Gourd Form Cloisonne VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique cloisonne vase featuring polychrome floral, foliage, bat, and lotus motifs and patterns against a black background. Piece is of Qing dynasty origin, possibly from the Jiaqing or DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese cloisonne enamel vasesPair of Chinese cloisonne enamel vases, each of garlic head and globular form and decorated with stylized lotus blossoms on a turquoise blue ground, each 6.5" h.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair Of Chinese Cloisonne VasesDESCRIPTION: A pair of Chinese cloisonne vases. Features two cylindrical forms decorated with multicolored enamels depicting cherry blossoms and birds with lotus flower bordering and polished rims. CISee Sold Price
Sold202216 Chinese Cloisonné Enamel Vessels16 Chinese Cloisonné Enamel Vessels 20th Century comprising a gourd-form vase, four covered jars, and one baluster vase worked with radiant lotus heads and scrolls, and one covered jar with a milSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ENAMELED CLOISONNÉ VASE/LAMPA CHINESE ENAMELED CLOISONNÉ VASE/LAMP, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. Of baluster form later converted to an electric lamp and raised on a hardwood lotus pedestal. Height of vase 12.75 inches (32.5 cm), totalSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArete Art LimitedA pair of cloisonne enamel vase gu, Qing Dynasty (private London collector)£2,400
6 days LeftAzaya Art GalleryA FAMILLE ROSE 'FIGURES IN WINDOW' MELON-FORM VASE WITH DOUBLE HANDLES$200
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Set of Rare Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Lotus Pattern Censer,Vase and Box$7,000(8 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Magnificent Gilt-Bronze 'Scrolling Lotus& Bat' Gourd-Form Vase$1,800(4 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Marvelous Gilt Bronze Cloisonne 'Scrolling Lotus& Animal Mask' Vase$300
3 days LeftSummer AuctionA Gorgeous Cloisonne 'Scrolling Lotus, Dragon, Phoenix' Double-Vase$4,000(6 bids)
228 Lots AwaySummer AuctionAn exquisite cloisonné vase with entwining lotus pattern and Ruyi ear vase$300
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Huge Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Lotus and Eight Treasures Pattern Double-Ears Vase$300
5 days LeftLeland LittleA Chinese Cloisonne Circular Box with Carved Hardstone Inlaid Cover$75(2 bids)